Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/9 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 13 Crossroads Cubs 12U | 5 Saltillo Tigers 12U | ||
Game 2 10/9 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 12 DINGER NATION | 0 Eagles Baseball | ||
Game 3 10/9 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 11 Dirt Brothers | 4 Tupelo Thrive 12u | ||
Game 4 10/9 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 4 DINGER NATION | 2 Wranglers | ||
Game 5 10/9 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 1 Crossroads Cubs 12U | 2 Eagles Baseball | ||
Game 6 10/9 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Saltillo Tigers 12U | 6 Swing Check Grey | ||
Game 7 10/9 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 8 Dirt Brothers | 4 Wranglers | ||
Game 8 10/9 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Tupelo Thrive 12u | 11 Swing Check Grey |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Check Grey | 2-0-0 | 0 | 13 | 16 |
2 | DINGER NATION | 2-0-0 | 2 | 9 | 14 |
3 | Dirt Brothers | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 18 |
4 | Eagles Baseball | 1-1-0 | 13 | -6 | 2 |
5 | Crossroads Cubs 12U | 1-1-0 | 7 | 6 | 11 |
6 | Wranglers | 0-2-0 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
7 | Saltillo Tigers 12U | 0-2-0 | 19 | -13 | 5 |
8 | Tupelo Thrive 12u | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 4 |
1 | Swing Check Grey | 13 |
4 | Eagles Baseball | 2 |
2 | DINGER NATION | 9 |
3 | Dirt Brothers | 1 |
Swing Check Grey | 3 |
DINGER NATION | 5 |
5 | Crossroads Cubs 12U | 6 |
8 | Tupelo Thrive 12u | 4 |
6 | Wranglers | 7 |
7 | Saltillo Tigers 12U | 5 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U | 7 |
Wranglers | 3 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
6 | Bayless, Weston | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | DePoyster, Zane | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
48 | Quinn, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Rooker, Chase | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
1 | Brown, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
14 | Dill, Dawson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Heisel, KNOX | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
10 | HILL, DAEDEN | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Schick, Evan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 | Total |
7 | Parker, Matthew | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | White, Coltn | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Woodruff, Hunter | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 | Total |
3 | Cochran, Jackson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | COOLEY, KNOX | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
36 | McMillen, Carson Lane | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
09 | Miller, Cayden Mark | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
19 | Wages, Asher | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 5.0 | 8.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 | Total |
15 | Adams, Archer | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Box, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
28 | Childs, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Stewart, Keelan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
1 | Boyd, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Clenny, Ridley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Smith, Hudson | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
18 | Thompson, Ridge | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
99 | Woodell, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 | Total |
10 | Collins, Peyton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
44 | Hightower, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
2 | Brown, Brooks | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
27 | Conner, Riggs | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
00 | Hudgens, Jay | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | |
51 | Patton, Noah | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
23 | Phillips, Jax | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Porter, Huston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 12.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arkansas Legends
Jonesboro, AR
|
9U-AA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
3 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
4 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
6 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
8 |
Wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-3-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
5 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Bucks
Hernando, MS
|
13U-A | 6-8-0 |
7 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 11-11-0 |
8 |
The Sandlot Legends
Middleton, TN
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Coldwater, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black
OXFORD, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |