Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
The 1st 12 divisions that make will get the special Blue Suede Shoe Rings
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/8 6:30 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 2 Booneville Brewers | 8 Tupelo Rangers 10u | ||
Game 2 4/8 8:15 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 2 East Coast Sox - Oxford | 5 Booneville Brewers | ||
Game 3 4/9 10:00 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 8 Tri City Tribe | 10 Velo 9 RED | ||
Game 4 4/9 11:45 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 4 Tri City Tribe | 11 PYB Elite 10U | ||
Game 5 4/9 1:30 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 2 PYB Elite 10U | 12 Pelicans Baseball Club Longmire | ||
Game 6 4/9 3:15 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 5 East Coast Sox - Oxford | 9 Velo 9 RED | ||
Game 7 4/9 5:00 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 5 Pelicans Baseball Club Longmire | 7 Tupelo Rangers 10u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers 10u | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
2 | Velo 9 RED | 2-0-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
3 | Pelicans Baseball Club Longmire | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 15 |
4 | Booneville Brewers | 1-1-0 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
5 | PYB Elite 10U | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 12 |
6 | East Coast Sox - Oxford | 0-2-0 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
7 | Tri City Tribe | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 12 |
4 | Booneville Brewers | 11 |
5 | PYB Elite 10U | 8 |
2 | Velo 9 RED | 6 |
7 | Tri City Tribe | 3 |
3 | Pelicans Baseball Club Longmir | 6 |
6 | East Coast Sox - Oxford | 10 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers 10u | 4 |
Booneville Brewers | 6 |
Velo 9 RED | 12 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford | 5 |
Booneville Brewers | 2 |
Velo 9 RED | 9 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 4/8 |
3 4/9 |
4 4/10 |
Total |
53 | Frank, Ford | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Miles, Jace | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
7 | Presley, Gage | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Robertson, Evan | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | ||
13 | White, Bentley | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Hardin, Hampton | 5.1 | 5.1 | |||
3 | Robinson, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
33 | Watson, Drake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Westmoreland, Chord | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Wright, Tanner | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 4/10 |
4 | Total |
3 | Burk, Liam | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Matthews, Chase | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | ||
8 | Meliet, Wyatt | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
10 | Simmons, Gage | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Cox, Hobson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Hughes, Gardner | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | McPherson, Massey | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
42 | Mix, Ronald | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Smythe, Rick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
99 | Brown, Parker | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
22 | Dorroh, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Mullen, Carson | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
9 | Rigdon, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Robertson, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
15 | Goralczyk, Paxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Long, Khaleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Montgomery, Ford | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Murphy, Jake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Wilson, Drew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 4/10 |
4 4/10 |
Total |
5 | Bass, Lane | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
1 | Creswell, Colby | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | ||
15 | England, Liam | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Fisher, Beau | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Gentry, Kyle | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Gipson, Levi | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
3 | Harper, Triston | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Ray, Reid | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | ||
34 | Sheridan, Garner | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | Tyus, Bryce | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
FC TIGERS
Fayette, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 2-7-0 |
4 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
5 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
7 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
6 |
UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
3 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
4 |
Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 11-5-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
6 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
7 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
8 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
9 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-15-0 |
10 |
UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
2 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-7-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
4 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
3 |
Pelicans Baseball Club Longmire
Greenwell Springs, LA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 18-11-2 |
5 |
Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-13-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-7-0 |
7 |
Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
2 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-18-0 |
4 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
11U-A | 9-18-0 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
6 |
Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
2 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-15-0 |
5 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 18-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
4 |
Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-A | 21-10-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation 2029
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
6 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-8-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-11-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
7 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
3 |
Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 1-11-0 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
5 |
Next Level 13u
Medina, TN
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
6 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 11-11-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-14-3 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |