Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


All Sunday seedings are now posted.

The 18U Gold Bracket times was edited slightly due to a team not be able to participate tomorrow. Games will not begin until 11 am at Rockdale HS.

Welcome to the 19th version of our annual end of the year event - Boo Ball.

Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.

All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.

There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/23 9:30 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 14 5 Star Longhorns Black 2 Brookwood Indians (Parsons)
Game 2 10/23 9:30 AM Dacula Park 2 15 Mill Creek Hawks 2 9u Winder Lions
Game 3 10/23 11:15 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 5 Star Longhorns Black 6 Home Plate Bishop
Game 4 10/23 11:15 AM Dacula Park 2 5 Cubs 10 9u Winder Lions
Game 5 10/23 1:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 8 Brookwood Indians (Parsons) 11 Buford Elite 9U - Hines
Game 6 10/23 1:00 PM Dacula Park 2 13 Mill Creek Hawks 1 Archer Select 9u
Game 7 10/23 2:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 13 Home Plate Bishop 1 Buford Elite 9U - Hines
Game 8 10/23 2:45 PM Dacula Park 2 18 Dingers 9U (Brint) 0 Cubs
Game 9 10/23 4:30 PM Dacula Park 2 8 Dingers 9U (Brint) 7 Archer Select 9u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mill Creek Hawks 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Dingers 9U (Brint) 2-0-0 7 8 18
3 5 Star Longhorns Black 2-0-0 8 8 17
4 Home Plate Bishop 1-1-0 8 6 16
5 9u Winder Lions 1-1-0 20 -2 12
6 Buford Elite 9U - Hines 1-1-0 21 -4 11
7 Archer Select 9u 0-2-0 21 -8 8
8 Brookwood Indians (Parsons) 0-2-0 25 -10 10
9 Cubs 0-2-0 28 -12 5

9U GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP 9U-OPEN

9U GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP
4 Home Plate Bishop 18
Sunday 10:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
5 9u Winder Lions 2
1 Mill Creek Hawks 2
Sunday 1:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
3
Home Plate Bishop 8
2 Dingers 9U (Brint) 0
Sunday 11:45 AM
South Gwinnett Park 5
2
3 5 Star Longhorns Black 11
Home Plate Bishop 3
Sunday 3:15 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
4
5 Star Longhorns Black 14
5 Star Longhorns Black
Champion

9U SILVER BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U SILVER BRACKET
6 Buford Elite 9U - Hines 12
Sunday 10:00 AM
Dacula Park 2
1
9 Cubs 3
7 Archer Select 9u 9
Sunday 11:45 AM
Dacula Park 2
2
8 Brookwood Indians (Parsons) 8
Buford Elite 9U - Hines 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Dacula Park 2
3
Archer Select 9u 12
Archer Select 9u
Champion

5 Star Longhorns Black

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4
10/24
5 Total
17 chin, jacob 2.0 2.0
3 Drugley, Mason 0.1 0.1
44 Salcedo, Aramis 1.2 1.2
16 Smith, Jesse 1.1 4.0 5.1
7 Stanford, Matthew 4.0 4.0
00 Vanhorn, Dylan 0.2 0.2
5 Zawislak, Noah 0.1 0.1
Total 2.1 4.0 4.0 4.0 14.1

9u Winder Lions

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4 5 Total
7 Alford, Jordan 1.0 1.1 2.1
14 Brooks, jacob 0.2 0.2
50 Fields, Weston 1.0 1.0
24 Peppers, Noah 4.0 4.0
Total 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0

Archer Select 9u

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4
10/24
5 Total
15 Atcheson, Brooks 1.0 1.0
9 Austin, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
23 Carmona, Eliam 1.0 1.0
17 Espinosa, Landon 0.2 2.0 2.2
14 Marcus, Emory 1.0 1.0
3 Smith, Carter 1.0 0.1 2.0 3.1
7 Smith, Corbin 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0

Brookwood Indians (Parsons)

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4 5 Total
23 Anda, Joseph 1.0 2.0 3.0
25 Gregg, Brayden 0.2 0.2
13 Ingemanson, Brantley 0.1 0.1
19 Knodle, Avery 1.0 1.0
5 Parsons, Christina 1.0 1.0
99 Richards, Hudson 1.0 1.0
11 Tomlin, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Buford Elite 9U - Hines

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4
10/24
5 Total
3 Epps, Josh 1.2 1.2
7 German, Wyatt 1.2 3.0 4.2
6 Kaczay, William 1.1 1.1
10 LEE, SJ 2.0 2.0
4 Randolph, Maverick 2.0 2.0
2 Ruble, Davis 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.2 3.0 4.0 12.2

Cubs

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4 5 Total
1 Kilgore, Boston 1.0 1.0
00 McGee, Brooks 1.0 1.0
6 Norris, Issak 2.0 2.0
9 Threlkeld, Jonathan 2.0 2.0
27 Worley, Easton 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

Dingers 9U (Brint)

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4 5 Total
30 Baldwin, CJ 2.0 2.0
10 Choe, Nathaniel 1.1 1.1
9 Fulcher, Cole 2.0 2.0
25 Gonzalez, Alexander 2.0 2.0
5 Magnus, Mark 1.0 0.2 1.2
95 Sims, Kaleb 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Home Plate Bishop

