Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $150 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.


Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!

- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH

Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:

Rate Code/booking link – GSST


- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall

Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/26 9:00 AM Meadowcreek High School 2 0 Grayson Rams 10 Ambush Baseball 8U
Game 2 3/26 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 MoCo Bulldogs 16 Buford Wolves 8U
Game 3 3/26 10:45 AM Meadowcreek High School 2 7 Grayson Rams 9 Georgia Raptors
Game 4 3/26 10:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 MoCo Bulldogs 3 5 Star Generals
Game 5 3/26 12:30 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 7 Ambush Baseball 8U 6 Georgia Raptors
Game 6 3/26 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 15 Buford Wolves 8U 5 5 Star Generals
Game 7 3/26 2:15 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 4 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 4 Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield
Game 8 3/26 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 0 Ga ballers 21 HardKnox Orioles
Game 9 3/26 4:00 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 5 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 7 Georgia Select Braves
Game 10 3/26 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 4 Ga ballers 8 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Game 11 3/26 5:45 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 3 Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield 12 Georgia Select Braves
Game 12 3/26 5:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 HardKnox Orioles 2 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 HardKnox Orioles 2-0-0 2 12 17
2 Ambush Baseball 8U 2-0-0 6 8 17
3 Georgia Select Braves 2-0-0 8 9 17
4 Buford Wolves 8U 2-0-0 11 14 20
5 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson 1-1-0 11 -1 10
6 Georgia Raptors 1-1-0 14 1 15
7 MoCo Bulldogs 1-1-0 19 -4 12
8 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 0-1-1 11 -2 9
9 Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield 0-1-1 16 -7 7
10 Grayson Rams 0-2-0 19 -9 7
11 5 Star Generals 0-2-0 21 -10 8
12 Ga ballers 0-2-0 29 -11 4

8U-AA GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-AA

8U-AA GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 Buford Wolves 8U 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Meadowcreek High School 2
1
5 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson 3
3 Georgia Select Braves 1
Sunday 10:45 AM
Meadowcreek High School 2
2
6 Georgia Raptors 11
1 HardKnox Orioles 2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Meadowcreek High School 2
3
Buford Wolves 8U 4
2 Ambush Baseball 8U 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Meadowcreek High School 2
4
Georgia Raptors 2
Buford Wolves 8U 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Meadowcreek High School 2
5
Ambush Baseball 8U 2
Buford Wolves 8U
Champion

8U-AA SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-AA

8U-AA SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
10 Grayson Rams 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
11 5 Star Generals 18
9 Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield 17
Sunday 10:45 AM
South Gwinnett Park 5
2
12 Ga ballers 0
7 MoCo Bulldogs 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
3
5 Star Generals 0
8 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
4
Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield 9
MoCo Bulldogs 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
5
Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield 0
MoCo Bulldogs
Champion

5 Star Generals

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4
3/27
Total
11 Bower, LJ 0.1 0.1
20 Boyce, Mason 1.0 2.0 3.0
7 Bradberry, Bennett 2.0 2.0 4.0
19 Carter, Graham 1.0 1.0 2.0
17 Collins, Tucker 1.0 1.0
1 Reed, Levi 1.1 1.1
15 Smith, Cayden 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0

8U Hopewell Hawks Premier

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
26 Croft, Hudson 1.1 0.1 1.2
31 Ferrara, Jackson 1.0 2.1 3.1
7 Garcia, Michael 2.1 2.1
5 Gernatt, Judson 1.0 1.1 2.1
9 Johnson, Bryce 0.1 0.1
23 Nicholson, Jacob 0.1 0.1
15 Reittenbach, Nicolas 2.2 2.2
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Ambush Baseball 8U

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
5 Archer, Gunner 1.0 2.0 3.0
00 Baker, Braxton 2.0 2.0
10 French, Braiden 1.0 1.0
4 Jett, Jayden 1.0 1.0
6 Langston, Logan 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Ledford, Espen 1.0 2.1 3.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.1 12.1

