Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
The first 10 teams that register each receive a dozen balls at the tournament. Do not have to pay to register.
1 Day Event - Saturday ONLY (3 Game Guarantee)
Valley Sportsplex and surrounding areas
$10 Gate Pass
Rings and Trophies
Thank you for the opportunity to earn your business and also for choosing Grand Slam Baseball
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/28 9:00 AM | Glenwood School 1 | 5 YGB 14U | 1 CM3 Cubs | ||
Game 2 8/28 11:00 AM | Glenwood School 1 | 9 YGB 14U | 1 Ducks Baseball | ||
Game 3 8/28 1:00 PM | Glenwood School 1 | CM3 Cubs | Beehive | ||
Game 4 8/28 3:00 PM | Glenwood School 1 | YGB 14U | Beehive | ||
Game 5 8/28 5:00 PM | Glenwood School 1 | Ducks Baseball | CM3 Cubs | ||
Game 6 8/28 7:00 PM | Glenwood School 1 | Ducks Baseball | Beehive |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YGB 14U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 11 | 14 |
2 | Beehive | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | CM3 Cubs | 0-1-0 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
4 | Ducks Baseball | 0-1-0 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 | Total |
4 | Brantley, Hank | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Wade, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 | Total |
2 | Horton, Samuel | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/28 |
2 8/28 |
Total |
00 | Evans, Kade | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
27 | Lowery, Luke | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
11 | McMickle, Adam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
|
8U-A KP | 15-11-2 | ||
2 |
Knuckleheads
Phenix City, AL
|
7U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
3 |
WAR Baseball
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A KP | 0-6-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 10U Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
10U-A | 9-11-0 | ||
2 |
Diamond Cutters
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 9-4-1 | ||
3 |
WAR Baseball
Opelika, AL
|
10U-A | 0-9-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 | ||
2 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-A | 9-17-2 | ||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 |
2 |
Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-1 |
3 |
Syndicate
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-AA | 8-5-1 |
4 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
12U-AA | 9-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
2 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-16-1 |
3 |
Ducks Baseball
Smith's Station, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-1 |
4 |
YGB 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-1 |