Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

        OR ddaves7@gmail.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

                 OR gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/13 7:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 1 Kennys Cardinals 7u 13 Mississippi Braves
Game 2 5/13 8:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 15 Corinth Indians 4 Mississippi Makos
Game 3 5/13 8:45 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 15 Blackout Baseball 5 Tupelo Rangers
Game 4 5/14 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 2 Houston Bullets 14 River City Rage
Game 5 5/14 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 2 Houston Bullets 19 5star Legends
Game 6 5/14 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 0 Mississippi Braves 15 Tupelo Rangers
Game 7 5/14 12:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 4 Kennys Cardinals 7u 21 Mississippi Makos
Game 8 5/14 1:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 12 Blackout Baseball 0 River City Rage
Game 9 5/14 2:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 12 5star Legends 2 Corinth Indians
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 5star Legends 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Blackout Baseball 2-0-0 5 14 20
3 River City Rage 1-1-0 14 0 10
4 Tupelo Rangers 1-1-0 15 0 15
5 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 16 0 12
6 Mississippi Braves 1-1-0 16 0 10
7 Mississippi Makos 1-1-0 19 0 14
8 Houston Bullets 0-2-0 33 -14 4
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 0-2-0 34 -14 5

GUM TREE 7U-AA

GUM TREE
4 Tupelo Rangers 3
Saturday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
5 Corinth Indians 14
3 River City Rage 15
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
2
6 Mississippi Braves 5
1 5star Legends 12
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
Corinth Indians 2
2 Blackout Baseball 11
Saturday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
4
River City Rage 3
5star Legends 11
Saturday 7:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Blackout Baseball 14
Blackout Baseball
Champion

GUM TREE CONSILATION 7U-AA

GUM TREE CONSILATION
8 Houston Bullets 16
Saturday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
1
9 Kennys Cardinals 7u 4
7 Mississippi Makos 3
Saturday 8:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
2
Houston Bullets 16
Houston Bullets
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 5star Legends
Albertville, AL
7U-AA 3-1-0
2 Blackout Baseball
Pell City, AL
7U-A 13-5-0
3 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
4 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 13-20-0
5 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 2-19-0
6 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 5-21-1
7 Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
7U-AA 1-2-0
8 River City Rage
Columbus, MS
7U-A 8-10-0
9 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
8U-A 3-21-1
3 Knights Knation 2032- Emerson
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 2-1-0
4 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 18-13-1
5 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
6 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 10-19-0
7 Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 15-8-0
8 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
8U-AA 10-3-1
9 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
10 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 14-10-0
2 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
9U-A 10-8-1
3 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 20-21-0
4 Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
9U-A 1-9-0
5 Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
9U-A 2-11-0
6 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
7 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 17-13-0
8 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 15-17-1
9 Travelers
Houston, MS
9U-A 3-13-0
10 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 19-20-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
10U-A 2-20-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
10U-A 7-21-0
3 Dirty South 9U
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 17-13-0
4 Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
10U-A 10-9-0
5 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 10-27-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 8-11-0
7 Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
10U-AA 9-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 23-11-1
2 EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
10U-AA 12-4-2
3 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
4 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 18-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 20-14-0
3 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 16-17-0
4 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 15-17-1
5 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 10-12-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
11U-AA 11-13-2
2 Batesville Bombers 11u
Batesville, MS
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 16-10-0
4 Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 18-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
2 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
12U-A 20-13-1
3 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
4 Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
12U-A 3-16-0
5 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
6 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
7 Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 14-12-2
8 Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
12U-A 0-13-0
9 Tri-State Elite 12u
Iuka, MS
12U-A 1-5-0
10 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 11-7-2
11 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 3-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 16-14-2
2 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 21-15-1
3 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
4 SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
13U-AA 15-12-0
5 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 31-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EBC 13u-Hicks
New Albany, MS
14U-AA 0-3-0
2 Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
14U-AA 12-3-0
3 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Pontotoc, MS
14U-AA 4-3-0
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 14-10-2