Buford Wolves 8U

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
12 Fritsch, Noah 3.0 3.0
11 Johnson, Grant 2.0 2.0
1 Meyer, Noah 3.0 3.0
23 Sharrett, Jackson 1.0 1.0
3 wigley, logan 2.1 2.1
Total 3.1 3.0 5.0 11.1

Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4
3/27
Total
12 Cascioli, Colin 1.0 1.0
2 LaBelle, Chase 0.1 2.0 2.1
10 McNeely, Ryder 3.0 3.0
1 McWhorter, Finn 0.1 0.1
5 Schenck, Chandler 3.0 2.0 5.0
13 Thigpen, Maddox 1.2 1.2
14 Whitfield, Cooper 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 2.1 3.0 4.0 14.1

Ga ballers

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
1 Amabile, Harris 3.0 1.0 4.0
8 Aston, Eli 1.0 1.0
3 Bruce, Tucker 0.1 0.1
32 Duncan, Cam 2.1 2.1
11 Harris, Benton 1.0 1.0
12 Mccollum, Jace 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.1 3.2 10.0

Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3 4 Total
5 Hudson, Connor 2.1 2.1
23 Keeling, Jackson 1.1 1.1
16 Maddox, Dash 0.1 0.1
99 Weaver, Brady 1.1 1.1
Total 3.2 1.2 5.1

Georgia Raptors

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
8 Ford, Avery 3.0 3.0
13 Grow, John 1.0 1.0
1 Johnson, Jayce 3.0 1.0 4.0
24 Middlebrooks, Dalton 1.2 1.2
25 Priddy, Canaan 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Georgia Select Braves

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3 4 Total
6 Depue, Jacob 1.0 1.0
7 Klug, Easton 1.1 1.1
10 Nagel, Cameron 1.0 1.0
9 Perdomo, Alejandro 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.1 5.1

Grayson Rams

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4 Total
5 Griffin, Carter 0.2 1.0 1.0 2.2
24 Harris, Kyron 0.1 0.1
13 Hoilette, Brandon 1.0 1.0 2.0
4 Lewis, Cason 1.0 1.0
2 Smith, Brandon "BAM-BAM" 1.0 1.1 2.1
12 Stephens, Luke 0.2 0.2
6 Watson, Dylan 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.0 3.1 10.1

HardKnox Orioles

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3 4 Total
13 Burns, Jace 1.0 1.0
6 Compton, Nolan “Popeye” 1.0 1.0
20 Greenway, Brayden 2.0 2.0
12 McKnight, Elijah 1.0 1.0
23 Merrit, Jasper 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

