Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Grand Slam looks forward to the 2022 State Championships!

Teams are required to play a minimum of two regular season tournaments to qualify for the State Championships.

All rosters MUST be completed on line.

13U to 16U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game.

Friday night skills competition along with a cookout, door prizes and plenty of family activities will happen.

Don't miss out on this event so make plans and sign up early!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/4 9:30 AM Stephens Park 4 14 East Coast Sox 7U 9 Maximum Exposure
Game 2 6/4 11:00 AM Stephens Park 4 16 ICON 4 Stix
Game 3 6/4 12:30 PM Stephens Park 4 13 East Coast Sox 7U 5 Stix
Game 4 6/4 2:00 PM Stephens Park 4 12 Stix 0 Maximum Exposure
Game 5 6/4 3:30 PM Stephens Park 4 12 ICON 7 East Coast Sox 7U
Game 6 6/4 5:00 PM Stephens Park 4 19 ICON 8 Maximum Exposure
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 ICON 3-0-0 19 19 30
2 East Coast Sox 7U 2-1-0 26 7 27
3 Stix 1-2-0 29 -7 19
4 Maximum Exposure 0-3-0 45 -19 17

7U Gold 7U-AA

7U Gold
1 ICON 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Stephens Park 4
1
4 Maximum Exposure 0
2 East Coast Sox 7U 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
Stephens Park 4
2
3 Stix 14
L1 Maximum Exposure 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
4
L2 Stix 18
ICON 13
Sunday 12:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
3
East Coast Sox 7U 3
L3 East Coast Sox 7U 13
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
5
Stix 0
ICON 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
6
East Coast Sox 7U 0
7
If necessary
ICON
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 7U
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-AA 15-9-1
2 ICON
Saraland, AL
7U-AA 13-1-1
3 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
7U-OPEN 0-16-1
4 Stix
Prattville, AL
7U-OPEN 6-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
8U-A 15-11-2
2 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-25-1
3 D3 Baseball
Pell city, AL
8U-A 7-14-0
4 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-A 13-16-0
5 Seventeen Baseball Club 8U
Springville, AL
8U-A 5-2-0
6 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 20-19-0
2 Dadeville Tribe 8u
Jacksons Gap, AL
8U-AA 17-8-0
3 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 15-9-0
4 Homewood Patriots Red
Homewood, AL
8U-AA 0-3-0
5 Hoover Pirates
Hoover, AL
8U-AA 0-3-0
6 Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 15-7-0
7 Select Performance Jags
hoover, AL
8U-A 19-20-0
8 The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
8U-CP 12-5-1
9 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 13-4-0
10 Tuscaloosa Chaos
Northport, AL
8U-AA 2-5-0
11 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Nationals 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 19-19-1
2 CBC Punishers
Chelsea, AL
8U-A 4-3-1
3 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
4 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 25-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 9U
Hoover, AL
9U-A 6-16-0
2 CBC - Chelsea Hornets
Chelsea, AL
9U-A 4-11-1
3 SP Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
9U-A 9-14-0
4 Strikers 9u
Pisgah, AL
9U-A 9-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Naturals
Hoover, AL
9U-AA 10-1-1
2 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
9U-AA 15-13-0
3 Metro Thunder
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 19-3-1
4 Patriots XL 9U
Homewood, AL
9U-A 0-2-1
5 Pike Road Baseball 9U
Pike Road, AL
9U-AA 13-6-0
6 Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
9U-AA 10-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 15-18-3
2 Chelsea Hornets OG
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 7-15-1
3 Hoover Heat 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 8-16-2
4 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 22-23-0
5 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 23-12-1
6 North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
10U-A 7-2-0
7 Oak Mountain Titans
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 1-24-0
8 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
9 Spain Park Jags
Hoover, AL
10U-A 6-7-0
10 The Right Way 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-AA 22-3-1
11 Tuscaloosa Athletics
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 2-13-1
12 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 21-16-0
13 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 16-19-0
14 Available
15 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 10u
BESSEMER, AL
10U-AAA 9-7-1
2 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 27-13-1
3 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
10U-A 7-5-1
4 Future Prospects 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 25-6-2
5 GBA Spiked 9 10U
Suwanee, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
6 Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
10U-A 18-12-2
7 Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
10U-A 13-11-1
8 TC SELECT
Deatsville, AL
10U-AA 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite
McCalla, AL
11U-A 10-11-0
2 Alabama Expos
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 0-8-1
3 BBP 11u
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 9-18-0
4 Beehive 10U Scout
Auburn, AL
10U-AA 8-0-0
5 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-25-1
6 DirtBoys
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 8-10-0
7 Mountain Brook White
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 5-5-0
8 Prattville Predators 11u
Prattville, AL
11U-A 6-3-0
9 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 13-13-1
10 STIX 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-A 7-12-0
11 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 8-27-1
12 Vestavia Cavaliers
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 3-11-0
13 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
11U-A 23-14-2
2 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
