Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
14U AGE GROUP WILL HAVE A $175 TEAM GATE FEE!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/30 6:00 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 18 7U Tupelo Rangers | 3 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 2 4/30 7:10 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 14 Canes MS 7u -Black | 13 Chesterville Badgers | ||
Game 3 4/30 8:20 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 8 DINGER NATION NAVY | 5 7U Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 4 5/1 10:00 AM | BP RENASANT | 15 Swing Check 7U - Sweat | 0 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 5 5/1 10:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 12 Alabama Titans | 0 Next level | ||
Game 6 5/1 11:10 AM | BP RENASANT | 6 Chesterville Badgers | 19 Rankin Rangers | ||
Game 7 5/1 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 5 Canes MS 7u -Black | 21 Next level | ||
Game 8 5/1 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 16 Alabama Titans | 14 DINGER NATION NAVY | ||
Game 9 5/1 2:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 10 Rankin Rangers | 21 Swing Check 7U - Sweat |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Check 7U - Sweat | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Alabama Titans | 2-0-0 | 14 | 9 | 20 |
3 | 7U Tupelo Rangers | 1-1-0 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
4 | Next level | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 10 |
5 | DINGER NATION NAVY | 1-1-0 | 21 | 1 | 18 |
6 | Rankin Rangers | 1-1-0 | 27 | 0 | 20 |
7 | Canes MS 7u -Black | 1-1-0 | 34 | -6 | 15 |
8 | Chesterville Badgers | 0-2-0 | 33 | -8 | 16 |
9 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 3 |
8 | Chesterville Badgers | 9 |
9 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 17 |
1 | Swing Check 7U - Sweat | 14 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 1 |
4 | Next level | 12 |
5 | DINGER NATION NAVY | 11 |
2 | Alabama Titans | 18 |
7 | Canes MS 7u -Black | 6 |
3 | 7U Tupelo Rangers | 12 |
6 | Rankin Rangers | 9 |
Swing Check 7U - Sweat | 14 |
Next level | 9 |
Alabama Titans | 19 |
7U Tupelo Rangers | 11 |
Swing Check 7U - Sweat | 7 |
Alabama Titans | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 8-6-1 |
2 |
Alabama Titans
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 10-3-0 |
3 |
Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AA | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Chesterville Badgers
Chesterville, MS
|
7U-AA | 2-10-0 |
5 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-AA | 5-6-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-AA | 11-7-2 |
7 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
8 |
Swing Check 7U - Sweat
Jackson, TN
|
7U-A | 4-1-0 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs Blue
Jackson, TN
|
8U-A KP | 6-4-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Mets
Eupora, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-13-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
7 |
Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-13-0 |
8 |
Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
10 |
Tuscaloosa Cobras
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
8U-A KP | 3-4-0 |
11 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-21-1 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
3 |
Stripes
Northport, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 13-11-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 15-9-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
3 |
EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
|
9U-Major | 12-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
9U-Major | 14-4-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
6 |
Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-7-1 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-1-0 |
9 |
West TN Dirtbags
Savannah, TN
|
9U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-4-1 |
3 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-2 |
4 |
Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-2 |
5 |
Fury Baseball Club
SOUTHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-2 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
8 |
Swing Check Baseball 10u - White
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-5-0 |
9 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 2-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 13-14-2 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 6-17-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-A | 19-12-1 |
4 |
Knights 10U
Oxford, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 14-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-3 |
2 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-12-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AAA | 9-1-2 |
5 |
MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-23-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
2 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
5 |
Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 10-13-2 |
6 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 9-23-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
2 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-2 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-8-1 |
4 |
East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
5 |
GT Aces
columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-15-4 |
6 |
Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-15-0 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-6-0 |
8 |
Premier Baseball
Alabaster, AL
|
12U-A | 21-13-3 |
9 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
10 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |
11 |
Tigers Baseball
Savannah, TN
|
12U-AA | 12-6-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-16-1 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 12-19-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 20-22-5 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
|
12U-AAA | 34-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-0 |
3 |
North MS Elite
fulton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-0 |
6 |
Velo 14 white
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |