Later start times for Sunday, please check your schedules for updated times
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/13 12:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 1 5 Star Generals | 15 Beastmode | ||
Game 2 3/13 12:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 2 | 7 Gwinnett Stripers | 5 Buford Elite - Hurt | ||
Game 3 3/13 1:45 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 0 5 Star Generals | 14 Georgia Impulse | ||
Game 4 3/13 1:45 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 2 | 6 Gwinnett Stripers | 10 BULLPEN | ||
Game 5 3/13 3:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 2 Beastmode | 2 Georgia Impulse | ||
Game 6 3/13 3:30 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 2 | 12 Buford Elite - Hurt | 17 BULLPEN |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BULLPEN | 2-0-0 | 18 | 9 | 20 |
2 | Georgia Impulse | 1-0-1 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
3 | Beastmode | 1-0-1 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
4 | Gwinnett Stripers | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
5 | Buford Elite - Hurt | 0-2-0 | 24 | -7 | 15 |
6 | 5 Star Generals | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 1 |
1 | BULLPEN | 1 |
2 | Georgia Impulse | 9 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 3/13 |
Total |
20 | Boyce, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Bradberry, Bennett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
19 | Carter, Graham | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
17 | Collins, Tucker | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
15 | Smith, Cayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 | Total |
42 | Green, PJ | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 | Total |
36 | Champagne, Zaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Hurt, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Velez, Nicolas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 3/13 |
Total |
45 | Alexander, Grayson | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
9 | Davis, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
32 | Joseph, Samuel | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
7 | Lemonds, Brennan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Sorrows, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Wainwright, Wyatt | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 3/13 |
Total |
11 | Aderhold, Greyson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
4 | Collins, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
9 | Echols, Lane | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/13 |
2 3/13 |
Total |
11 | Akins, Chance | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
2 | Bloomfield, Micah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Fair, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Pendleton, Brandt | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
Total | 4.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-14-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Snellville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-3-1 |
3 |
Buford Elite - Hurt
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-15-0 |
4 |
BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 14-12-2 |
5 |
Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 20-4-1 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 9-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Black
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 9u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 0-9-0 |
3 |
Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-4-2 |
3 |
GBSA Rays
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-9-0 |
4 |
Georgia Elite - Red
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-9-1 |
5 |
Georgia Elite Black
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-8-0 |
6 |
Georgia Grizzlies
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-2-1 |
7 |
Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
9 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
10 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-4-1 |
11 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
12 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
13 |
Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
14 |
South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Red
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-7-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
3 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-18-1 |
4 |
Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-18-1 |
5 |
Prime Baseball 12U - Thomaszfski
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-12-1 |
6 |
SGTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-1 |
7 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
8 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alpharetta Raiders 13U
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-8-2 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks-Simonton
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-10-1 |
4 |
Oconee Riverdawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-9-0 |
5 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13u
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-16-0 |
2 |
Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-8-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-4-0 |
4 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Precision Baseball Daily
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BALLERS
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons 14u Navy
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-7-0 |
5 |
North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
6 |
Southeast Barons - Black
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 22-8-2 |
7 |
SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-0 |
8 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |