Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

KRIS BELL TOURNAMENT HOST 662-552-1030

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON JUNE 2nd.  WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON THE MORNING OF JUNE 3rd AND TRY TO HAVE THEM OUT NO LATER THAN JUNE 5TH AT MIDNIGHT SO THAT EVERYONE HAS TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS AS NEEDED. WE WILL TRY TO START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY JUNE 11TH BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM  IF NECESSARY. 

WINNERS GET CUSTOM STATE CHAMPION RINGS, A BANNER AND TEAM TROPHY. 

DAILY GATE FEE $7 FOR AGES 7 & UP 

PITCHERS GET 8 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

13U PITCHERS GET 10 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 13-34-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
3 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
8U-A 14-14-0
4 Knights Knation - Humphreys
Madison, MS
8U-A 10-15-0
5 Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
8U-A 2-13-0
6 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman
Memphis, TN
7U-AA 0-0-0
7 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-30-1
8 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 5-14-1
9 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Madison, MS
8U-A 14-21-0
10 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 7-7-0
11 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 10-19-0
12 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 22-11-0
13 Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 15-8-0
14 Sandlot Legends 8u
Vicksburg, MS
8U-A 9-9-0
15 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
8U-A 2-13-0
16 Tishomingo County Braves
Iuka, MS
7U-A 0-0-0
17 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 7-16-0
2 Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
8U-AA 0-0-0
3 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
4 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 22-15-0
5 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-15-0
6 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
8U-AA 23-12-0
7 Knights Knation 2032- Emerson
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 2-1-0
8 Knights Knation Presley
Madison, MS
8U-AA 32-23-0
9 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 18-13-1
10 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
11 Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 20-12-1
12 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-15-0
13 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 20-6-0
14 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
8U-AA 10-3-1
15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
16 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
17 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
8U-AA 11-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 21-8-1
2 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
8U-AA 14-11-1
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 14-10-0
2 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 9-9-0
3 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 13-12-1
4 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA 21-8-1
5 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 17-13-0
6 Germantown Rays 8U
Germantown, TN
8U-AAA 1-3-0
7 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 13-6-1
8 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Madison, MS
9U-AA 22-19-1
9 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 11-18-0
10 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 16-12-2
11 MS Yankees 9U Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 8-17-2
12 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
13 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
9U-AA 9-5-1
14 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 26-18-0
15 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
9U-AA 5-2-0
16 Queen City Bombers 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 11-10-0
17 RBI Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
9U-AA 8-11-1
18 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 16-11-0
19 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
20 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 19-20-1
21 Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 11-4-0
22 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 12-14-2
23 UBA Burch
Hernando, MS
9U-AA 1-2-0
24 Available
25 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
10U-A 10-12-3
2 Bandits Baseball
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
10U-AA 13-3-1
3 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 23-11-1
4 Brewers
Irondale, AL
10U-A 6-3-0
5 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
10U-AA 12-9-0
6 Clinton Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 8-10-0
7 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 5-7-0
8 EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
10U-AA 12-4-2
9 Lightning Baseball 10-U
Madison Co., MS
10U-AA 11-19-2
10 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
10U-AA 11-18-0
11 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
10U-AA 24-10-1
12 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
10U-AA 14-12-1
13 Madison Titans
Madison, MS
10U-AA 23-16-0
14 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
10U-AA 16-20-1
15 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 15-11-1
16 SBG Sox 10u Melton
Madison, MS
10U-A 15-15-2
17 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 20-9-0
18 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
19 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 18-7-0
20 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 8-11-0
21 Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
10U-AA 9-2-0
22 Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 5-8-0
23 Available
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
12U-A 2-21-1
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
4 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
5 FBA Select
Florence, MS
12U-A 8-3-1
6 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
7 MCSZ Thunder Red
CANTON, MS
12U-A 5-13-2
8 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
9 Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 6-3-0
10 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
11 MS Crusaders
Decatur, MS
12U-A 9-18-0
12 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 11-25-2
13 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 16-10-0
14 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 10-21-2
15 Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
12U-A 16-11-0
16 Tri-State Elite 12u
Iuka, MS
12U-A 1-5-0
17 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 3-20-0
18 Wow Factor dirty south 12u
booneville, MS
12U-A 0-6-0
19 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
12U-AA 10-17-1
2 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
12U-AA 14-12-1
3 Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
12U-A 13-9-0
4 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 23-9-0
5 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
6 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 12-15-1
7 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
12U-AA 14-15-0
8 Madison County Thunder 12U - Royal
Madison, MS
12U-AA 12-9-0
9 Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
12U-AA 11-12-0
10 Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 10-18-1
11 Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
12U-AA 15-10-1
12 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
12U-AA 17-17-1
13 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
12U-AA 30-27-0
14 Rez Dogs
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 21-14-1
15 SBG Sox Turner 12U
Ridgeland, MS
12U-AA 8-20-1
16 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 11-7-2
17 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 16-10-1
18 Available
19 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Central, MS
12U-AAA 10-10-0
2 Knights Knation Roberson
Flowood, MS
12U-AAA 6-11-0
3 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 21-6-2
4 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 15-9-0
5 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 23-11-1
6 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U-AAA 15-9-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
12U-AAA 7-3-2
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags
Magee, MS
13U-A 9-14-2
2 Houston travelers
Houston, MS
13U-A 5-13-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
13U-A 14-7-0
4 Mississippi Bucks
Hernando, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
5 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 5-29-0
6 MS YANKEES 13U BLACK
MADISON, MS
13U-A 12-22-0
7 Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 9-8-0
8 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
9 Rippers Baseball
Decatur, MS
13U-A 8-14-0
10 Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
11 Showtime Bulls
Ramer, TN
13U-A 0-3-0
12 Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
13U-A 1-5-0
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available