Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
DAILY GATE FEE IS $10 OR $15 FOR A WEEKEND PASS IF YOUR TEAM PLAYS ON FRIDAY NIGHT. YOU MUST KEEP UP WITH YOUR WEEKEND PASS AS THERE IS NO WAY THE GATE WORKERS CAN REMEMBER WHO BOUGHT 1 AND WHO DID NOT!!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/26 10:00 AM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | EBC 7u-Maynard | Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 2 2/26 11:15 AM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | Corinth Indians | Velo 7 Red | ||
Game 3 2/26 12:30 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | Corinth Indians | EBC 7u-Maynard | ||
Game 4 2/26 1:45 PM | BP BUFFALO WILD WING | Tupelo Rangers | Velo 7 Red |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corinth Indians | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
EBC 7u-Maynard | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tupelo Rangers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Velo 7 Red | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
EBC 7u-Maynard
Olive Branch, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
4 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-18-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 10u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-0 |
3 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
4 |
East MS Cubs
Newton, MS
|
10U-A | 18-27-2 |
5 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
6 |
Lake City Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-13-0 |
7 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
8 |
Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-7-1 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
3 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons Clark 11U
Collierville, TN
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
3 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
5 |
Red Rippers
Lexington, TN
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
2 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
3 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-11-1 |
5 |
Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
|
12U-A | 0-13-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-5-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-3-1 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |