Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/27 6:00 PM | BP CVB | 6 Tupelo Rangers 13U | 5 Tupelo Thrive 13u | ||
Game 2 8/27 7:45 PM | BP CVB | 4 Tupelo Rangers 13U | 3 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | ||
Game 3 8/28 9:30 AM | BP CVB | 1 MS Braves | 17 New Albany Bulldogs White | ||
Game 4 8/28 9:30 AM | BP KEN JETER | 0 North MS Warriors | 7 Dinger Nation pontotoc | ||
Game 5 8/28 11:15 AM | BP CVB | 5 New Albany Bulldogs White | 7 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | ||
Game 6 8/28 1:00 PM | BP CVB | 4 MS Braves | 9 Dinger Nation pontotoc | ||
Game 7 8/28 1:00 PM | BP KEN JETER | 11 Tupelo Thrive 13u | 8 North MS Warriors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinger Nation pontotoc | 2-0-0 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 13U | 2-0-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
3 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
4 | New Albany Bulldogs White | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 15 |
5 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 1-1-0 | 14 | 2 | 15 |
6 | North MS Warriors | 0-2-0 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
7 | MS Braves | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 5 |
4 | New Albany Bulldogs White | 1 |
5 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 12 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 13U | 11 |
7 | MS Braves | 4 |
3 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | 6 |
6 | North MS Warriors | 7 |
1 | Dinger Nation pontotoc | 2 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u | 0 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U | 12 |
North MS Warriors | 2 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc | 1 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U | 7 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 8/28 |
4 | Total |
4 | BOX, CAYDEN | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
17 | Brazil, Cooper | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Burdine, Walker | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
22 | Kentner, Rylan | 5.2 | 5.2 | |||
27 | Stark, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Barkley, Carter | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
11 | Stephens, Jaleen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Wilson, Ryder | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 | 4 | Total |
23 | Cooper, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
16 | Ewing, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Willis, Finn | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/28 |
3 | 4 | Total |
11 | Clark, Case | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Wilbanks, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
18 | Williams, Owen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | YARBROUGH, MADDOX | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
3 8/28 |
4 | Total |
7 | Berryman, Ian | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
3 | Dewett, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
20 | McDuffy, Jevan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
17 | Menetre, George | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
00 | Payne, Boston | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Pharr, John Greyson | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
4 | Winter, Gabe | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/27 |
3 8/28 |
4 8/28 |
Total |
3 | Ballard, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
16 | Brown, Walker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Decker, Jack | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
7 | Flynn, Gray | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | McDaniels, Wyatt | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
33 | Swinney, Landon | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
22 | Zimmerman, Zachary | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/28 |
3 8/28 |
4 | Total |
14 | Godown, Bryce | 2.2 | 4.0 | 6.2 | ||
8 | Henley, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Hobby, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Morris, Taylen | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
6 | Morris, Tylen | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
25 | Ruth, Thomas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Williams, Dorjena | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
5 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
Knights
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-20-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
6 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 42-12-0 |
7 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
8 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 20-9-0 |
10 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-7-1 |
4 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
5 |
Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
8 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Big League Wildcats Red - Pace
Collierville, TN
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
3 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
4 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
5 |
Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-8-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
7 |
Sandlot legends Burks
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-1-2 |
8 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
2 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 34-28-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
4 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |