Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/30 9:00 AM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 1 Lafayette County Cardinals | 4 Next Pitch | ||
Game 2 4/30 9:00 AM | VETERANS DODGERS | 11 Tupelo Rangers | 1 Wow Factors Deep south 14u | ||
Game 3 4/30 10:50 AM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 6 Lafayette County Cardinals | 7 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 4 4/30 10:50 AM | VETERANS DODGERS | 6 Tupelo Rangers | 0 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | ||
Game 5 4/30 12:40 PM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 5 Dinger Nation 14u Navy | 3 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 6 4/30 12:40 PM | VETERANS DODGERS | 7 Next Pitch | 4 Swing Elite | ||
Game 7 4/30 2:30 PM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 1 Holly Springs Wildcats | 8 Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold | ||
Game 8 4/30 2:30 PM | VETERANS DODGERS | 3 Meacham Athletics | 2 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | ||
Game 9 4/30 4:20 PM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 12 Sandlot Legends | 0 Wow Factors Deep south 14u | ||
Game 10 4/30 4:20 PM | VETERANS DODGERS | 4 Swing Elite | 10 Dinger Nation 14u Navy | ||
Game 11 4/30 6:10 PM | VETERANS BUFFLO PARK | 3 Holly Springs Wildcats | 6 Sandlot Legends | ||
Game 12 4/30 6:10 PM | VETERANS DODGERS | 10 Meacham Athletics | 3 Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 1 | 13 | 16 |
2 | Sandlot Legends | 2-0-0 | 3 | 10 | 16 |
3 | Meacham Athletics | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
4 | Next Pitch | 2-0-0 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
5 | Dinger Nation 14u Navy | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
6 | Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold | 1-1-0 | 11 | 0 | 11 |
7 | Tupelo Titans | 1-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
8 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 0-2-0 | 9 | -7 | 2 |
9 | Lafayette County Cardinals | 0-2-0 | 11 | -4 | 7 |
10 | Holly Springs Wildcats | 0-2-0 | 14 | -10 | 4 |
11 | Swing Elite | 0-2-0 | 17 | -9 | 8 |
12 | Wow Factors Deep south 14u | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 1 |
8 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 10 |
9 | Lafayette County Cardinals | 0 |
5 | Dinger Nation 14u Navy | 7 |
12 | Wow Factors Deep south 14u | 2 |
7 | Tupelo Titans | 7 |
10 | Holly Springs Wildcats | 3 |
6 | Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold | 8 |
11 | Swing Elite | 1 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 5 |
4 | Next Pitch | 3 |
Dinger Nation 14u Navy | 2 |
2 | Sandlot Legends | 3 |
Tupelo Titans | 4 |
3 | Meacham Athletics | 7 |
Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold | 6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 3 |
Next Pitch | 2 |
Tupelo Titans | 0 |
Meacham Athletics | 10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 4 |
Meacham Athletics | 9 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 | 5 | Total |
8 | Chapman, Addie | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |||
5 | Hansbro, Brayden | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | ||
22 | Kyle, Ruic | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Williams, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
21 | Winter, Owen | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 | 5 | Total |
7 | Carnathan, CODY | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Carroll, Ace | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | ||
28 | Harlow, Braxton | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
00 | Heatherly, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
20 | Hill, Caeden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
11 | Jones, Ayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
25 | Orman, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
9 | Walker, Joshua | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
10 | Warren, Ja'Deion | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |||
Total | 4.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
50 | Farmer, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
27 | Guest, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
20 | Hall, JJ | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
5 | Hamm, Levi | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
13 | Roberts, David | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 5/1 |
5 | Total |
2 | Baglione, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
19 | Cox, Fletcher | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
16 | Ingram, Russ | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | |||
9 | Stockett, Samuel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
10 | Thomas, Case | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
17 | Warren, Cash | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 23.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 | 5 | Total |
34 | Burleson, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
1 | Edmiston, Brayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
6 | Hancock, Jon Parker | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
13 | Harrison, Gavin | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
19 | Price, Gage | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
40 | White, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
13 | Pollard, Easton Blake | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
7 | Tapp, Porter Rush | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
8 | Brown, Diwas | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
7 | Couvillion, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Jones, Brody | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
17 | Kraker, Julian | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |||
18 | Little, Blake | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
1 | Portera, Joseph | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 5/1 |
5 5/1 |
Total |
10 | Bell, Anthony | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
8 | Goff, Jackson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
99 | Harrison, Cameron | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
18 | Lott, Cade | 5.1 | 5.1 | ||||
25 | Pharr, Peyton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
6 | Taylor, Trent | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
3 | Thompson, Brody | 9.0 | 9.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 28.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
6 | Glidewell, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
3 | Goad, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
44 | McDaniel, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
9 | Ueltschey, Sam | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 5/1 |
4 5/1 |
5 | Total |
31 | Armstrong, Hayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
3 | Denson, Zander | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
5 | Estes, Hayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
4 | Floyd, Major | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
1 | Smith, MAX | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
12 | Trulove, Hudson | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||||
10 | WILLIAMS, JR | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
15 | Bobo, Kaleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
1 | COMAN, ZATERRIOUS | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
42 | Salter, Mikal | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Simmons, Jacadien | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
14 | Tate, Braxton | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 20-20-1 |
3 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
4 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
6 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Winona, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-38-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
4 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
5 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
6 |
Golden Spikes
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-A | 7-19-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
8 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
9 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
10 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
9U-A | 12-11-0 |
11 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
12 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
13 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
14 |
UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 10u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 0-16-0 |
3 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 4-20-1 |
4 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
5 |
Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
6 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
7 |
Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
|
12U-A | 0-13-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
9 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
11 |
Wow Factor dirty south 12u
booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
2 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-12-2 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-Major | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box Red
Germantown, TN
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-3-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
5 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
6 |
MISSSISSIPPI DAWGS
BATESVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 3-7-0 |
7 |
Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 1-11-0 |
8 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
9 |
MS Braves Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
10 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
11 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
12 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
|
13U-A | 8-10-0 |
13 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-12-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 14u Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Meacham Athletics
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 18-2-0 |
6 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-6-0 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |
12 |
Wow Factors Deep south 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 6-9-0 |