Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/14 10:00 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 2 Houston Bullets | 14 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 2 8/14 11:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 14 Corinth Indians | 13 Desoto Stars 7U | ||
Game 3 8/14 12:20 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 19 Blackout Baseball | 7 Houston Bullets | ||
Game 4 8/14 1:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 11 Corinth Indians | 19 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 5 8/14 2:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 19 Blackout Baseball | 7 Desoto Stars 7U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Blackout Baseball | 2-0-0 | 14 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Corinth Indians | 1-1-0 | 32 | -6 | 20 |
4 | Desoto Stars 7U | 0-2-0 | 33 | -8 | 17 |
5 | Houston Bullets | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 9 |
4 | Desoto Stars 7U | 20 |
5 | Houston Bullets | 14 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 21 |
Desoto Stars 7U | 9 |
2 | Blackout Baseball | 13 |
3 | Corinth Indians | 0 |
Tupelo Rangers | 0 |
Blackout Baseball | 18 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blackout Baseball
Pell City, AL
|
7U-A | 16-6-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
Desoto Stars 7U
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
3 |
Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
4 |
Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
|
9U-AA | 8-11-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
6 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-12-0 |
5 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Central, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
5 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
7 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-8-1 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-5-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-4 |
10 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
4 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 7-17-0 |
5 |
TC Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 1-6-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
8 |
WC 13u
WC, AL
|
13U-A | 2-6-1 |