Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                           OR ddaves7@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/23 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 5 0 Dinger Nation Red 12 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 2 4/23 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 6 18 Houston Bullets 0 Mississippi Braves
Game 3 4/23 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 5 15 Outlaws 7U 6 Starkville Strikers
Game 4 4/23 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 6 13 Arlington Arsenal 7u 3 Scrappers Baseball
Game 5 4/23 11:20 AM BNA Bank Park 5 16 Houston Bullets 17 Outlaws 7U
Game 6 4/23 11:20 PM BNA Bank Park 6 4 Arlington Arsenal 7u 12 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 7 4/23 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 5 3 Dinger Nation Red 15 Scrappers Baseball
Game 8 4/23 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 6 4 Mississippi Braves 15 Starkville Strikers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Outlaws 7U 2-0-0 22 8 20
3 Arlington Arsenal 7u 1-1-0 15 0 14
4 Scrappers Baseball 1-1-0 16 0 13
5 Houston Bullets 1-1-0 17 6 20
6 Starkville Strikers 1-1-0 19 0 16
7 Dinger Nation Red 0-2-0 27 -14 3
8 Mississippi Braves 0-2-0 33 -14 4

IM YOUR HUCKLEBERRY 7U-AA

IM YOUR HUCKLEBERRY
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 15
Saturday 1:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
1
8 Mississippi Braves 2
4 Scrappers Baseball 15
Saturday 2:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
2
5 Houston Bullets 8
2 Outlaws 7U 15
Saturday 4:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
3
7 Dinger Nation Red 2
3 Arlington Arsenal 7u 15
Saturday 5:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
4
6 Starkville Strikers 4
Saltillo Storm 7U 6
Saturday 6:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
5
Scrappers Baseball 19
Outlaws 7U 13
Saturday 7:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
6
Arlington Arsenal 7u 16
Scrappers Baseball 19
Saturday 8:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
7
Arlington Arsenal 7u 17
Scrappers Baseball
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Arsenal 7u
Arlington, TN
7U-AA 5-7-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 7-29-1
3 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 18-24-0
4 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 6-23-1
5 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-12-0
6 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 29-16-0
7 Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
7U-AA 14-7-1
8 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 16-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 12-30-0
2 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 23-23-0
3 Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
9U-A 3-16-0
4 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 13-23-0
5 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 20-24-0
6 Rockets
Grenada, MS
9U-A 11-10-1
7 Travelers
Houston, MS
9U-A 4-21-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
11U-AA 7-1-0
2 ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 3-20-1
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 21-19-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
10U-AAA 15-6-1
5 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 14-13-0
6 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 18-22-0
7 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 20-21-1
8 Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 16-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lexington, TN
13U-AA 17-8-2
2 Houston travelers
Houston, MS
13U-A 9-17-0
3 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 10-36-1
4 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 21-21-2
5 Next Level 13u
Medina, TN
13U-AA 2-4-0
6 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 30-17-1
7 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 7-17-0
8 PYB Elite 13U
Indianola, MS
13U-AA 16-16-0
9 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 27-16-2
10 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 18-14-3
11 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 31-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
14U-OPEN 13-6-1
2 Big League Wildcats Denman
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 2-7-1
3 Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
14U-OPEN 10-12-0
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 20-14-2