Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves@gmail.com
This is a Saturday only event so pitchers in 9-12U get 6 innings anyway you want to use them & 13U get 7 innings. The time limit in 9-12U is 1:20 in pool play and 1:25 in bracket play. 13U time limit is 1:25 in both pool and bracket play.
Do not let a umpire tell you no new inning with less than 5 minutes to go!!!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/26 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 20 Booneville Brewers | 2 Tupelo Titans | ||
Game 2 3/26 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 3 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 5 Tri City Tribe | ||
Game 3 3/26 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 5 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 8 Booneville Brewers | ||
Game 4 3/26 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 4 Tri City Tribe | 16 Tupelo Titans |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Booneville Brewers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 10 | 18 |
2 | Tupelo Titans | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 12 |
3 | Tri City Tribe | 1-1-0 | 19 | -5 | 9 |
4 | Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 0-2-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
1 | Booneville Brewers | 10 |
4 | Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 9 |
2 | Tupelo Titans | 5 |
3 | Tri City Tribe | 11 |
Booneville Brewers | 9 |
Tri City Tribe | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/26 |
Total |
9 | Brownlee, Lake | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
32 | Huddleston, Jordan | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 | |
10 | Miles, Jace | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Presley, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Robertson, Evan | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
12 | Ward, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | White, Bentley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/26 |
Total |
13 | Burns, Tristan | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | |
27 | Frank, Ford | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
11 | Kiestler, Gage | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Lewis, Maddox | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
99 | Wyte, Jesse | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/26 |
Total |
42 | Carwyle, Brody | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Dorroh, Cooper | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
15 | Manasco, Aiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Mullen, Carson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Rigdon, Bryce | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
11 | Robertson, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | Total |
9 | Abraham, Sam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Cauthen, Sawyer | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Mills, Brayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons 8u
Collierville, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-11-0 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
2 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-15-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-13-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-20-1 |
2 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Angels
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
6 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
7 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-3-1 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-14-3 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |