Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR 662-552-5265

                                   mikenarmour@aol.com

PITCHER'S WILL GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.

ABSOLUTELY NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS ALLOWED ON THE FIELDS, ANYONE CAUGHT WITH THEM WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/26 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 13 Knights Knation - Harkins 14 Starkville Strikers
Game 2 2/26 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 5 10 Diamond Elite 7U 11 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 3 2/26 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 16 Dinger Nation Red 17 Starkville Strikers
Game 4 2/26 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 5 Knights Knation - Harkins Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 5 2/26 2:40 PM Winona Rec Park 5 Diamond Elite 7U Dinger Nation Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Starkville Strikers 2-0-0 29 2 20
2 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-0-0 10 1 10
3 Diamond Elite 7U 0-1-0 11 -1 10
4 Knights Knation - Harkins 0-1-0 14 -1 10
5 Dinger Nation Red 0-1-0 17 -1 10

ALL OUT 7U-OPEN

ALL OUT
4
Saturday 3:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
1
5
1
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
3
2
Saturday 6:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
2
3
Saturday 7:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
4
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
7U-A 10-12-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 5-27-1
3 Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
7U-A 14-14-1
4 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
5 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 14-4-2
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 21-8-1
3 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-15-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 39-10-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 13-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 9-9-0
2 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 13-12-1
3 Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
9U-A 7-12-2
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 11-15-1
5 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 32-15-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
10U-A 0-13-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 19-19-1
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
4 MS Twins 10U
Central MS, MS
10U-AA 17-12-0
5 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-22-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 1-15-0
2 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 10-7-1
3 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
11U-A 16-12-0
4 PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
11U-A 10-12-0