MoCo Bulldogs

# Player 1
3/26
2
3/26
3
3/27
4
3/27
Total
8 Duvall, Copelan 2.0 2.0 4.0
24 Megrue, Carter 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
10 Roop, Hudson 2.0 2.0 4.0
1 Schofield, Nolan 0.1 3.0 3.1
Total 4.1 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-AA 6-14-0
2 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
8U-AA 9-11-1
3 Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
8U-A 8-18-0
4 Buford Wolves 8U
Buford, GA
8U-AA 25-8-0
5 Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield
Canton, GA
8U-A 3-4-1
6 Ga ballers
Elberton, GA
8U-A 0-3-0
7 Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Milton, GA
8U-AA 10-11-0
8 Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
8U-A 9-15-0
9 Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-A 12-16-0
10 Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
8U-A 6-18-0
11 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 25-20-0
12 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
8U-AA 8-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode Red
Stockbridge, GA
8U-AA 12-10-0
2 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
8U-AA 20-10-1
3 BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
8U-AA 14-12-2
4 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
8U-AAA 9-5-0
5 Five Tool
Canton, GA
8U-AA 0-7-0
6 GA Steel
Monroe, GA
8U-AA 13-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Winder, GA
9U-AAA 3-8-1
2 Georgia TinCaps
Locust Grove, GA
9U-AA 16-9-1
3 Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
9U-AA 3-6-2
4 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-AA 18-12-1
5 Sandlot Legends
Athens, GA
9U-A 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode - Black
Henry/Dekalb, GA
9U-AAA 13-8-0
2 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
9U-AA 12-10-0
3 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 9-5-0
4 Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
9U-AA 9-13-1
5 Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 5-4-0
6 East Side TG Diamondbacks (Hampton)
Marietta, GA
9U-AAA 8-9-0
7 Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
9U-AAA 11-17-2
8 Georgia Jackets 9U - Vandergriff
Milton, GA
9U-AAA 1-2-0
9 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
9U-AAA 11-14-0
10 Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
9U-AA 14-8-0
11 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 13-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
10U-AA 6-12-2
2 GA Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-AA 10-8-0
3 Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
10U-AA 7-17-1
4 Level 5 Legends 10u
Athens, GA
10U-AAA 14-7-1
5 MBA51 10u
McDonough, GA
10U-AA 8-7-1
6 Straight Up Baseball
Dallas, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 Astros TABU
mcdonough, GA
10U-AAA 5-5-1
3 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-A 5-9-1
4 Georgia Jackets 10U - Horner
Milton, GA
10U-Major 3-1-0
5 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
10U-AAA 9-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BC BOMBERS
Maysville, GA
11U-A 1-5-0
2 Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AA 18-21-2
3 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
11U-AA 20-12-1
4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 7-8-1
5 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-AAA 16-9-0
6 Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AA 10-28-1
7 Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
11U-AA 8-9-0
8 South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-AA 3-20-0
9 Team Bullpen - Hays
Madison, GA
11U-AA 3-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball 11U
Buford, GA
11U-AAA 12-9-0
2 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
11U-AAA 18-16-1
3 Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
11U-AAA 15-6-0
4 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-AA 7-7-0
5 Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
11U-AAA 6-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 12U Rylee
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 4-10-1
2 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
11U-AAA 13-10-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 21-25-2
4 Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
12U-AAA 6-7-0
5 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
12U-AA 10-6-1
6 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
12U-AA 13-7-1
7 Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 8-18-1
8 Midway Park Wolverines
Cumming, GA
12U-AA 5-6-2
9 Prime Baseball 12U - Thomaszfski
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 9-12-1
10 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 21-18-2
11 USA Prime GA 12U
Peachtree City, GA
12U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode Black
Stockbridge, GA
12U-AAA 20-7-0
2 Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
12U-AAA 11-18-1
3 NextLVL Bombers
Acworth, GA
12U-AAA 1-5-0
4 Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
12U-AA 10-18-1
5 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 15-7-0
6 TG Dbacks Ocee
Johns Creek, GA
12U-AAA 12-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
13U-AA 16-8-0
2 GA Elite Jaguars
Marietta, GA
13U-AA 7-17-1
3 Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 3-17-0
4 Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
13U-AA 11-9-0
5 Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
13U-AA 13-8-2
6 Hopewell Hawks- Shoe
Milton, GA
13U-AA 24-13-1
7 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-AA 15-6-0
8 Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
13U-AA 0-16-1
9 Sliders
Dunwoody, GA
13U-AA 3-3-0
10 TGBA Elite Red
Cumming, GA
13U-AA 7-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
13U-AAA 9-1-0
2 Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 11-16-1
3 Hopewell Hawks-Simonton
Milton, GA
13U-AA 12-8-1
4 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
13U-AAA 16-6-1
5 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 5-4-0
6 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 11-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 14u Straight Up Baseball
Dallas, GA
14U-AA 3-6-0
2 706 Baseball Club
Athens, GA
14U-OPEN 5-14-0
3 Atlanta Padres
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
4 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-8-0
5 Dacula Falcons 14u Navy
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 6-14-0
6 Georgia Yard Goats 14u
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 10-4-0
7 Grayson RamLink
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
8 North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
14U-OPEN 5-6-0
9 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-11-0
10 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 18-6-1
11 West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
14U-AA 2-13-0
12 YGB 14U
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 9-2-1
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096