Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

KRIS BELL TOURNAMENT HOST 662-552-1030

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON JUNE 2nd.  WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON THE MORNING OF JUNE 3rd AND TRY TO HAVE THEM OUT NO LATER THAN JUNE 5TH AT MIDNIGHT SO THAT EVERYONE HAS TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS AS NEEDED. WE WILL TRY TO START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY JUNE 10TH BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM  IF NECESSARY. 

WINNERS GET CUSTOM STATE CHAMPION RINGS, A BANNER AND TEAM TROPHY. 

DAILY GATE FEE $7 FOR AGES 7 & UP 

PITCHERS GET 8 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

13U PITCHERS GET 10 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

If a team falls below 9 players or starts with 8 players it will be a out when 9 hole comes up. If you fall below 8 it will be a forfeit!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/10 2:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 11 Mississippi Kings 12 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 2 6/10 2:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 14 MS Yankees 8U- Navy 4 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game 3 6/10 3:10 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 11 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 7 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
Game 4 6/10 3:10 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 8 Knights Knation - Humphreys 15 North MS Patriots
Game 5 6/10 4:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 9 Dinger Nation Red 18 East Mississippi Aces
Game 6 6/10 5:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 17 Bandits 9 Tishomingo County Braves
Game 7 6/10 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 2 Knights Knation - Humphreys 10 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game 8 6/10 6:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 0 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 6 Tupelo Rangers
Game 9 6/10 7:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 10 MS Legends 13 Sandlot Legends 8u
Game 10 6/11 11:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 8 Dinger Nation Red 17 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Game 11 6/11 11:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 14 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 6 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 12 6/11 12:15 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 21 East Mississippi Aces 9 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game 13 6/11 12:15 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 1 Tishomingo County Braves 19 Tupelo Rangers
Game 14 6/11 1:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 12 MS Legends 6 North MS Patriots
Game 15 6/11 2:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 5 Bandits 9 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman
Game 16 6/11 2:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 15 Saltillo Storm 8U 7 Sandlot Legends 8u
Game 17 6/11 4:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 14 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 17 Mississippi Kings
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 1 13 16
2 Saltillo Storm 8U 2-0-0 9 14 20
3 MS Yankees 8U- Navy 2-0-0 12 14 20
4 East Mississippi Aces 2-0-0 18 14 20
5 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 1-1-0 11 -2 9
6 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 1-1-0 17 3 17
7 Bandits 1-1-0 18 3 15
8 MS Legends 1-1-0 19 3 20
9 North MS Patriots 1-1-0 20 1 16
10 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 1-1-0 24 1 20
11 Sandlot Legends 8u 1-1-0 25 -4 17
12 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-1-0 25 -6 16
13 Mississippi Kings 1-1-0 26 2 20
14 Knights Knation - Humphreys 0-2-0 25 -14 10
15 Dinger Nation Red 0-2-0 35 -14 17
16 Starkville Dawgs-Blue 0-2-0 35 -14 13
17 Tishomingo County Braves 0-2-0 36 -14 10

State Tournament 8U-A

State Tournament
16 Starkville Dawgs-Blue 14
Saturday 5:15 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
17 Tishomingo County Braves 4
1 Tupelo Rangers 11
Sunday 12:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
9
Starkville Dawgs-Blue 2
8 MS Legends 10
Saturday 5:15 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
2
9 North MS Patriots 11
4 East Mississippi Aces 20
Saturday 6:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
13 Mississippi Kings 19
5 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 7
Saturday 6:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
4
12 Saltillo Storm 7U 6
2 Saltillo Storm 8U 12
Saturday 7:45 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
15 Dinger Nation Red 0
7 Bandits 19
Sunday 10:00 AM
BP BANK PLUS 1
6
10 Mississippi Cubs - Miller 22
3 MS Yankees 8U- Navy 4
Sunday 11:10 AM
BP BANK PLUS 1
7
14 Knights Knation - Humphreys 17
6 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 14
Sunday 11:10 AM
BP BANK PLUS 2
8
11 Sandlot Legends 8u 12
Tupelo Rangers 11
Sunday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
13
North MS Patriots 10
East Mississippi Aces 10
Sunday 1:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
10
Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 13
Saltillo Storm 8U 13
Sunday 1:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
11
Mississippi Cubs - Miller 1
Knights Knation - Humphreys 10
Sunday 2:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
12
New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 20
Tupelo Rangers 6
Sunday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
15
Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 7
Saltillo Storm 8U 14
Sunday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
14
New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 6
Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman 6
Sunday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
16
Saltillo Storm 8U 3
Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 16-38-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-24-1
3 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
8U-A 21-15-0
4 Knights Knation - Humphreys
Madison, MS
8U-A 11-18-0
5 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman
Memphis, TN
7U-AA 5-1-0
6 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-32-1
7 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-16-1
8 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
8U-A 10-17-0
9 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Madison, MS
8U-A 19-23-1
10 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 11-11-0
11 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 14-23-0
12 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 29-16-0
13 Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 20-9-0
14 Sandlot Legends 8u
Vicksburg, MS
8U-A 10-11-0
15 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
8U-A 3-16-0
16 Tishomingo County Braves
Iuka, MS
7U-A 1-6-0
17 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 39-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-17-0
2 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 26-18-0
3 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA 11-18-0
4 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
8U-AA 25-13-0
5 Knights Knation 2032- Emerson
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 3-3-0
6 Knights Knation Presley
Madison, MS
8U-AA 36-24-0
7 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
8U-AA 18-13-1
8 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 25-16-1
9 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 30-20-1
10 Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 20-15-1
11 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
8U-AA 23-7-0
12 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
8U-AA 11-5-1
13 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 23-24-0
14 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 26-23-1
15 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
8U-AA 13-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 14-13-0
2 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 11-11-0
3 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 17-16-1
4 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 20-16-0
5 Germantown Rays 8U
Germantown, TN
8U-AAA 1-6-0
6 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 14-8-2
7 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Madison, MS
9U-AA 26-20-1
8 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 20-15-3
9 MS Yankees 9U Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 9-19-2
10 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
9U-AA 10-7-1
11 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
9U-AA 6-5-0
12 Queen City Bombers 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 14-13-1
13 RBI Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
9U-AA 9-14-1
14 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
15 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 22-15-0
16 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 25-23-1
17 Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 16-4-1
18 UBA Burch
Hernando, MS
9U-AA 6-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
10U-A 10-15-3
2 Bandits Baseball
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
10U-AA 16-7-1
3 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 28-14-1
4 Brewers
Irondale, AL
10U-A 8-6-0
5 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
10U-AA 13-11-0
6 Clinton Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 9-15-0
7 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 9-9-0
8 EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
10U-AA 20-7-2
9 Lightning Baseball 10-U
Madison Co., MS
10U-AA 12-21-2
10 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
10U-AA 11-21-0
11 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
10U-AA 25-12-1
12 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
10U-AA 19-13-1
13 Madison Titans
Madison, MS
10U-AA 26-17-0
14 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
10U-AA 18-22-1
15 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 22-14-1
16 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 14-13-0
17 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 22-11-0
18 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 18-13-1
19 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 24-7-0
20 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 13-14-0
21 Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
10U-AA 14-5-0
22 Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 6-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 22-23-1
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
12U-A 6-27-1
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
4 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 20-24-1
5 Grenada All-Star
Grenada, MS
12U-AS 3-4-0
6 MCSZ Thunder Red
CANTON, MS
12U-A 11-15-3
7 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 14-20-2
8 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 17-14-2
9 MS Crusaders
Decatur, MS
12U-A 10-20-0
10 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 11-27-3
11 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 21-12-0
12 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 21-24-3
13 SBG Sox Turner 12U
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 10-24-1
14 Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
12U-A 20-12-0
15 Tri-State Elite 12U
Iuka, MS
12U-A 1-11-0
16 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 6-28-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
12U-AA 12-22-1
2 Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 14-11-0
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 25-13-0
4 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 16-16-1
5 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-AA 16-8-1
6 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
12U-AA 16-17-0
7 Madison County Thunder 12U - Royal
Madison, MS
12U-AA 17-10-0
8 Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
12U-AA 11-15-0
9 Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 13-21-1
10 Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
12U-AA 18-11-1
11 Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-AA 6-5-1
12 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
12U-AA 22-19-2
13 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
12U-AA 34-28-0
14 Rez Dogs
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 21-17-1
15 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 11-10-2
16 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 21-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
12U-AAA 14-16-1
2 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 27-10-2
3 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 16-12-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 25-12-2
5 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U-AAA 18-11-1
6 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
12U-AAA 10-4-4
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 39-39-2
2 Houston travelers
Houston, MS
13U-A 9-17-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
13U-A 19-7-0
4 Mississippi Bucks
Hernando, MS
13U-A 6-8-0
5 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 10-36-1
6 MS YANKEES 13U BLACK
MADISON, MS
13U-A 12-25-0
7 Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 11-11-0
8 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 7-17-0
9 Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
13U-A 8-10-0
10 Showtime Bulls
Ramer, TN
13U-A 4-5-0
11 Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
13U-A 3-6-0