Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Rawlings is proud to sponor Grand Slam's Fall Glove-Giveaway. Each player present on the winning team for ages 7U to 12U will receive a Rawlings glove. Second place teams will receive rings. Trophies will be awarded to  1st and 2nd place teams for ages 7U to 12U. 

Each age group will be divided into competitive groups prior to the tournament. This is dependant on the number of teams entered.

Ages 13U to 15U need to provide two new baseballs to the umpires at the plate meeting at the beginning of each game. If you need to reserve a dozen new R100 baseballs for this event you can Venmo @grandslambaseballAL for $60

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/10 9:00 AM Stephens Park `1 13 CABA Jays 7U 18 Shelby County Select
Game 2 10/10 9:00 AM Stephens Park `2 9 The Right Way 7u 15 Northport Hammerheads
Game 3 10/10 10:30 AM Stephens Park `1 16 Shelby County Select 6 The Right Way 7u
Game 4 10/10 12:00 PM Stephens Park `2 1 CABA Jays 7U 14 Blackout Baseball
Game 5 10/10 12:00 PM Stephens Park `1 18 Northport Hammerheads 1 FC TIGERS
Game 6 10/10 1:30 PM Stephens Park `1 3 FC TIGERS 15 Blackout Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Blackout Baseball 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Northport Hammerheads 2-0-0 10 13 20
3 Shelby County Select 2-0-0 19 12 20
4 The Right Way 7u 0-2-0 31 -13 15
5 CABA Jays 7U 0-2-0 32 -12 11
6 FC TIGERS 0-2-0 33 -14 4

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
4 The Right Way 7u 20
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `2
1
5 CABA Jays 7U 15
3 Shelby County Select 18
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `1
2
6 FC TIGERS 10
1 Blackout Baseball 14
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `2
3
The Right Way 7u 13
2 Northport Hammerheads 16
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park `2
4
Shelby County Select 6
Blackout Baseball 6
Sunday 7:30 PM
Stephens Park `2
5
Northport Hammerheads 20
Northport Hammerheads
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blackout Baseball
Pell City, AL
7U-A 13-5-0
2 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
3 FC TIGERS
Fayette, AL
7U-OPEN 0-6-0
4 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 36-7-0
5 Shelby County Select
Birmingham, AL
7U-A 18-8-0
6 The Right Way 7u
Center Point, AL
7U-OPEN 9-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-22-1
2 CABA Nationals 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 19-16-0
3 Select Performance Jags
hoover, AL
8U-A 16-18-0
4 The Right Way 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-AA 15-5-1
5 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 10-2-0
6 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 19-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AAA 18-5-0
2 Clutch Baseball 9u
Moody, AL
9U-A 4-8-1
3 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U-AA 13-6-1
4 Prospects Baseball
Maylene, AL
9U-A 2-4-0
5 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
9U-A 14-14-0
6 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 13-11-0
7 The Right Way 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-AA 18-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 24-12-0
2 CABA Jays 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 14-16-3
3 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 21-21-0
4 Tribe 10u Blue
Dadeville, AL
10U-AS 3-14-0
5 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive 10U Scout
Auburn, AL
10U-Major 8-0-0
2 Birmingham Giants 10u
BESSEMER, AL
10U-AAA 8-5-1
3 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
10U-Major 2-1-0
4 CBC Langham
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 9-7-0
5 DC Patriots
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 14-6-1
6 Future Prospects 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 21-6-1
7 Legends
Deatsville, AL
10U-A 9-9-0
8 Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
10U-A 12-10-0
9 The Right Way 10u
Center Point, AL
10U-AAA 11-3-2
10 WC Thunder
Jasper, AL
10U-AA 5-2-1
11 WFBA 10u
Cantonment, FL
10U-Major 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama YellowHammers
Fayetteville, AL
11U-AS 9-17-0
2 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 6-22-1
3 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
4 East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-AA 9-2-0
5 Reckless
Pelham, AL
11U-AA 2-2-0
6 Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 12-13-2
7 The Right Way 11u
Center Point, AL
11U-A 14-4-2
8 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 8-24-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 5-24-0
2 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 13-17-3
3 Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 4-19-0
4 STIX12U
Prattville, AL
12U-AA 11-14-0
5 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 7-19-1
6 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 9-17-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Nationals 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 22-11-1
2 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 16-15-1
3 Prime Time Baseball - 12U
Hueytown, AL
12U-AA 8-0-0
4 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
12U-AAA 4-9-0
5 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AA 11-9-1
6 War Dawgs
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eagles Express 13U
Calera, AL
13U-A 1-6-0
2 Maximum Exposure 13U Stephens
Calera, AL
13U-A 0-3-0
3 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 9-20-1
4 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
13U-AA 4-0-0
5 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
13U-A 7-13-0
6 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
13U-A 8-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Rays
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 7-3-0
2 CABA Jays 13U Red
Hoover, AL
13U-A 6-4-1
3 CABA Jays 13U White
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-5-0
4 Maximum Exposure 13U Blue
Calera, AL
13U-AA 13-5-0
5 Panthers Baseball Club13u
Brookwood, AL
13U-A 3-7-0
6 Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 11-7-1
7 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 10-11-0
8 Southern Blue Sox
Demopolis, AL
13U-A 14-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars Scout
Auburn, AL
13U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 13-13-0
3 CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
14U-OPEN 8-14-1
4 OG BASEBALL
Adger, AL
14U-OPEN 2-9-0
5 Raptors Baseball
Montgomery, AL
13U-AA 9-3-0
6 Xpress Baseball
Harpersville, AL
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 11-8-3
2 Dominators
ALABASTER, AL
14U-OPEN 6-2-1
3 Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 7-3-1
4 Maximum Exposure 14U
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 13-8-0
5 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 17-3-2
6 Patriots Baseball 14U
Tuscaloosa, AL
14U-OPEN 11-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 15u
Jasper, AL
15U-OPEN 4-12-0
2 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
15U-OPEN 1-11-0
3 MAFIA 15u
Mount Olive, AL
15U-OPEN 8-2-0
4 Montgomery Knights
Montgomery, AL
15U-OPEN 2-3-2
5 Southeast Elite
Trussville, AL
15U-OPEN 7-1-0
6 Tuscaloosa Blue Jays
Tuscaloosa, AL
15U-OPEN 4-4-0