Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 16U. Trophies and rings will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Ages 13U to 16U teams will need to supply 2 two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. If you need to reserve a dozen Rawlings R100 baseballs, coaches can Venmo $60 to @grandslambaseballAL

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 9:30 AM Bowers Park 1 19 RiverDogs 0 Steel City Baseball
Game 2 10/3 9:30 AM Bowers Park 2 5 CABA Jays 12U 5 CBC Campbell
Game 3 10/3 9:30 AM Bowers Park 3 7 CABA Athletics 12U 4 OG Tigers
Game 4 10/3 11:20 AM Bowers Park 4 6 BBP 12u 16 Southern Steal - 12U
Game 5 10/3 11:20 AM Bowers Park 1 0 Steel City Baseball 12 DJAA Rays
Game 6 10/3 11:20 AM Bowers Park 2 7 CABA Jays 12U 4 Hoover Select 12u
Game 7 10/3 11:20 AM Bowers Park 3 5 OG Tigers 8 Vestavia Velox
Game 8 10/3 1:10 PM Bowers Park 1 10 RiverDogs 0 BBP 12u
Game 9 10/3 1:10 PM Bowers Park 2 8 Vestavia Velox 8 Hoover Select 12u
Game 10 10/3 1:10 PM Bowers Park 4 7 CBC Campbell 2 CABA Athletics 12U
Game 11 10/3 1:10 PM Bowers Park 3 11 DJAA Rays 3 Southern Steal - 12U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 RiverDogs 2-0-0 0 14 20
2 DJAA Rays 2-0-0 3 14 20
3 CBC Campbell 1-0-1 7 5 12
4 CABA Jays 12U 1-0-1 9 3 12
5 Vestavia Velox 1-0-1 13 3 16
6 CABA Athletics 12U 1-1-0 11 -2 9
7 Southern Steal - 12U 1-1-0 17 0 13
8 Hoover Select 12u 0-1-1 15 -3 12
9 OG Tigers 0-2-0 15 -6 9
10 BBP 12u 0-2-0 26 -14 6
11 Steel City Baseball 0-2-0 31 -14 0

12U GOLD 12U-OPEN

12U GOLD
4 CABA Jays 12U 6
Sunday 3:00 PM
Bowers Park 1
1
5 Vestavia Velox 10
3 CBC Campbell 10
Sunday 3:00 PM
Bowers Park 2
2
6 CABA Athletics 12U 8
1 RiverDogs 6
Sunday 4:50 PM
Bowers Park 1
3
Vestavia Velox 4
2 DJAA Rays 10
Sunday 4:50 PM
Bowers Park 2
4
CBC Campbell 2
RiverDogs 6
Sunday 6:40 PM
Bowers Park 1
5
DJAA Rays 1
RiverDogs
Champion

12U SILVER 12U-OPEN

12U SILVER
10 BBP 12u 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Bowers Park 3
1
11 Steel City Baseball 7
7 Southern Steal - 12U 10
Sunday 4:50 PM
Bowers Park 3
3
BBP 12u 6
8 Hoover Select 12u 11
Sunday 3:00 PM
Bowers Park 4
2
9 OG Tigers 1
Southern Steal - 12U 10
Sunday 6:40 PM
Bowers Park 3
4
Hoover Select 12u 2
Southern Steal - 12U
Champion

BBP 12u

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
Total
27 Cesnick, Jake 1.0 1.0
34 Durrett, Garrett 4.1 4.1
2 Hudson, Major 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.1 8.1

CABA Athletics 12U

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
27 Norman, Will 0.1 0.1
3 Robicheaux, James 2.2 2.2
4 Shobe, Drake 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

CBC Campbell

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
Total
17 Finney, Ian 2.0 2.0
23 Fleming, Grayson 0.2 0.2
24 Gill, Jackson 2.0 2.0
22 Lee, Noah 1.0 1.0
55 Picklesimer, Hudson 2.0 1.1 3.1
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

DJAA Rays

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
Total
1 Ellis, Jeremy 4.0 4.0
5 Gordon, Brody 1.0 1.0
15 Hopkins, Ashton 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

RiverDogs

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
Total
5 Pilsch, Jackson 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Trimm, Connor 2.0 2.0
22 Turner, Mason 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Southern Steal - 12U

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
7 Carroll, Luke 3.0 3.0
13 Connor, Nolan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Steel City Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
34 Cates, Jack 0.1 0.1
99 Quinney, Braxton 0.1 0.1
22 Smith, Andrew 2.0 2.0
Total 2.2 2.2

Vestavia Velox

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
14 Allred, Carter 1.0 1.0
6 Johnston, Charlie 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
2 MAFIA 7u
Mount Olive, AL
7U-A 15-2-0
3 Montgomery Senators
MONTGOMERY, AL
7U-AA 2-2-0
4 Tuscaloosa County lookouts
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 9-7-0
5 Vestavia Red Rebels
Vestavia Hills, AL
7U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Titans
Winfield, AL
8U-AA 2-8-0
2 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 20-19-0
3 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-25-1
4 CBC Heat
Chelsea, AL
8U-A 0-3-0
5 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 15-9-0
6 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
7 Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 15-7-0
8 Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 11-6-1
9 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9U
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 2-8-0
2 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 23-12-1
3 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
9U-A 19-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Warrior Brewers
Central Alabama, AL
10U-AA 17-5-1
2 Crew
Pelham, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
3 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
4 Vestavia Crushers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
5 Vestavia Vulcans
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-25-1
2 CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
11U-AAA 11-3-0
3 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 21-10-0
4 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
11U-A 10-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-27-0
3 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
4 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
5 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
12U-AA 21-5-0
6 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 12-18-2
7 OG Tigers
Bessemer, AL
12U-AS 1-9-0
8 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AA 14-10-1
9 Southern Steal - 12U
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 12-4-0
10 Steel City Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 0-6-0
11 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 13u Gray
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 12-22-1
2 Birmingham Rays
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 7-3-0
3 Cahaba Elite BlueSox
Centreville, AL
13U-A 2-7-0
4 CBC Hornets 2027
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 17-14-3
5 Steal
Wing, AL
13U-AA 11-4-0
6 VENOM
TUSCALOOSA, AL
13U-AA 11-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Braves 13u
Sylacauga, AL
13U-A 9-10-0
2 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Hoover, AL
13U-A 1-12-0
3 CBC Sting
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 7-17-0
4 Clutch
Pinson, AL
13U-A 11-14-1
5 Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 12-12-2
6 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 13-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 4-4-0
2 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 16-11-3
3 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 14-18-0
4 Browning Baseball
Springville, AL
14U-OPEN 5-17-0
5 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 0-6-0
6 Maximum Exposure 14U
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 18-11-0
7 OG BASEBALL
Adger, AL
14U-OPEN 2-9-0
8 Xpress Baseball
Harpersville, AL
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
15U-OPEN 1-11-0
2 Hoover Bucs
Hoover, AL
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Naturals
Birmingham, AL
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Stallions
Sylacauga, AL
16U-OPEN 4-0-0
2 T townspikes
Tuscaloosa, AL
16U-OPEN 0-5-0
3 Triton Rays 16u
Wetumpka, AL
16U-OPEN 3-0-0