11U-AA 27-6-0
3 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 21-10-0
4 East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-AA 12-3-0
5 HEAT
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 2-4-1
6 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
11U-AA 15-13-3
7 Spain Park Jags 11U - Brand
Hoover, AL
11U-AA 7-8-1
8 Spain Park Jags 11u-Spencer
Hoover, AL
11U-AA 2-4-0
9 Valor
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 6-5-0
10 West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
11U-AA 23-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
Oneonta, AL
12U-A 7-6-1
3 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-27-0
4 Helena Huskies
Helena, AL
12U-AS 0-3-0
5 Homewood Blue Sox
Homewood, AL
12U-A 9-7-1
6 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 12-18-2
7 Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
12U-A 10-22-0
8 Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
11U-AA 9-2-2
9 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 19-21-1
10 REBELS BASEBALL
Smiths Station, AL
11U-AA 11-4-1
11 SBA- Steel
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 10-13-0
12 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 15-17-0
13 Top Gun Black
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-14-0
14 Top Gun White
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-15-0
15 TopGun
Oxford, AL
12U-AA 13-20-1
16 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 12-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars
AUBURN, AL
12U-A 6-7-1
2 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
3 Cahaba Valley Kings
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 8-10-1
4 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
5 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
12U-AA 4-3-0
6 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 8-6-0
7 Icon Legends
Saraland, AL
12U-AA 7-3-0
8 MAFIA 12u
Mount Olive, AL
12U-A 5-2-2
9 Phenom Baseball 12u
Northport, AL
12U-AA 15-2-0
10 Rippers
Florence, AL
12U-AA 3-1-1
11 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AA 14-10-1
12 Shelby County Wildcats
Shelby, AL
12U-AA 14-13-0
13 Spain Park Jags 12U-Carter
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 12-5-0
14 STIX12U
Prattville, AL
12U-AA 15-19-0
15 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-AA 7-8-1
16 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2
17 WBC 12U
Alabaster, AL
12U-AA 19-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 13u Gray
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 12-22-1
2 CABA Braves 13u
Sylacauga, AL
13U-A 9-10-0
3 CBC Sting
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 7-17-0
4 Clutch
Pinson, AL
13U-A 11-14-1
5 Homewood Havoc
Homewood, AL
13U-A 10-13-1
6 Maximum Exposure 13U Stephens
Calera, AL
13U-A 3-10-1
7 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
13U-A 2-19-1
8 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 13-21-1
9 Southern Blue Sox
Demopolis, AL
13U-A 14-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 13u White
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-AA 11-4-1
2 Bucs Baseball Club 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 11-7-0
3 Canes Montgomery 13u Gold
Montgomery, AL
13U-AA 5-4-1
4 CBC Hornets 2027
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 17-14-3
5 Druid City Redbirds
Northport, AL
13U-A 13-8-0
6 OMBC 2027
Oak Mountain, AL
13U-AA 10-2-1
7 Rev Elite - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 12-12-2
8 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 12-3-0
9 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
13U-AA 15-11-0
10 VENOM
TUSCALOOSA, AL
13U-AA 11-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (13u)
Alabaster, AL
13U-AA 3-7-0
2 BBP 13u Central
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 9-12-1
3 Dilly Baseball
Gordo, AL
13U-AA 16-5-0
4 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-AA 11-6-1
5 Hoover Bucs 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-9-1
6 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 13-14-2
7 Spartan Baseball Club
Mountain Brook, AL
13U-AA 5-6-0
8 Valor
Cottondale, AL
13U-AA 16-3-0
9 Vestavia National 2027
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-AA 7-11-1
10 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
13U-A 9-15-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (Recruits)
Alabaster, AL
14U-OPEN 1-4-2
2 5 Star Blazers (Scout)
Alabaster, AL
14U-OPEN 4-4-1
3 Beehive
Auburn, AL
14U-OPEN 7-1-0
4 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 16-11-3
5 Browning Baseball
Springville, AL
14U-OPEN 5-17-0
6 Bucs Baseball Club- Black
Hoover, AL
14U-AA 6-5-0
7 Bucs Baseball Club-Orange
Hoover, AL
14U-AA 6-8-1
8 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 7-11-1
9 CABA USA Jays14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 9-9-0
10 H.D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
14U-AA 10-3-2
11 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 12-7-0
12 Tri-County Twelve
Pike Road, AL
14U-OPEN 3-10-2
13 Tritan Rays
Montgomery, AL
14U-AA 12-4-0
14 Triton Rays Blue
Wetumpka, AL
13U-AA 8-9-2
15 Vestavia National 2026
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-AA 5-10-0
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 A4ONE 15u
Birmingham, AL
15U-OPEN 3-3-1
2 Beehive Stars
Auburn, AE
15U-OPEN 1-6-0
3 CBC Blue Hornets
Chelsea, AL
15U-OPEN 9-13-2
4 Coosa River Raiders
Wetumpka, AL
15U-OPEN 12-4-1
5 Diamond Elite 15u
Toomsuba, MS
15U-OPEN 5-5-1
6 Future Prospects
Northport, AL
15U-OPEN 6-14-2
7 Maximum Exposure 15U
Calera, AL
15U-OPEN 17-2-2
8 Montgomery Knights
Montgomery, AL
15U-OPEN 4-8-2
9 Oak Mountain 15U
Indian Springs, AL
15U-OPEN 10-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calera 16U
Calera, AL
16U-OPEN 9-3-0
2 CLUTCH/SIU SPORTS
Oneonta, AL
16U-OPEN 5-3-0
3 Dirtbags
Prattville, AL
16U-OPEN 5-4-0
4 Powerhouse Baseball
Prattville, AL
16U-OPEN 7-7-0
5 Southeast Canes
Hoover, AL
16U-OPEN 4-0-0
6 Tri County Baseball Club
Leeds, AL
16U-OPEN 0-5-0
7 Available