Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
gml9@bellsouth.net
13U IS SATURDAY ONLY SO PITCHERS GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/18 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 13 Kennys Cardinals 7u | 14 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 2 3/18 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 6 Outlaws 7U | 13 Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 3 3/18 7:45 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 7 Kennys Cardinals 7u | 17 7u Dinger Nation Navy | ||
Game 4 3/18 7:45 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 16 Outlaws 7U | 11 Corinth Indians | ||
Game 5 3/19 9:30 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 9 River City Rage | 19 Scrappers Baseball | ||
Game 6 3/19 10:40 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 1 Mississippi Braves | 21 Velo 7 Red | ||
Game 7 3/19 11:50 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 11 Saltillo Storm 7U | 8 Scrappers Baseball | ||
Game 8 3/19 11:50 AM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 9 Corinth Indians | 8 River City Rage | ||
Game 9 3/19 1:00 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 1 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 19 Velo 7 Red |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Velo 7 Red | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 2-0-0 | 14 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Scrappers Baseball | 1-1-0 | 20 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Outlaws 7U | 1-1-0 | 24 | -2 | 16 |
5 | Corinth Indians | 1-1-0 | 24 | -4 | 19 |
6 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 1-1-0 | 26 | 0 | 11 |
7 | Mississippi Braves | 1-1-0 | 34 | -6 | 11 |
8 | River City Rage | 0-2-0 | 28 | -8 | 17 |
9 | Kennys Cardinals 7u | 0-2-0 | 31 | -8 | 17 |
4 | Outlaws 7U | 13 |
5 | Corinth Indians | 15 |
3 | Scrappers Baseball | 18 |
6 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 8 |
1 | Velo 7 Red | 22 |
Corinth Indians | 16 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 13 |
Scrappers Baseball | 2 |
Velo 7 Red | 15 |
Saltillo Storm 7U | 14 |
8 | River City Rage | 13 |
9 | Kennys Cardinals 7u | 1 |
7 | Mississippi Braves | 1 |
River City Rage | 15 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
6 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-1 |
9 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
3 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
4 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
8 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
9 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-0 |
3 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
4 |
East MS Cubs
Newton, MS
|
10U-A | 18-27-2 |
5 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
6 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
7 |
Lake City Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-13-0 |
8 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
9 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
11 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
5 |
Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
|
11U-A | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
6 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-12-2 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Jackson Storm
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |