Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY SCHEDULES


Sunday bracket play schedules are now posted

Come play in the 20th Edition of the Gwinnett/Hall County Shootout.

Some of the nicest in Gwinnett/Hall Counties will be play host to this event. 

Our new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups. 

Age groups 8U Kid Pitch thru 14U will be offered.  AA  & AAA  Divisions may be combined if necessary.  Gold/Silver bracket will be utilized for Sunday bracket play in some divisions.   This means that the top seeded teams will play in the Gold Championship Bracket and the lower seeds will play in the Silver Championship Bracket.  Awards will be handed out to the top two teams in each bracket.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

As always, 13U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes with them in case they play on a field with a portable mound. No metal cleats allowed on portable mounds.  Harbins Park Field 7 does have a dirt mound.

Saturday - 2 pool games  Sunday - Single elimination bracket play

$285 for 8U KP

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212


Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!

- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH

Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:

Rate Code/booking link – GSST


- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall

Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/5 10:00 AM George Pierce Park 6 8 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 5 Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina
Game 2 3/5 10:00 AM George Pierce Park 7 6 Buford Elite - Hurt 5 Grayson Rams
Game 3 3/5 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 6 1 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 5 Buford Elite Bui
Game 4 3/5 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 7 6 Buford Elite - Hurt 8 Gwinnett Stripers
Game 5 3/5 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 6 0 Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina 12 HardKnox Orioles
Game 6 3/5 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 7 2 Grayson Rams 14 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Game 7 3/5 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 6 11 Buford Elite Bui 5 HardKnox Orioles
Game 8 3/5 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 7 14 Gwinnett Stripers 1 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buford Elite Bui 2-0-0 6 10 15
2 Gwinnett Stripers 2-0-0 7 9 18
3 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 1-1-0 10 -1 9
4 HardKnox Orioles 1-1-0 11 1 15
5 Buford Elite - Hurt 1-1-0 13 -1 12
6 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson 1-1-0 16 0 11
7 Grayson Rams 0-2-0 20 -8 7
8 Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina 0-2-0 20 -10 5

8-KP CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-KP

8-KP CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1 Buford Elite Bui 14
Sunday 11:45 AM
George Pierce Park 6
1
8 Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina 2
4 HardKnox Orioles 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
George Pierce Park 6
2
5 Buford Elite - Hurt 5
2 Gwinnett Stripers 8
Sunday 11:45 AM
George Pierce Park 7
3
7 Grayson Rams 7
3 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
George Pierce Park 7
4
6 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson 12
Buford Elite Bui 7
Sunday 1:30 PM
George Pierce Park 6
5
HardKnox Orioles 6
Gwinnett Stripers 7
Sunday 1:30 PM
George Pierce Park 7
6
Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson 4
Buford Elite Bui 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
George Pierce Park 6
7
Gwinnett Stripers 5
Buford Elite Bui
Champion

8U Hopewell Hawks Premier

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4 5 Total
26 Croft, Hudson 1.0 1.0
31 Ferrara, Jackson 1.0 1.0
7 Garcia, Michael 0.2 0.2
5 Gernatt, Judson 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 Johnson, Bryce 1.0 1.0 2.0
15 Reittenbach, Nicolas 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.2 2.0 7.2

Buford Elite - Hurt

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4 5 Total
5 Bearden, Asa 1.0 1.0
36 Champagne, Zaiden 1.0 1.0
3 Hawthorne, Aiden 1.0 1.0
25 Hurt, Aiden 0.1 1.0 2.0 3.1
8 Velez, Nicolas 2.0 2.0
Total 2.1 3.0 3.0 8.1

Buford Elite Bui

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3
3/6
4
3/6
5 Total
2 Bui, Tyson 5.0 1.0 6.0
14 Cuevas, Dylan 3.0 1.0 4.0
16 Obando, Emilio 1.0 2.0 3.0
13 Waugh, Jackson 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 16.0

Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4
3/6
5 Total
10 Connor, Grayson 1.0 1.0
13 Floyd, JR 2.0 2.0
7 Fuller, Hudson 1.0 1.0
27 Hansford, Thomas 1.0 1.0
5 Hudson, Connor 1.0 1.0
23 Keeling, Jackson 2.0 2.0
16 Maddox, Dash 1.0 1.0
11 Schappeler, Greyson 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0

Grayson Rams

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4 5 Total
5 Griffin, Carter 1.0 0.1 1.1
13 Hoilette, Brandon 1.0 2.1 3.1
2 Smith, Brandon "BAM-BAM" 1.0 1.0 2.0
6 Watson, Dylan 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.1 3.1 7.2

Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4 5 Total
18 Bennett, Kieran 1.0 1.0
5 Blanchard, Cameron 1.0 1.0
88 Covelo, Steve 1.0 0.2 1.2
24 Flowers, Jayce 1.0 1.0
17 Kick, Matthew 0.1 0.1
13 Sims, Conner 1.0 1.0
3 Willig, Asher 0.1 0.1
21 Yeap, Avery 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Gwinnett Stripers

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
4
3/6
5
3/6
Total
11 Akins, Chance 1.0 1.2 1.0 3.2
2 Bloomfield, Micah 0.1 0.1
5 Fair, Brady 1.1 1.0 2.0 4.1
16 Kearse, Logan 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Nix, Adler 0.2 0.2
10 Pendleton, Brandt 1.1 3.0 4.1
20 Perez Jr., Jesmer 1.0 1.0
12 Wright, Dallas 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0

HardKnox Orioles

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3
3/6
4 5 Total
20 Greenway, Brayden 1.0 1.0 2.0
12 McKnight, Elijah 2.0 1.1 3.1
00 miesel, Brentley 2.2 2.2
27 Sanders, Jayden 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
8U-AA 9-11-1
2 Buford Elite - Hurt
Buford, GA
8U-A 9-15-0
3 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
8U-AA 20-10-1
4 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Milton, GA
8U-AA 10-11-0
5 Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
8U-A 6-18-0
6 Gwinnett Bandits 7u Carolina
Buford, GA
7U-AA 0-12-0
7 Gwinnett Stripers
Dacula, GA
8U-AA 9-14-0
8 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 25-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select 9u
Dacula, GA
9U-A 4-7-0
2 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Buford, GA
9U-AA 7-10-1
3 Fury Baseball 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 0-3-0
4 GA-Braves 9U-Stultz
Canton, GA
9U-AA 6-6-0
5 Grayson Rams 9U
Loganville, GA
9U-A 2-5-0
6 Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
9U-AA 14-8-0
7 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
9U-AA 6-8-0
8 Sandlot Legends
Athens, GA
9U-A 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AA 14-11-0
2 9u North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
9U-AAA 14-2-0
3 Archer Premier Baseball 9u
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 7-6-1
4 Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
9U-AA 9-13-1
5 East Side TG Diamondbacks (Hampton)
Marietta, GA
9U-AAA 8-9-0
6 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 13-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-A 5-9-1
2 GBSA RAYS North 10U
Gainesville, GA
10U-AAA 13-8-0
3 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
10U-AAA 8-1-1
4 Team Elite The Yard
Watkinsville, GA
10U-AAA 8-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 30-7-0
2 East Side Elite
Marietta, GA
11U-AAA 16-3-0
3 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
11U-AAA 18-16-1
4 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-AA 7-7-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 7-8-1
6 Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AA 10-28-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
12U-AA 3-6-1
2 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 21-25-2
3 Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
12U-AAA 6-7-0
4 Dingers Athletics 11U Elite
Buford, GA
11U-Major 12-5-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 12u Carolina
Buford, GA
12U-AA 17-5-1
6 Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 8-18-1
7 Midway Park Wolverines
Cumming, GA
12U-AA 5-6-2
8 Precision Baseball Navy
Alpharetta, GA
12U-AA 4-18-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball-Hill
Jefferson, GA
12U-AAA 16-10-0
2 Devine Baseball 12U
Buford, GA
12U-AAA 14-3-0
3 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
12U-AA 13-7-1
4 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
12U-AA 9-15-0
5 Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AAA 13-13-0
6 Home Plate Chili Dogs
Peachtree City, GA
12U-AA 6-4-0
7 Lions
Braselton, GA
12U-AAA 11-7-0
8 Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
12U-AA 10-18-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 13U Mills
Jefferson, GA
13U-AA 6-11-1
2 Brookwood - Layson
Snellville, GA
13U-AAA 7-3-0
3 Fielder's Choice - Locke
Hoschton, GA
13U-AAA 11-3-0
4 Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 3-17-0
5 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 18-4-0
6 Hopewell Hawks- Shoe
Milton, GA
13U-AA 24-13-1
7 Lights Out
Loganville, GA
13U-AA 0-3-0
8 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 5-4-0
9 Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
13U-AA 0-16-1
10 Sliders
Dunwoody, GA
13U-AA 3-3-0
11 Travelers
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 2-5-0
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096