Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 16U. Trophies and rings will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Ages 13U to 16U teams will need to supply 2 two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. If you need to reserve a dozen Rawlings R100 baseballs, coaches can Venmo $60 to @grandslambaseballAL

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 9:00 AM Stephens Park `1 13 Alabaster Blackhawks 1 CBC Heat
Game 2 10/3 10:30 AM Stephens Park `1 10 Maximum Exposure 8U 12 Prattville Baseball Club
Game 3 10/3 10:30 AM Stephens Park `2 13 Buck Creek Pirates 8U 13 Prattville Elite
Game 4 10/3 12:00 PM Stephens Park `1 11 Alabaster Blackhawks 10 Alabama Titans
Game 5 10/3 12:00 PM Stephens Park `2 0 CBC Heat 13 Stix 8U
Game 6 10/3 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 1 Maximum Exposure 8U 7 DJAA Rays
Game 7 10/3 1:30 PM Stephens Park `1 14 Prattville Baseball Club 5 Alabama Titans
Game 8 10/3 1:30 PM Stephens Park `2 10 Buck Creek Pirates 8U 18 Stix 8U
Game 9 10/3 1:30 PM Stephens Park 3 4 Prattville Elite 2 DJAA Rays
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stix 8U 2-0-0 10 14 20
2 Alabaster Blackhawks 2-0-0 11 8 20
3 Prattville Baseball Club 2-0-0 15 9 20
4 Prattville Elite 1-0-1 15 2 14
5 DJAA Rays 1-1-0 5 4 9
6 Buck Creek Pirates 8U 0-1-1 31 -7 20
7 Maximum Exposure 8U 0-2-0 19 -8 11
8 Alabama Titans 0-2-0 25 -8 15
9 CBC Heat 0-2-0 26 -14 1

8U GOLD 8U-OPEN

8U GOLD
4 Prattville Elite 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `1
1
5 DJAA Rays 6
1 Stix 8U 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `1
3
DJAA Rays 4
2 Alabaster Blackhawks 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `2
2
3 Prattville Baseball Club 17
DJAA Rays 12
Sunday 6:00 AM
Stephens Park `1
4
Prattville Baseball Club 0
DJAA Rays
Champion

8U SILVER 8U-OPEN

8U SILVER
6 Buck Creek Pirates 8U 15
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `2
1
9 CBC Heat 5
7 Maximum Exposure 8U 14
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
8 Alabama Titans 4
Buck Creek Pirates 8U 0
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park `2
3
Maximum Exposure 8U 12
Maximum Exposure 8U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
2 MAFIA 7u
Mount Olive, AL
7U-A 15-2-0
3 Montgomery Senators
MONTGOMERY, AL
7U-AA 2-2-0
4 Tuscaloosa County lookouts
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 9-7-0
5 Vestavia Red Rebels
Vestavia Hills, AL
7U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Titans
Winfield, AL
8U-AA 2-8-0
2 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 20-19-0
3 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-25-1
4 CBC Heat
Chelsea, AL
8U-A 0-3-0
5 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 15-9-0
6 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
7 Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 15-7-0
8 Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 11-6-1
9 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9U
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 2-8-0
2 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 23-12-1
3 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
9U-A 19-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Warrior Brewers
Central Alabama, AL
10U-AA 17-5-1
2 Crew
Pelham, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
3 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
4 Vestavia Crushers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
5 Vestavia Vulcans
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-25-1
2 CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
11U-AAA 11-3-0
3 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 21-10-0
4 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
11U-A 10-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-27-0
3 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
4 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
5 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
12U-AA 21-5-0
6 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 12-18-2
7 OG Tigers
Bessemer, AL
12U-AS 1-9-0
8 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AA 14-10-1
9 Southern Steal - 12U
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 12-4-0
10 Steel City Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 0-6-0
11 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 13u Gray
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 12-22-1
2 Birmingham Rays
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 7-3-0
3 Cahaba Elite BlueSox
Centreville, AL
13U-A 2-7-0
4 CBC Hornets 2027
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 17-14-3
5 Steal
Wing, AL
13U-AA 11-4-0
6 VENOM
TUSCALOOSA, AL
13U-AA 11-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Braves 13u
Sylacauga, AL
13U-A 9-10-0
2 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Hoover, AL
13U-A 1-12-0
3 CBC Sting
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 7-17-0
4 Clutch
Pinson, AL
13U-A 11-14-1
5 Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 12-12-2
6 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 13-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 4-4-0
2 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 16-11-3
3 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 14-18-0
4 Browning Baseball
Springville, AL
14U-OPEN 5-17-0
5 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 0-6-0
6 Maximum Exposure 14U
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 18-11-0
7 OG BASEBALL
Adger, AL
14U-OPEN 2-9-0
8 Xpress Baseball
Harpersville, AL
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
15U-OPEN 1-11-0
2 Hoover Bucs
Hoover, AL
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Naturals
Birmingham, AL
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Stallions
Sylacauga, AL
16U-OPEN 4-0-0
2 T townspikes
Tuscaloosa, AL
16U-OPEN 0-5-0
3 Triton Rays 16u
Wetumpka, AL
16U-OPEN 3-0-0