Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR 662-552-5265

                                   mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/19 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 1 5 Greenwood Braves 14 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Game 2 2/19 10:05 AM Winona Rec Park 1 7 Neshoba Crush 10 Next level
Game 3 2/19 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 1 14 Diamond Elite 8U 8 Knights Knation Presley
Game 4 2/19 12:15 PM Winona Rec Park 1 21 Neshoba Crush 10 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Game 5 2/19 1:20 PM Winona Rec Park 1 13 Greenwood Braves 14 Knights Knation Presley
Game 6 2/19 2:25 PM Winona Rec Park 1 7 Diamond Elite 8U 6 Next level
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Diamond Elite 8U 2-0-0 14 7 17
2 Next level 1-1-0 14 2 16
3 Neshoba Crush 1-1-0 20 4 17
4 Starkville Dawgs (White) 1-1-0 26 0 20
5 Knights Knation Presley 1-1-0 27 -5 18
6 Greenwood Braves 0-2-0 28 -8 15

FROZEN ROPE 8U-OPEN

FROZEN ROPE
4 Starkville Dawgs (White) 1
Saturday 3:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
1
5 Knights Knation Presley 9
3 Neshoba Crush 19
Saturday 4:35 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
2
6 Greenwood Braves 11
1 Diamond Elite 8U 10
Saturday 5:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
3
Knights Knation Presley 9
2 Next level 4
Saturday 6:45 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
4
Neshoba Crush 18
Diamond Elite 8U 13
Saturday 7:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
5
Neshoba Crush 12
Diamond Elite 8U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 22-15-0
2 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-15-0
3 Knights Knation Presley
Madison, MS
8U-AA 32-23-0
4 Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AAA 23-11-1
5 Next level
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA 24-5-1
6 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 20-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 ACES
Central, MS
9U-AAA 17-11-1
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 13-6-1
3 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Madison, MS
9U-AA 22-19-1
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
10U-AAA 5-5-1
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 22-9-1
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
4 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 15-11-1
5 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
10U-AAA 18-10-0
6 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 13-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-AA 7-10-1
2 East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
11U-A 9-14-0
3 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 13-25-3
4 Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
11U-A 0-8-0
5 Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 1-15-0
6 Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
11U-A 15-25-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
2 Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 13-12-0
3 MS Twins 12u
Central MS, MS
12U-Major 20-2-1
4 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-AAA 21-7-0
5 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 23-11-1