Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 3 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and up games will be played on HS fields. If available, 14U will be as well.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/26 9:30 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 5 GA Select Braves | 6 Archer Select Baseball | ||
Game 2 9/26 10:00 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 14 Brookwood | 7 Dingers Athletics | ||
Game 3 9/26 11:15 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 2 Archer Select Baseball | 6 Georgia Yard Goats 10u | ||
Game 4 9/26 11:45 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 2 Buford Elite - 11U | 3 Dingers Athletics | ||
Game 5 9/26 1:00 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 11 GA Steel | 3 GA Select Braves | ||
Game 6 9/26 1:30 PM | Hog Mtn 2 | 5 Buford Elite - 11U | 11 Brookwood | ||
Game 7 9/26 2:45 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 1 GA Steel | 4 Georgia Yard Goats 10u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Yard Goats 10u | 2-0-0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
2 | Brookwood | 2-0-0 | 12 | 13 | 20 |
3 | GA Steel | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
4 | Archer Select Baseball | 1-1-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
5 | Dingers Athletics | 1-1-0 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
6 | Buford Elite - 11U | 0-2-0 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
7 | GA Select Braves | 0-2-0 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
1 | Georgia Yard Goats 10u | 11 |
2 | Brookwood | 2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 9/26 |
Total |
7 | Hill, Colsen | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
13 | Street, Beckett | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 |
5 | Swatzell, Griffin | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
12 | Williams, Bryce | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
Total | 4.2 | 4.1 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 9/26 |
Total |
24 | Galarza, Blaise | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
34 | Martinez, Jesus | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
21 | Salsameda, Samuel | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 9/26 |
Total |
19 | Baik, Ian | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
11 | Becoat, Anna | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
15 | Hutchinson, Joseph | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Jameson, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Nagel, Cameron | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 9/26 |
Total |
24 | Kayen, Nicolas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Morrison, Ian | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
77 | Palmer, Kellen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
18 | Rivera, Jimmy | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
5 | Robertson, Brayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 9/26 |
Total |
18 | Casteel, Carter | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
81 | Fascilla, Connor | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Haney, Everett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Means, Miken | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Wood, Cooper | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 | Total |
13 | Adkins, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
44 | Yeater, Benton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/26 |
2 | Total |
6 | Gibson, Will | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
24 | Roberts, Hudson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 20-10-1 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice 9u
Winder, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-0-0 |
4 |
Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-16-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-14-0 |
2 |
BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 14-12-2 |
3 |
East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-9-0 |
4 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-7-1 |
5 |
Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 20-4-1 |
6 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-11-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-12-0 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-9-1 |
4 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 26-8-0 |
2 |
Archer Premier Baseball 9u
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-14-0 |
5 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-12-2 |
3 |
Buford Elite - 11U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
4 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
5 |
GA Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-8-0 |
6 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
7 |
Georgia Yard Goats 10u
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
4 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
6 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball 12U
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-15-0 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-7-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
|
12U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
6 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-9-1 |
2 |
Covington Reds (jeff)
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-1-1 |
3 |
Covington Reds (Renardo)
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
5 |
Hopewell Hawks-Simonton
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-10-1 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 20-16-1 |
7 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-20-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-1 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
5 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
6 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
7 |
Team Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
8 |
Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 15u Navy
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
4 |
SE Elite (Blue)
WINDER, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
5 |
SE Elite (Grey)
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-3 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-17-1 |
4 |
Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-2 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 16U Wilson
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-1-2 |
7 |
Top Gun
Oxford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
8 |
Velo Factory-Scott
Clarkesville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
ATL METRO RBI
stone mountain, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
3 |
Bearcats
Griffin, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 13-5-1 |
5 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-4 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-6-0 | ||
2 |
Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-1 | ||
3 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 | ||
4 |
Newnan Tigers
Newnan, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 7-3-1 | ||
5 |
NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 9-7-1 | ||
6 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 | ||
7 |
RBA Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-8-0 | ||
8 |
Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-9-1 | ||
9 |
West Georgia Bombers 18u
Carrollton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-1-0 | ||
10 | Available |