Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

      OR gml9@bellsouth.net

AWARDS PACKAGE WILL INCLUDE RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. 

TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. 

CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR 1ST PLACE. 

1ST PLACE GETS A FREE TOURNAMENT IN SPRING OF 2022. 

2ND PLACE GETS A $100 DISCOUNT ON A SPRING 2022 TOURNAMENT. 



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/1 6:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 11 Saltillo Storm 7U 16 Tupelo Rangers
Game 2 10/1 7:10 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 7 Outlaws 7U 15 Tupelo Rangers
Game 3 10/1 8:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 14 Kennys Cardinals 7u 4 Mississippi Braves
Game 4 10/2 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 5 Corinth Indians 14 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 5 10/2 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 3 Kennys Cardinals 7u 15 Outlaws 7U
Game 6 10/2 12:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 20 Knights Knation - Snow 6 Mississippi Braves
Game 7 10/2 1:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 19 Corinth Indians 19 Knights Knation - Snow
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 18 12 20
2 Knights Knation - Snow 1-0-1 25 7 20
3 Outlaws 7U 1-1-0 18 0 17
4 Kennys Cardinals 7u 1-1-0 19 0 13
5 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-1-0 21 2 20
6 Corinth Indians 0-1-1 33 -7 15
7 Mississippi Braves 0-2-0 34 -14 10

FALL STATE 7U-OPEN

FALL STATE
4 Kennys Cardinals 7u 4
Saturday 2:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
5 Saltillo Storm 7U 20
2 Knights Knation - Snow 14
Saturday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
2
7 Mississippi Braves 2
3 Outlaws 7U 14
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
6 Corinth Indians 15
1 Tupelo Rangers 12
Saturday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
4
Saltillo Storm 7U 16
Knights Knation - Snow 13
Saturday 7:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Corinth Indians 5
Saltillo Storm 7U 11
Saturday 8:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
6
Knights Knation - Snow 12
Knights Knation - Snow
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
2 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 2-19-0
3 Knights Knation - Snow
Madison, MS
7U-AA 26-9-1
4 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 5-21-1
5 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-12-0
6 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
7 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 21-8-1
3 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
4 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
5 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 5-14-1
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 39-10-0
7 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 7-7-0
8 Not available
hoover, AL
8U-A 1-5-0
9 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 20-6-0
10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
11 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
12 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
8U-AA 11-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
2 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
3 North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-10-1
4 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 15-17-1
5 Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
9U-A 2-11-0
6 Swing Check Baseball 9U - White
Jackson, TN
9U-A 2-2-0
7 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
8 UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
9U-A 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 10-2-0
2 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 20-9-0
3 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 19-20-1
4 Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 11-4-0
5 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 12-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 23-11-1
2 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 5-7-0
3 EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
10U-AA 12-4-2
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 11-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 20-14-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
11U-A 0-18-0
4 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
11U-A 8-15-0
5 Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
6 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 14-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Fury Baseball Club
Southaven, MS
11U-AA 2-1-0
2 Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
11U-AA 9-6-0
3 North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
11U-AAA 19-9-1
4 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 16-10-0
5 Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 18-10-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 10-12-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
12U-A 2-21-1
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 23-9-0
4 Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
12U-A 3-16-0
5 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
6 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
7 Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
12U-A 0-8-0
8 Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
12U-A 16-11-0
9 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 11-7-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Madison, MS
12U-AA 17-11-0
2 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
12U-AA 14-12-1
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
4 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
5 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 12-15-1
6 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
12U-AA 17-17-1
7 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 10-21-2
8 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 23-11-1
9 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U-AAA 15-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 American Flame
Petal, MS
13U-AAA 12-8-0
2 DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
13U-AAA 12-9-0
3 Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
13U-AAA 6-3-0
4 Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
13U-AA 4-6-0
5 East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
13U-AAA 13-6-0
6 Houston travelers
Houston, MS
13U-A 5-13-0
7 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 16-14-2
8 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
13U-AA 4-6-1
9 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 21-15-1
10 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 14-11-2
11 Savannah Second String
savannah, TN
13U-AA 4-3-0
12 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 31-5-0
13 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 26-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
14U-OPEN 12-4-1
2 Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 4-3-0
3 Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
14U-OPEN 2-10-0
4 Mississippi Outlaws
Oxford, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
5 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 8-7-1
6 Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
14U-OPEN 9-4-0
7 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
8 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 14-10-2