Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com 

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

                          gml9@bellsouth.net 


13U IS SATURDAY ONLY SO PITCHERS GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/18 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 13 Kennys Cardinals 7u 14 Mississippi Braves
Game 2 3/18 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 6 Outlaws 7U 13 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 3 3/18 7:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 7 Kennys Cardinals 7u 17 Dinger Nation Red
Game 4 3/18 7:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 16 Outlaws 7U 11 Corinth Indians
Game 5 3/19 9:30 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 9 River City Rage 19 Scrappers Baseball
Game 6 3/19 10:40 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 1 Mississippi Braves 21 Velo 7 Red
Game 7 3/19 11:50 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 11 Saltillo Storm 7U 8 Scrappers Baseball
Game 8 3/19 11:50 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 9 Corinth Indians 8 River City Rage
Game 9 3/19 1:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 1 Dinger Nation Red 19 Velo 7 Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Velo 7 Red 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Saltillo Storm 7U 2-0-0 14 10 20
3 Scrappers Baseball 1-1-0 20 4 18
4 Outlaws 7U 1-1-0 24 -2 16
5 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 24 -4 19
6 Dinger Nation Red 1-1-0 26 0 11
7 Mississippi Braves 1-1-0 34 -6 11
8 River City Rage 0-2-0 28 -8 17
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 0-2-0 31 -8 17

HAMMER TIME 7U-OPEN

HAMMER TIME
4 Outlaws 7U 13
Saturday 2:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
5 Corinth Indians 15
3 Scrappers Baseball 18
Saturday 3:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
2
6 Dinger Nation Red 8
1 Velo 7 Red 22
Saturday 5:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
Corinth Indians 16
2 Saltillo Storm 7U 13
Saturday 6:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
4
Scrappers Baseball 2
Velo 7 Red 15
Saturday 8:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Saltillo Storm 7U 14
Velo 7 Red
Champion

HAMMER TIME CONSILATION 7U-OPEN

HAMMER TIME CONSILATION
8 River City Rage 13
Saturday 4:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 1
7 Mississippi Braves 1
Saturday 5:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
2
River City Rage 15
River City Rage
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 5-27-1
3 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 2-19-0
4 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 5-21-1
5 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-12-0
6 River City Rage
Columbus, MS
7U-A 8-10-0
7 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
8 Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
7U-AA 12-5-0
9 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-AA 14-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
2 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
3 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 20-6-0
4 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
8U-AA 11-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 11-27-0
2 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 20-21-0
3 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 17-13-0
4 Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
9U-A 2-11-0
5 Mississippi Minors 9u
Belmont, MS
9U-A 1-11-0
6 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
7 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 17-13-0
8 Rockets
Grenada, MS
9U-A 9-9-0
9 Travelers
Houston, MS
9U-A 3-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
10U-A 2-20-0
2 Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
10U-A 2-4-0
3 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
10U-A 4-14-1
4 East MS Cubs
Newton, MS
10U-A 9-16-2
5 EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
10U-A 9-5-0
6 Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 10-9-0
7 Lake City Bombers
Grenada, MS
10U-A 2-13-0
8 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 10-27-0
9 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-22-1
10 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 20-9-0
11 Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 11-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 20-14-0
3 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 16-17-0
4 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 15-17-1
5 Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
11U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
11U-AA 11-13-2
2 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
3 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
12U-A 20-13-1
4 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
5 Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
12U-A 3-16-0
6 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
7 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
8 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
9 Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 18-10-0
10 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 10-21-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
12U-AA 14-12-1
2 Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
12U-AA 11-12-0
3 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 21-6-2
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 23-11-1
5 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U-AAA 15-9-0
6 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
12U-AAA 7-3-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lexington, TN
13U-AA 14-8-1
2 Jackson Storm
Jackson, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
3 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 21-15-1
4 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 26-17-1