Welcome to Stars & Strikes!
****NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS****
***NO STEEL SPIKES***
For general questions during the event text 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by Magee PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
Magee Field Directors will be Greg McBride 601-604-7682 & Dewey Owens 334-455-9446
You can pay on location. Find a director to pay.
You can also
CashApp $GrandSlamMS
Venmo @granslamms
PayPal thetournamentteam@gmail.com
Pay your entry fee before your 2nd pool game to avoid game delays. Make checks out to "The Tournament Team"
Entry fees must be paid before your 2nd pool game can start. So if you collect from parents, please do so early.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/28 9:00 AM | Magee Sports Complex 7 | 10 Oak grove Motivators | 9 Smith County Warriors | ||
Game 2 5/28 10:40 AM | Magee Sports Complex 7 | 15 Oak grove Motivators | 3 Madison County Thunder-WHITE | ||
Game 3 5/28 12:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex 7 | 6 Cleveland Gators | 9 Smith County Warriors | ||
Game 4 5/28 2:00 PM | Magee Sports Complex 7 | 13 Cleveland Gators | 1 Madison County Thunder-WHITE |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak grove Motivators | 2-0-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
2 | Smith County Warriors | 1-1-0 | 16 | 2 | 18 |
3 | Cleveland Gators | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Madison County Thunder-WHITE | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 4 |
1 | Oak grove Motivators | 12 |
4 | Madison County Thunder-WHITE | 0 |
2 | Smith County Warriors | 8 |
3 | Cleveland Gators | 3 |
Oak grove Motivators | 3 |
Smith County Warriors | 14 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/28 |
2 5/28 |
3 5/28 |
Total |
7 | Clem, Lake | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
14 | Gray, Peyton | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
8 | Hankins, Kingston | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Vazquez, Triston | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | |
3 | White, Darrin | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 9.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/28 |
2 5/28 |
3 5/28 |
Total |
5 | Fletcher, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Hutchins, Tylan | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
10 | Street, Mayson | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Wallace, Steven | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/28 |
2 5/28 |
3 5/28 |
Total |
31 | Elkins, Carson | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | Hammond, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Herrod, Ramsey | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Neal, Braylon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/28 |
2 5/28 |
3 5/28 |
Total |
23 | Arender, Slater | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Hester, Payton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
20 | Jordan, Brayden | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | |
2 | Keyes, Jaylen | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
33 | Lewis, Cash | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Pitman, Dontreyvious | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-21-0 |
2 |
Bulls 8U - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-14-1 |
3 |
CBA Coast Thunder
Pascagoula, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-18-0 |
5 |
LJC Red
Laurel, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 3-1-0 |
6 |
Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 8-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Copiah Vipers
Wesson, MS
|
9U-A | 16-13-0 | ||
2 |
Jones County Smash
Ellisville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-6-0 | ||
3 |
Laurel Jones County 9U
Laurel, MS
|
9U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
4 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-24-0 | ||
5 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
10U-A | 5-11-2 |
2 |
Pine Belt Predators
Petal, MS
|
10U-A | 8-14-1 |
3 |
Scott County Smash
Forest, MS
|
10U-A | 11-11-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BTB Rays
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-20-0 |
2 |
Clinton Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-15-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-16-1 |
4 |
Sandlot
Laurel, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-0 |
2 |
East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
|
11U-A | 12-18-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 3-19-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Twisters
Purvis, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-4-1 |
5 |
MS STORM
Laurel, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-21-0 |
6 |
PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-27-1 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder-WHITE
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 0-18-0 |
3 |
Oak grove Motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Smith County Warriors
Taylorsville, MS
|
12U-A | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Petal, MS
|
11U-AAA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder - Red
MADISON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
3 |
Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-2 |
4 |
Southern Sabotage
Petal, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |