Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR 662-552-5265

                                   mikenarmour@aol.com

PITCHER'S WILL GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.

ABSOLUTELY NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS ALLOWED ON THE FIELDS, ANYONE CAUGHT WITH THEM WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/26 10:40 AM Winona Rec Park 3 9 Mets 5 Starkville Stampede
Game 2 2/26 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 3 9 MS Twins 10U 1 Diamond Elite
Game 3 2/26 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 4 Cleveland Catfish 14 Starkville Stampede
Game 4 2/26 2:00 PM Winona Rec Park 3 Cleveland Catfish MS Twins 10U
Game 5 2/26 2:00 PM Winona Rec Park 6 Diamond Elite Mets
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Twins 10U 1-0-0 1 7 9
2 Mets 1-0-0 5 4 9
3 Starkville Stampede 1-1-0 13 3 15
4 Diamond Elite 0-1-0 9 -7 1
5 Cleveland Catfish 0-1-0 14 -7 4

ALL OUT 10U-AA

ALL OUT
4
Saturday 3:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
1
5
1
Saturday 7:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
3
2
Saturday 3:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
2
3
Saturday 8:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 3
4
Champion

Cleveland Catfish

# Player 1
2/26
2 Total
0 Griffin, Django 1.0 1.0
26 Walls, Ridgely 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0

Diamond Elite

# Player 1
2/26
2 Total
15 Fugitt, Drey 0.2 0.2
10 Jimerson, Amir 2.0 2.0
Total 2.2 2.2

Mets

# Player 1
2/26
2 Total
15 Flora, Cannon 2.1 2.1
8 Williams, Bowen 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0

MS Twins 10U

# Player 1
2/26
2 Total
12 Hurst, Hayden 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Starkville Stampede

# Player 1
2/26
2
2/26
Total
4 Elinburg, Haiden 3.0 3.0
10 Maddox, Pace 1.2 1.2
5 Rogers, Tyshawn 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.0 5.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
7U-A 12-15-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 7-29-1
3 Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
7U-A 20-20-1
4 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 29-16-0
5 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 16-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 22-8-3
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 24-8-1
3 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-18-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 42-12-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 13-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 11-11-0
2 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 17-16-1
3 Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
9U-A 13-14-2
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 13-16-1
5 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 43-23-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
10U-A 0-16-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 19-19-1
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 25-17-1
4 MS Twins 10U
Central MS, MS
10U-AA 17-12-0
5 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-28-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 3-17-0
2 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 11-10-1
3 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
4 PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
11U-A 12-16-0