Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 6:30 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 5 Pontotoc Venom 11U | 1 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 2 5/20 8:15 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 5 Saltillo Storm-11U | 2 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 3 5/21 10:45 AM | BP STEEL DIVE | 8 2XD | 3 TRI COUNTY HEAT | ||
Game 4 5/21 12:30 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 8 2XD | 8 EMC-WHITE | ||
Game 5 5/21 2:15 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 15 Knights 11U Oxford | 5 TRI COUNTY HEAT | ||
Game 6 5/21 2:15 PM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 6 EMC-WHITE | 5 Pontotoc Venom 11U | ||
Game 7 5/21 5:45 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 2 Knights 11U Oxford | 9 Saltillo Storm-11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Storm-11U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
2 | 2XD | 1-0-1 | 11 | 5 | 16 |
3 | EMC-WHITE | 1-0-1 | 13 | 1 | 14 |
4 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 1-1-0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
5 | Knights 11U Oxford | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 12 |
6 | Tupelo Titans | 0-2-0 | 10 | -7 | 3 |
7 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 0-2-0 | 23 | -12 | 8 |
4 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 6 |
5 | Knights 11U Oxford | 5 |
2 | 2XD | 10 |
7 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 2 |
3 | EMC-WHITE | 14 |
6 | Tupelo Titans | 7 |
1 | Saltillo Storm-11U | 7 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U | 6 |
2XD | 8 |
EMC-WHITE | 5 |
Saltillo Storm-11U | 8 |
2XD | 2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
4 5/22 |
Total |
10 | Bigham, Jaxson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
11 | Caldwell, Silas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Dove, Maxden | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
34 | Hughes, Peyton | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
8 | Lambert, Bryce | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
2 | Rector, Bryant | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/22 |
4 | Total |
99 | Evans, Cameron | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | ||
40 | Hatcher, Lucas | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
9 | Lanier, Matthew | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
32 | Pittman, Ayden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
7 | Robinson, Brayden | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Fowler, Waide | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
77 | Hollis, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
28 | Scott, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
4 | Total |
2 | Corder, Caden | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Franklin, Ryder | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | ||
18 | Horton, Jack | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | ||
1 | Lauzon, Wyatt | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Wise, Hudson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 13.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/22 |
4 | Total |
22 | Adams, Wyatt | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
17 | Jackson, Asher | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | ||
19 | McCarley, Parker | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
25 | Moss, Ronald | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Reynolds, Luke | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
30 | Thrasher, Jett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 | 4 | Total |
3 | Holman, Marcari | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
28 | Jolly, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Porter, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Branigan, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Hopkins, Colby | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Parrott, Connor | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
15 | Ramels, Grayson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
4 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
5 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-1 |
6 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
6 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-18-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
3 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
4 |
Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 11-5-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Memphis Tigers Spano
Memphis, TN
|
9U-A | 5-0-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
7 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
8 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
9 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
2 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
4 |
Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
3 |
East MS Cubs
Newton, MS
|
10U-A | 18-27-2 |
4 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
5 |
Lake City Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-13-0 |
6 |
North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
|
10U-A | 7-2-0 |
7 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
8 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Bandits
Carthage, MS
|
11U-A | 7-25-0 |
2 |
EMC-Blue
Newton, MS
|
11U-A | 2-17-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-0 |
4 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
11U-A | 9-18-0 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
6 |
Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
|
11U-A | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
EMC-WHITE
Newton, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-21-3 |
3 |
Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-8-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
6 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 18-18-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
3 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dilly Baseball
Gordo, AL
|
13U-AA | 16-5-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
3 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
4 |
Knights 2027 Tatum
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-8-0 |
5 |
Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 1-11-0 |
6 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
7 |
MS Braves Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 11-11-0 |
9 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 7-17-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-14-3 |
11 |
Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
|
13U-A | 3-6-0 |
12 |
The Sandlot Legends
Middleton, TN
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
13 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
14 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Bandits
Coldwater, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
3 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 16-11-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 14u Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-6-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |