Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
gml9@bellsouth.net
13U IS SATURDAY ONLY SO PITCHERS GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/18 6:30 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 4 Southern Sluggers | 5 Starkville Stampede | ||
Game 2 3/18 8:10 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 EBC 9U Mobley | 4 Tombigbee Tribe | ||
Game 3 3/19 9:30 AM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 1 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U | 18 Yalobusha Giants 2030 | ||
Game 4 3/19 9:30 AM | BP RENASANT | 7 Amory Knights | 14 Knights Knation Davis 2030 | ||
Game 5 3/19 9:30 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 11 Clarksdale Thunder | 1 Lake City Bombers | ||
Game 6 3/19 11:10 AM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U | 6 Southern Sluggers | ||
Game 7 3/19 11:10 AM | BP RENASANT | 7 Amory Knights | 8 East MS Cubs | ||
Game 8 3/19 11:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 6 Clarksdale Thunder | 16 Tombigbee Tribe | ||
Game 9 3/19 12:50 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 21 EBC 9U Mobley | 2 Knights Knation Davis 2030 | ||
Game 10 3/19 12:50 PM | BP RENASANT | 12 East MS Cubs | 5 Lake City Bombers | ||
Game 11 3/19 12:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 3 Starkville Stampede | 9 Yalobusha Giants 2030 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalobusha Giants 2030 | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 19 |
2 | EBC 9U Mobley | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 15 |
3 | East MS Cubs | 2-0-0 | 12 | 8 | 18 |
4 | Southern Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
5 | Tombigbee Tribe | 1-1-0 | 11 | 6 | 14 |
6 | Starkville Stampede | 1-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
7 | Clarksdale Thunder | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 16 |
8 | Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 1-1-0 | 28 | 0 | 12 |
9 | Amory Knights | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 14 |
10 | Lake City Bombers | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 6 |
11 | Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U | 0-2-0 | 24 | -8 | 6 |
4 | Southern Sluggers | 2 |
5 | Tombigbee Tribe | 7 |
2 | EBC 9U Mobley | 11 |
7 | Clarksdale Thunder | 4 |
3 | East MS Cubs | 5 |
6 | Starkville Stampede | 12 |
1 | Yalobusha Giants 2030 | 2 |
Tombigbee Tribe | 5 |
EBC 9U Mobley | 9 |
Starkville Stampede | 6 |
Tombigbee Tribe | 2 |
EBC 9U Mobley | 3 |
8 | Knights Knation Davis 2030 | 5 |
11 | Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U | 8 |
9 | Amory Knights | 9 |
10 | Lake City Bombers | 5 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U | 10 |
Amory Knights | 8 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 3/19 |
4 | Total |
4 | Chism, Greyson | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | ||
20 | Smithey, Cole | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | |
28 | Stasch, Hasten | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
15 | Denton, Luke | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
5 | Flowers, Jonathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Freeman, Heith Alan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Maddox, Landen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Walls, Ridgely | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
1 | Edwards, Kendall | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Smith, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
45 | Walton, Ryland | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | McDade, Hayes | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
17 | Parker, Omarius | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | ||
15 | Sudduth, Shane | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/19 |
3 3/19 |
4 3/19 |
Total |
42 | Chiarella, Joey | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
17 | Gilmore, Beckett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Hall, Jaxon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Koon, Boyd | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 | ||
11 | Meadows, Paxton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Mobley, Hutson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
22 | Cook, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Keith, Remington | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Kennamore, Maddox | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
4 | Ritchie, Cody | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | Bennett, Braxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Burchfield, Carter | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | Conley, Triston | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Fowler, Jace | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Hill, John Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | barnes, abel | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Comer, Karson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | jones, canon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/19 |
3 3/19 |
4 | Total |
4 | Elinburg, Haiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Gardner, James | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
10 | Maddox, Pace | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
14 | Nettles, CJ | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
9 | Sharp, Kaden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
12 | Stribling, Rhett | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/18 |
2 3/19 |
3 3/19 |
4 | Total |
2 | Kennamore, Myles | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Parker, Braxton | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
15 | Willard, Tripp | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
34 | Williams, Colton | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/19 |
2 3/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Irvin, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Turner, Stamps | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Wiggins, Zeke | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
6 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-1 |
9 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
3 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
4 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
8 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
9 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-0 |
3 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
4 |
East MS Cubs
Newton, MS
|
10U-A | 18-27-2 |
5 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
6 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
7 |
Lake City Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-13-0 |
8 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
9 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
11 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
5 |
Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
|
11U-A | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
6 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-12-2 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Jackson Storm
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |