Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/28 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 10 601 ACES 7 Mets
Game 2 8/28 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 12 Monroe County Mayhem 6 Winona Dodgers
Game 3 8/28 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 15 East MS Cubs 9u 4 Oxford Bulls
Game 4 8/28 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 3 Queen City Bombers 9u 7 Stripes Baseball
Game 5 8/28 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 3 601 ACES 8 East MS Cubs 9u
Game 6 8/28 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 5 Mets 9 Queen City Bombers 9u
Game 7 8/28 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT 8 Oxford Bulls 9 Winona Dodgers
Game 8 8/28 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 1 Monroe County Mayhem 12 Stripes Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stripes Baseball 2-0-0 4 11 17
2 East MS Cubs 9u 2-0-0 7 12 18
3 Queen City Bombers 9u 1-1-0 12 0 12
4 601 ACES 1-1-0 15 -2 13
5 Monroe County Mayhem 1-1-0 18 -1 11
6 Winona Dodgers 1-1-0 20 -5 15
7 Mets 0-2-0 19 -7 12
8 Oxford Bulls 0-2-0 24 -8 12

DAWG DAYS 9U-AA

DAWG DAYS
1 Stripes Baseball 10
Saturday 4:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
1
4 601 ACES 6
2 East MS Cubs 9u 5
Saturday 6:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
2
3 Queen City Bombers 9u 4
Stripes Baseball 9
Saturday 7:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
3
East MS Cubs 9u 5
Stripes Baseball
Champion

DAWG DAYS 9U-AA

DAWG DAYS
5 Monroe County Mayhem 4
Saturday 4:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT
1
8 Oxford Bulls 10
6 Winona Dodgers 2
Saturday 6:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT
2
7 Mets 9
Oxford Bulls 0
Saturday 7:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT
3
Mets 10
Mets
Champion

601 ACES

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3 Total
77 Goza, Sawyer 2.0 2.0
9 Mathes, Clayton 1.1 1.1
8 Sharp, Brayden 1.0 1.0
Total 1.1 3.0 4.1

East MS Cubs 9u

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3
8/28
Total
5 Harrison, Jaxston 4.1 4.1
13 King, Karter 3.0 3.0
16 Miles, Manning 1.2 1.2
6 Nicholson, Knox 0.1 0.1
10 Nowell, Jonathan 1.0 1.0
7 Sanderson, Parker 2.0 2.0
Total 2.1 4.0 6.0 12.1

Mets

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3
8/28
Total
32 Holley, Dominic 2.0 2.0
21 Mckee, Maxx 1.0 1.0
2 Rhodes, Bryson 0.1 0.1
75 Turner, Stamps 4.0 4.0
Total 0.1 3.0 4.0 7.1

Monroe County Mayhem

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3 Total
2 Baggett, Kutler 2.0 2.0
5 Wilbanks, Gunnar 1.0 1.0
1 Winders, Brady 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 1.1 3.1

Oxford Bulls

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3
8/28
Total
3 Jacks, Hanson 1.0 0.1 3.0 4.1
12 Murphree, Parker 2.0 2.0
18 Williams, Rob 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.1 3.0 8.1

Queen City Bombers 9u

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3 Total
3 Johnson, Kyzer 2.0 2.0
2 Mayatt, John Miles 2.0 2.0
1 Overby, Bryson Kamp 2.0 2.0
49 Smith, Gavin 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Stripes Baseball

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3
8/28
Total
10 Clark, Truitt 2.0 2.0
15 Coleman, Walker 1.0 1.0
19 Goodman, Grayson 2.0 2.0 4.0
99 Lake, Owen 1.0 1.0
3 Wright, Kael 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Winona Dodgers

# Player 1
8/28
2
8/28
3 Total
7 Bennett, Colton "TY" 0.2 0.2
3 Matthews, Kole 1.1 1.1
1 Redmond, Klayston 0.1 0.1
15 Stewart, Nolan 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 0.1 4.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 ACES
Central, MS
9U-AAA 17-11-1
2 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 32-15-2
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
4 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 11-18-0
5 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 15-17-1
6 Queen City Bombers 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 11-10-0
7 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 13-11-0
8 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
10U-A 9-21-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 13-34-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 19-19-1
3 SBG Sox Johnson 9U
Flowood, MS
9U-AAA 18-7-0
4 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Bandits
Carthage, MS
11U-A 7-22-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-12-1
3 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-AAA 12-8-0
4 TraxPlus Titans
Hickory, MS
11U-A 11-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Central, MS
12U-AAA 10-10-0
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
12U-AAA 11-5-1
3 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
4 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
5 East Mississippi Heat
Collinsville,, MS
12U-A 1-8-0
6 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 15-9-0
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 16-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
2 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 22-13-2
3 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-A 22-23-3
The Tournament Team Exposure Series Directors
thetournamentteam@gmail.com
601-917-3116