Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 652-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
GATE FEE IS $10 DAILY OR $15 FOR A 2 DAY PASS.
10U IS A SATURDAY ONLY EVENT SO PITCHERS GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/4 8:10 PM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 3 2XD | 13 Saltillo Storm-11U | ||
Game 3 3/5 9:30 AM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 16 Athletics | 0 Pontotoc Venom 11U | ||
Game 4 3/5 11:10 AM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 6 2XD | 5 Pontotoc Venom 11U | ||
Game 5 3/5 12:50 PM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 14 Athletics | 2 Saltillo Storm-11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athletics | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Saltillo Storm-11U | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 12 |
3 | 2XD | 1-1-0 | 18 | -6 | 9 |
4 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 5 |
1 | Athletics | 5 |
4 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 6 |
2 | Saltillo Storm-11U | 1 |
3 | 2XD | 3 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U | 9 |
2XD | 8 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/4 |
2 3/5 |
3 3/5 |
Total |
11 | Caldwell, Silas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Dove, Maxden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
34 | Hughes, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Rector, Bryant | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | |
15 | Townsend, Dunkin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Westbrook, Slade | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 12.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 | 3 | Total |
1 | Gipson, Lennox | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Lucious, Jocquez | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Mullins, Lawson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/5 |
3 3/5 |
Total |
2 | Corder, Caden | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | |
6 | Franklin, Ryder | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
14 | Hill, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | White, Briley | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
4 | Wise, Hudson | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 11.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/4 |
2 | 3 | Total |
7 | Bailey, Myles | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
19 | McCarley, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
3 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
4 |
Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 40-7-0 |
5 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 32-9-0 |
6 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Swing Check 8u Hunter
Jackson, TN
|
7U-AA | 4-1-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
10 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
5 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
7 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
8 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
9 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-5-0 |
10 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
6 |
Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
|
9U-AA | 17-14-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-27-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
7 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U SwingCheck White
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 2-5-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
5 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
8 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Big League Wildcats Bugg
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |