Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR 662-552-5265

                                   mikenarmour@aol.com

PITCHER'S WILL GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.

ABSOLUTELY NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS ALLOWED ON THE FIELDS, ANYONE CAUGHT WITH THEM WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/26 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 2 9 Mississippi Studs 10 PYB Elite 11U
Game 2 2/26 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 2 7 NWR Thunder 8 Philly Sox
Game 3 2/26 12:50 PM Winona Rec Park 2 NWR Thunder PYB Elite 11U
Game 4 2/26 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 2 Mississippi Studs Philly Sox
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Philly Sox 1-0-0 7 1 8
2 PYB Elite 11U 1-0-0 9 1 10
3 NWR Thunder 0-1-0 8 -1 7
4 Mississippi Studs 0-1-0 10 -1 9

ALL OUT 11U-AA

ALL OUT
1
Saturday 4:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
1
4
2
Saturday 6:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
2
3
Saturday 7:45 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
3
Champion

Mississippi Studs

# Player 1
2/26
Total
1 McAdams, Tanner 1.0 1.0
Total 1.0 1.0

NWR Thunder

# Player 1
2/26
Total
25 Batson, Jon Foster 0.1 0.1
17 Bryant, Tanner 1.1 1.1
18 Turner, Rhys 2.0 2.0
Total 3.2 3.2

Philly Sox

# Player 1
2/26
Total
27 LEWIS, RHETT 0.2 0.2
1 PATTERSON, OLIVER 2.0 2.0
2 Savell, Bentley 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0

PYB Elite 11U

# Player 1
2/26
Total
25 Dean, Ashton 0.1 0.1
28 Poole, Andrew Bryce 1.0 1.0
7 Sheffield, Landon 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
7U-A 12-15-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 7-29-1
3 Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
7U-A 20-20-1
4 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 29-16-0
5 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 16-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 22-8-3
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 24-8-1
3 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-18-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 42-12-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 13-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 11-11-0
2 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 17-16-1
3 Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
9U-A 13-14-2
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 13-16-1
5 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 43-23-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
10U-A 0-16-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 19-19-1
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 25-17-1
4 MS Twins 10U
Central MS, MS
10U-AA 17-12-0
5 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-28-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 3-17-0
2 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 11-10-1
3 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
11U-A 21-13-0
4 PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
11U-A 12-16-0