Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/28 9:30 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 14 Booneville Brewers | 4 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 2 8/28 11:10 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 16 Booneville Brewers | 0 Southern Sluggers | ||
Game 3 8/28 12:50 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 3 Amory Knights | 18 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 4 8/28 2:30 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 5 Amory Knights | 10 Southern Sluggers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Booneville Brewers | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Tupelo Titans | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
3 | Southern Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 21 | -2 | 10 |
4 | Amory Knights | 0-2-0 | 28 | -12 | 8 |
1 | Booneville Brewers | 19 |
4 | Amory Knights | 0 |
2 | Tupelo Titans | 8 |
3 | Southern Sluggers | 4 |
Booneville Brewers | 11 |
Tupelo Titans | 3 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 | Total |
4 | Chism, Greyson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Sawyer, Max | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
20 | Smithey, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Wright, Harrison | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 | Total |
9 | Brownlee, Lake | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
18 | Hall, Braxton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
23 | Lott, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Miles, Jace | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Presley, Gage | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
12 | Ward, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | White, Bentley | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 | Total |
7 | barnes, abel | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
3 | Comer, Karson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | hampton, cade | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Hood, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 8/28 |
Total |
9 | Abraham, Sam | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Becker, Avery | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Cauthen, Sawyer | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
15 | Webb, Lucas | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Witcher, Gray | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
5 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
Knights
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-20-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
6 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 42-12-0 |
7 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
8 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 20-9-0 |
10 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-7-1 |
4 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
5 |
Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
8 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Big League Wildcats Red - Pace
Collierville, TN
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
3 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
4 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
5 |
Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-8-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
7 |
Sandlot legends Burks
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-1-2 |
8 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 34-28-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
4 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |