Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CELEBRATING OUR 18th ANNIVERSARY

THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION I

JUNE 20-26, 2022


THE PCB SPORTS COMPLEX ON CHIP SEAL PARKWAY PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA!

&

FRANK BROWN SPORTS COMPLEX, 16200 PCB Parkway, Panama City Beach, Florida





World Series Session I Schedule of Events for Sunday, June 19, 2022


8:30-10:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 8U, 9U, 10U & 11U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

10:00-11:30 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 12U, 13U & 14U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

2:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade Line-Up in the parking lot behind Dillard's @ Pier Park

3:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade (Parents need to make there way down Pier Park's main street for best viewing.  Stage will be set up in front of the Croc's Store where teams will stop for introductions.  In the event of weather delays, please check this page for updates.


5:00-7:00 PM:  Pin Trading presented by The Trading Pin Zone at Rockit Lanes on Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

     


**** SKILLS COMPETITIONS will be held on Monday and Tuesday from 9:00 AM-5:00 PM at Frank Brown Park on TBA fields.  Teams will sign up for specific times at the Coaches meetings.  Skills competition instructions will be posted under the DOCUMENTS tab on the event home page.


HERE ARE SOME FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL EVENT.....

1.  When does the tournament start and end?  Coaches meetings, Opening Ceremonies Parades, Pin Trading and more starts on Sunday morning June 19.  Each team will play a Pool play doubleheader on either Monday or Tuesday, June 20 or 21 with the day you don't play as your designated day off.  Double Elimination bracket play starts on Wednesday, June 22, no team is eliminated prior to Thursday, June 23 and Championship games are set for Saturday, June 25.  Sunday, June 26 is the rain date.
2.  Is the event a Stay to Play tournament?  NO, you can stay wherever you like.  We do strongly encourage you to reach out to one of our host properties to get the best rates and top notch customer service!
3.  Will you have a team and individual skills competitions?  YES!  We will offer three individual competitions (HR Derby, Golden Arm & Roadrunner) as well as one team competition (Around the Horn).  
4.  When are the entry fee and team gate fees due?  Your team entry fee is due once the event is sold out.  You can save significantly on your entry fee by signing up and paying early using specific discount codes through December 31, 2021. The current discount code is 22WSDECENTRY and you can save $125 off your entry fee by signing up and paying prior to August 31, 2021. Your team gate fee is not due until the day before the event at the coaches meetings.
5.  Will age divisions be separated into classes?  YES, provided we have at least 10-teams in an individual class within an age division in WS I, II & III.  World Series Session IV is an open event.
6.  Do we have to qualify to play in this event?  Depends!  If you team is based out of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, South Tennessee, Central Florida, Florida Panhandle, Northern Kentucky and Southern Ohio.....you must play in any FOUR Sanctioned Grand Slam events.  EVERY event listed under Events on this website is considered a qualifier.  If your team is based in any State other than the aforementioned, you do NOT have to qualify and can sign up on a first come basis.
7.  Do you supply baseballs?  YES, we supply two new NFHS sanctioned baseballs per game.
8.  Will you have official World Series merchandise for sale and/or pre-order?  YES!  We will have pre-order forms available by May 1, 2022 so that teams can place TEAM ORDERS ONLY (no individual orders) for official World Series merchandise including Dri Fit T-Shirts, WS logo pins, WS logo pin trading towels, The Game Hats and more!  This pre-order form will be available under the documents tab to the left on this page.
9.  When will we know what park our team will be playing at?  We will not make this determination until we get closer to the event and have an idea how many teams are in each age division.  Please understand that BOTH parks are immaculate facilities.  Frank Brown Park has played host to our World Series events the past 17-years and the All turf PCB Sports Complex is moving into it's 3rd full year of operation.  Both parks are located off of PCB Parkway (Back Beach Road) approx. 6-miles from one another.  
10. What rules does Grand Slam play by?  We play by National Federation High School Rules with the exceptions found under the rules link on this website.
11. Do you offer 8U CP or KP and does your 13U age division play 54/80 or 60/90?  We offer BOTH Coach Pitch and Kid Pitch for the 8U division and we offer BOTH 54/80 and 60/90 in the 13U age division.  You sign up as an open team in both 8U and 13U and on May 1 we will reach out and determine where each registered team wants to play.
12. OK, we are in, how do we sign up?  Click on Sign up in the upper right hand corner of the home page at http://www.grandslamtournaments.com  After you have signed up, click on account and fill out the information and save.  Next click on teams, register new team, pay sanction fee and register team.  Next go to events, find the event you want to sign up for, click register, follow the prompts and you will be good to go!

If you have any further questions, please email us at grandslamtournaments@gmail.com
We hope you can join us at the Beach in the Summer of 2022 for arguably the Finest Youth Baseball  World Series event in the entire Country!

Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Tifton 7U
Tifton, GA
7U-AA 0-0-0
2 ICON
Saraland, AL
7U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knuckleheads
Phenix City, AL
7U-AA 2-2-0
4 LA Generals
Watson, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
5 Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
6 New Orleans Renegades
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
7 Pelicans Baseball Club- Sparacino
Central, LA
7U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-AA 1-1-0
2 5Star 8u
Knoxville, TN
8U-AA 0-0-0
3 Battlefield Braves
Fort Oglethorpe, GA
8U-AA 0-0-0
4 Beastmode
Snellville, GA
8U-AA 0-0-0
5 Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 4-0-0
6 BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
8U-AA 2-2-0
7 CBC Punishers
Chelsea, AL
8U-A 3-1-0
8 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
8U-AA 2-1-0
9 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 8-7-0
10 East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
8U-AA 1-2-0
11 Factory HIT MEN
Gray, GA
8U-AA 0-0-0
12 Farm System Prospects 8u
thibodaux, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
13 FishPitt 8u
Guyton, GA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
14 Force Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
8U-AA 0-0-0
15 Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
8U-AA 3-0-0
16 HardKnox
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 3-4-0
17 La Shock
Montz, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
18 Louisiana Pride Blue
Walker, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
19 Louisiana Boom 8u
Gonzales, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
20 Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
21 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
8U-A 0-0-0
22 MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
8U-A 2-1-0
23 New Orleans Renegades Black
New Orleans, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
24 NTX Bandits
Burleson, TX
8U-AA 0-0-0
25 NTX Spartans
Saginaw, TX
8U-AAA 0-0-0
26 NTX United
Dallas, TX
8U-AA 0-0-0
27 Peach Clobbers
Sylvester, GA
8U-AA 0-0-0
28 Pelicans Baseball Club-Camp
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
29 RGV Cubs 8U Powers
EDINBURG, TX
8U-AAA 0-0-0
30 Scorpions Team Eason
Spring, TX
8U-AAA 0-0-0
31 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 7-6-0
32 Top Secret Baseball Black
Pace, FL
8U-AAA 0-0-0
33 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 14-5-0
34 Available
35 Available
36 Available
37 Available
38 Available
39 Available
40 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
9U-A 3-0-0
2 5-Star Longhorns-Orange 9U
LaGrange, GA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 9U FishPitt Baseball
Rincon, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Beastmode
Henry/Deklab, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Beastmode
Lithonia, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
9U-AA 2-1-0
7 Coast Sharks
LONG BEACH, MS
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 13-9-1
9 GA-Braves 9U-Stultz
Canton, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
9U-AA 4-3-0
11 Louisiana Boom 9U
Prairieville, LA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Louisiana Nationals
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
13 Louisiana Reds
Belle Chasse, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
9U-AA 0-0-0
15 NTX Dynasty
Ponder, TX
9U-AA 0-0-0
16 Peach Clobbers
Poulan, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
17 Pike Road Baseball 9U
Pike Road, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
18 Regulators Baseball Club - White
Cypress, TX
9U-A 0-0-0
19 Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
9U-AA 0-3-0
20 Saints - Malbrough
Prairieville, LA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
21 Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
22 Spikes Baseball
Deer Park, TX
9U-AA 0-0-0
23 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 6-5-0
24 Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
9U-AAA 4-0-0
25 Watson Yankees 9U
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
26 Available
27 Available
28 Available
29 Available
30 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5Star 10u
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Acadiana Mustangs
Breaux Bridge, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 ACADIANA ROUGHNECKS
RAYNE, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 CAGE BASEBALL 10U MASCARO
PORT ALLEN, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Factory Showtime
Gray, GA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 GBSA RAYS North 10U
Gainesville, GA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
7 Golden Spikes 10U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
10U-A 5-6-0
8 Gulf Coast Spartans
Panama City, FL
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Knoxville Fire
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
10 LA STORM 10U BLACK
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Louisiana Rippers
Gonzales, LA
10U-A 0-0-0
12 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
13 Ms Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-AA 8-8-0
14 Niceville Traveling Eagles Grey
Niceville, FL
10U-A 0-0-0
15 NOLA KREWE
Marrero, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
16 Premier Titans
Wichita Falls, TX
10U-AA 0-0-0
17 PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
10U-AA 9-3-0
18 RGV Cubs 10U Powers
EDINBURG, TX
10U-AAA 0-0-0
19 South GA Mariners - Cunningham
Leesburg, GA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
20 South Lake Bandits
Clermont, FL
10U-AA 1-4-0
21 Wave Baseball
Gulf Breeze, FL
10U-A 0-3-0
22 Available
23 Available
24 Available
25 Available
26 Available
27 Available
28 Available
29 Available
30 Available
31 Available
32 Available
33 Available
34 Available
35 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
11U-AAA 3-0-0
2 BigEasy Walk-On's
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Bluejays
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 13-3-0
5 CAGE BASEBALL 11U FORBES
PORT ALLEN, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Central Kentucky Xtreme
georgetown, KY
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Coal Mountain Hustle
Cumming, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Etown Shock
Elizabethtown, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 Factory Select
Gray, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AAA 0-2-0
11 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
12 Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
13 Houston Angels
Houston, TX
11U-AA 0-0-0
14 Kentucky Rockers Branham
Versailles, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
15 Louisiana Blast Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
16 Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
11U-AA 9-8-1
17 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
11U-A 0-0-0
18 Motor City Hit Dogs-Metzger
Ypsilanti, MI
11U-AAA 0-0-0
19 Mount Paran Bombers
Marietta, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
20 Newnan Guard Dogs
Newnan, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
21 NOCA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
22 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 7-4-1
23 Stx Phillies
Mission, TX
11U-AAA 0-0-0
24 Team Houston
Houston, TX
11U-AA 0-0-0
25 U-town Stingers
Union, MS
11U-A 6-6-0
26 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
27 Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
11U-A 1-5-0
28 Available
29 Available
30 Available
31 Available
32 Available
33 Available
34 Available
35 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select - Lambert
PRAIRIEVILLE, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Beastmode
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Central Kentucky Sliders
Danville, KY
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Deer Park Spikes
Deer Park, TX
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
12U-AA 2-1-0
9 FishPitt 12U
Rincon, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
10 Gamers - Ball
Temple, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
11 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 Icon Legends
Saraland, AL
12U-AA 0-0-0
13 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
14 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 5-5-0
15 Nola Royals
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
16 Red Sox Baseball
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
17 Riley Rage
Terre Haute, IN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
18 River Bandits
Dover, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
19 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 8-4-0
20 Sunnyvale Raiders
Sunnyvale, TX
12U-AA 0-0-0
21 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
22 Team Houston Blue
Houston, TX
12U-AA 0-0-0
23 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
24 TopGun
Oxford, AL
12U-AA 0-0-0
25 Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
12U-AA 0-0-0
26 Western Kentucky Aces
Russellville, KY
12U-AAA 0-0-0
27 Wichita Falls Aces
wichita falls, TX
12U-Major 0-0-0
28 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 9-11-0
29 Available
30 Available
31 Available
32 Available
33 Available
34 Available
35 Available
36 Available
37 Available
38 Available
39 Available
40 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP 13U Tigers
Marietta, GA
13U-Major 0-0-0
2 American Flame
Petal, MS
13U-AA 7-5-0
3 Ascension Ray's 13's
Gonzales, LA
13U-Major 0-0-0
4 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 5-2-1
5 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Brazos Valley Bucks
College Station, TX
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Cincy Flames Parrott
Covington, KY
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 DC Baseball - Osborn
Cartersville, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Downriver Hawks Baseball
Riverview, MI
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Factory Select
Gray, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Indiana Nitro
Zionsville, IN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Javelinas
Texarkana, AR
13U-AAA 0-0-0
13 Kentucky Rockers
Versailles, KY
13U-AA 0-0-0
14 LOUISIANA ATHLETICS
HAMMOND, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
15 Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
13U-Major 0-0-0
16 Louisiana Rip
St Rose, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
17 Midland Apaches
CINCINNATI, OH
13U-AAA 0-0-0
18 MMW-PWP 2027 Miller
TULSA, OK
13U-AAA 0-0-0
19 NOLA Voodoo
Marrero, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
20 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 5-5-1
21 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
22 VA Seminoles-Pearson
Henrico, VA
13U-AA 0-0-0
23 Available
24 Available
25 Available
26 Available
27 Available
28 Available
29 Available
30 Available
31 Available
32 Available
33 Available
34 Available
35 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5Star 14u
Knoxville, TN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Athletics Baseball Association
Granville, OH
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
5 BV Bucks
College Station, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 CAGE BASEBALL 14U JONES
Port Allen, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
7 Diamond Baseball 2026
Knoxville, TN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Kentucky Sluggers
Owensboro, KY
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 Louisiana Redclaws
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
10 NTX Stars - Tackman
Denton, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
12 Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
13 Tx Freedom
Texarkana, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
14 West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-4-0
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
19 Available
20 Available
PANAMA CITY BEACH LODGING PARTNERS
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, FL 32413

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.