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4
10/24
5
10/24
Total
1 Benefield, Ashton 0.2 2.0 2.2
3 Bishop, Myles 1.0 1.0
45 Fore, Bryson 1.1 2.0 3.1
44 Gray, William 2.0 2.0 4.0
27 McKenzie, Michael 5.0 5.0
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 16.0

Mill Creek Hawks

# Player 1
10/23
2
10/23
3
10/24
4 5 Total
8 Goldstone, Landon 4.0 4.0
7 King, Calder 2.0 2.0
5 Norton, Elijah 3.0 3.0
24 Ricci, Lorenzo 1.0 1.0
27 Threet, Brody 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AAA 18-5-0
2 9u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
9U-A 1-4-0
3 Archer Select 9u
Dacula, GA
9U-A 4-7-0
4 Brookwood Indians (Parsons)
Lilburn, GA
9U-A 0-5-0
5 Buford Elite 9U - Hines
Buford, GA
9U-AA 3-7-0
6 Cubs
Lavonia, GA
9U-A 1-6-0
7 Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 5-4-0
8 Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
9U-AAA 9-6-0
9 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
9U-AA 6-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite - Walton 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 8-8-1
2 Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 10-6-0
3 Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
10U-A 3-4-0
4 Stripers 10u MV
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 3Up 3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
11U-AA 3-5-0
2 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 20-6-0
3 Chop House
Covington, GA
11U-AAA 17-0-0
4 Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 7-7-0
5 Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
11U-AA 0-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 17-19-2
2 Buford Elite 12U
Buford, GA
12U-AA 1-6-0
3 Dacula
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 1-4-1
4 Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 6-17-1
5 Horsemen
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 8-7-0
6 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 18-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
12U-AAA 17-2-0
2 Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AAA 12-11-0
3 Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
12U-AA 3-3-0
4 Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
12U-AAA 9-16-1
5 Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-AA 1-9-0
2 Frontline Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
13U-AA 2-4-1
3 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
13U-AA 0-2-1
4 Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
13U-AA 3-5-0
5 Gwinnett Stripers - Haney
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
6 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 18-4-0
7 Prime Baseball 13U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
13U-A 6-6-0
8 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Jefferson, GA
13U-AA 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP 13u Panthers Adams
Marietta, GA
13U-AAA 1-5-0
2 ATL Lightning - Wallace 13U
Atlanta, GA
13U-AAA 8-5-0
3 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-AAA 5-3-0
4 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
13U-AAA 15-4-0
5 Southeast Barons
Sugar Hill, GA
13U-AAA 12-13-0
6 YGB 13U
Columbus, GA
13U-AAA 5-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 14U Lizarraga
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
2 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
14U-OPEN 5-10-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-3-1
4 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 8-8-0
5 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Gold
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 6-4-0
6 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 3-14-0
7 Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 6-3-1
8 Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 3-8-0
9 Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
10 Misfits Baseball
Hawkinsville, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-0
11 Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
14U-OPEN 6-4-0
12 Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
13 Southeast Barons - Black
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-OPEN 19-6-2
14 YGB 14U
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 5-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 15U
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-1
2 APB 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 2-6-1
3 ATL Lightning 15U Childress
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 10-8-0
4 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
16U-OPEN 1-5-0
5 Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
15U-OPEN 25-4-1
6 Heat
Bonaire, GA
15U-OPEN 3-3-1
7 Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 9-11-3
8 Ninth Inning Royals-Smith
Chamblee, GA
15U-OPEN 0-3-0
9 Prime Baseball 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 8-2-0
10 Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 7-8-3
11 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Angels
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 8-6-0
2 CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
16U-OPEN 2-8-3
3 Diamond Eagles
Canton, GA
16U-OPEN 6-17-2
4 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
16U-OPEN 14-5-0
5 Foundation Sports Underclass Roby
Peachtree City, GA
16U-OPEN 1-4-0
6 Gwinnett Stripers 16u
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 6-1-0
7 Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
16U-OPEN 4-5-2
8 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 8-3-3
9 Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
16U-OPEN 12-7-0
10 PBA
Douglasville, GA
16U-OPEN 4-7-0
11 Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
16U-OPEN 4-7-0
12 Southwest Sox
Austell, GA
16U-OPEN 5-4-0
13 Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
16U-OPEN 8-10-1
14 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
16U-OPEN 21-7-0
15 Top Gun
Oxford, GA
16U-OPEN 8-6-1
16 Velo Factory
Clarkesville, GA
16U-OPEN 3-3-0
17 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
16U-OPEN 1-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
17U-OPEN 9-6-1
2 Bash Express
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-0
3 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 6-6-0
4 Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-1
5 Eagles
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 3-9-0
6 Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
18U-OPEN 2-2-2
7 Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
18U-OPEN 12-5-2
8 Newnan Tigers
Newnan, GA
18U-OPEN 7-3-1
9 NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
18U-OPEN 9-7-1
10 RBA Lions
Suwanee, GA
18U-OPEN 2-8-0
11 Team GA Chop
Canton, GA
18U-OPEN 1-2-0
12 Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
17U-OPEN 1-9-1
BEST WESTERN DULUTH SUGARLOAF
2370 Stephens Center Drive
Duluth, GA 30096
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312
LA QUINTA INN & SUITES
2971 West Main St
30078, GA 30078