Schedules are now posted
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $150 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/26 9:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 13 Georgia Saltdogs | 0 Team Elite Select | ||
Game 2 3/26 11:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 11 Georgia Saltdogs | 1 Georgia Select Braves - Lord | ||
Game 3 3/26 1:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 12 Team Elite Select | 11 Devine Baseball 11U | ||
Game 4 3/26 3:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 5 Fielder's Choice Twins | 11 Georgia Select Braves - Lord | ||
Game 5 3/26 5:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 10 Fielder's Choice Twins | 4 Devine Baseball 11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Saltdogs | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 1-1-0 | 16 | -1 | 11 |
3 | Fielder's Choice Twins | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 15 |
4 | Team Elite Select | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 10 |
5 | Devine Baseball 11U | 0-2-0 | 22 | -7 | 14 |
4 | Team Elite Select | 2 |
5 | Devine Baseball 11U | 20 |
1 | Georgia Saltdogs | 10 |
Devine Baseball 11U | 9 |
2 | Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 2 |
3 | Fielder's Choice Twins | 11 |
Georgia Saltdogs | 2 |
Fielder's Choice Twins | 9 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
10 | Faber, Carter | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | ||
7 | Huber, Jonah | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
00 | Purcell, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
42 | Robinson, Tristan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Smith, Samuel | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||
24 | Tabrizipour, Kaden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
5 | Webreck, Blaze | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 17.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
9 | Bollier, Graham | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Floyd, Jacob | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
10 | Hay, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
26 | Hays, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Howell, Knox | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
8 | Klein, Sawyer | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
16 | Perkins, Mason | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 21.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
5 | Bruns, Jake | 1.0 | 4.1 | 5.1 | ||
47 | Chambers, Colt | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
34 | Hamilton, Caden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
11 | Sexton, Cooper | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 5.1 | |
7 | Small, Amari | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Wilkie, Achan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 | Total |
17 | Frydrych, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Gehrisch, Brady | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
24 | Latson, Cooper | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
13 | Lord, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Robertson, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Sims, Grayson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
44 | Stigler, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Williams, Jasper | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 | Total |
3 | Baker, Grayson | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
19 | Book, Maddox | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Brantner, Jen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
30 | Burton, West | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
14 | Harris, Hudson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
21 | Liu, Brian | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Nail, Colby | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-14-0 |
2 |
8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 9-11-1 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 |
4 |
Buford Wolves 8U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-8-0 |
5 |
Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield
Canton, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-4-1 |
6 |
Ga ballers
Elberton, GA
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Georgia Jackets 8U-Hudson
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 10-11-0 |
8 |
Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-16-0 |
9 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-A KP | 12-16-0 |
10 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
11 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
12 |
MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode Red
Stockbridge, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 12-10-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 20-10-1 |
3 |
BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 14-12-2 |
4 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-5-0 |
5 |
Five Tool
Canton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-7-0 |
6 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers 9u Fountain
Winder, GA
|
9U-AAA | 3-8-1 |
2 |
Georgia TinCaps
Locust Grove, GA
|
9U-AA | 16-9-1 |
3 |
Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-6-2 |
4 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends
Athens, GA
|
9U-A | 5-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Black
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-10-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-13-1 |
5 |
Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
6 |
East Side TG Diamondbacks (Hampton)
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
7 |
Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-17-2 |
8 |
Georgia Jackets 9U - Vandergriff
Milton, GA
|
9U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
9 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-14-0 |
10 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-8-0 |
11 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-12-2 |
2 |
GA Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-8-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-19-1 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 10u
Athens, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-7-1 |
5 |
MBA51 10u
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-7-1 |
6 |
Straight Up Baseball
Dallas, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Astros TABU
mcdonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-5-1 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 5-9-1 |
4 |
Georgia Jackets 10U - Horner
Milton, GA
|
10U-Major | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BC BOMBERS
Maysville, GA
|
11U-A | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 18-21-2 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
4 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-1 |
5 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
6 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
7 |
Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
8 |
South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-20-0 |
9 |
Team Bullpen - Hays
Madison, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
2 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
3 |
Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-7-0 |
5 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Rylee
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-10-1 |
2 |
Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
4 |
Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
6 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-7-1 |
7 |
Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-18-1 |
8 |
Midway Park Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-2 |
9 |
Prime Baseball 12U - Thomaszfski
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-12-1 |
10 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-18-2 |
11 |
USA Prime GA 12U
Peachtree City, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode Black
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AAA | 20-7-0 |
2 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-18-1 |
3 |
NextLVL Bombers
Acworth, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-18-1 |
5 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
6 |
TG Dbacks Ocee
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-8-0 |
2 |
GA Elite Jaguars
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-17-0 |
4 |
Georgia Saltdogs
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-9-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-8-2 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks- Shoe
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 24-13-1 |
7 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-8-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-16-1 |
9 |
Sliders
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-3-0 |
10 |
TGBA Elite Red
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-1-0 |
2 |
Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-16-1 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks-Simonton
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-10-1 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
5 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-4-0 |
6 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Straight Up Baseball
Dallas, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-6-0 |
2 |
706 Baseball Club
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-14-0 |
3 |
Atlanta Padres
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons 14u Navy
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-0 |
6 |
Georgia Yard Goats 14u
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-0 |
7 |
Grayson RamLink
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
8 |
North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
9 |
Southeast Barons - Maroon
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
10 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |
11 |
West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-13-0 |
12 |
YGB 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-1 |