Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 

                                OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/2 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 10 Bandits 8 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game 2 4/2 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 5 14 Greenwood Braves 4 Knights
Game 3 4/2 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 1 Bandits 12 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Game 4 4/2 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 5 15 Knights 12 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game 5 4/2 2:40 PM Winona Rec Park 5 9 Greenwood Braves 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 2-0-0 10 8 20
2 Greenwood Braves 1-1-0 14 6 19
3 Bandits 1-1-0 20 -5 11
4 Knights 1-1-0 26 -4 14
5 Starkville Dawgs-Blue 0-2-0 25 -5 18

APRIL FOOLS 8U-OPEN

APRIL FOOLS
4 Knights 13
Saturday 3:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
1
5 Starkville Dawgs-Blue 14
1 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 18
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
3
Starkville Dawgs-Blue 6
2 Greenwood Braves 12
Saturday 6:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
2
3 Bandits 8
Tombigbee Tribe 2032 12
Saturday 7:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
4
Greenwood Braves 11
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 13-34-0
2 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-15-0
3 Knights
Indianola, MS
8U-A 5-20-0
4 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
8U-A 2-13-0
5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 11-27-0
2 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 11-18-0
3 Rockets
Grenada, MS
9U-A 9-9-0
4 Travelers
Houston, MS
9U-A 3-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
10U-A 0-13-0
2 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
3 PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
10U-A 11-9-2
4 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-22-1
5 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
6 Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
10U-AA 9-2-0
7 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
10U-A 9-21-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-A 10-14-1
2 Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 13-25-3
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
11U-A 12-14-2
5 Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
11U-A 0-8-0
6 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
11U-A 16-12-0
7 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 9-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
12U-AA 8-4-1
2 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
3 Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
12U-AA 11-12-0
4 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
12U-AA 17-17-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-AAA 21-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Blues
Greenville, MS
13U-AA 13-5-1
2 MISSSISSIPPI DAWGS
BATESVILLE, MS
13U-A 3-7-0
3 PYB Elite 13U
Indianola, MS
13U-AA 15-11-0
4 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 22-13-2