Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 15U. All head coaches will receive a Rawlings fungo bat in apprciation for the job they do.

7U and 8U coach pitch are SATURDAY ONLY!

The first 20 teams that sign up, pay their entry fee on line and text Darren (205) 253-8104 will receive Alabama vs Texas A&M baseball tickets to the Friday night game.

Rings and trophies will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 7U to 12U. Ages 13U to 15U need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. Rawlings R100P baseballs can be purchase for $60/dozen via Venmo @grandslambaseballAL

Turf shoes are required on all temporary mounds.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/2 10:00 AM Bowers Park 1 14 Northport Hammerheads 4 Shelby Elite
Game 2 4/2 11:30 AM Bowers Park 1 16 Shelby Elite 6 Maximum Exposure
Game 3 4/2 11:30 AM Bowers Park 2 13 Dirty South 9 Tuscaloosa County lookouts
Game 4 4/2 1:00 PM Bowers Park 1 1 Maximum Exposure 15 Tuscaloosa County lookouts
Game 5 4/2 1:00 PM Bowers Park 2 7 Northport Hammerheads 8 Dirty South
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dirty South 2-0-0 16 5 18
2 Northport Hammerheads 1-1-0 12 6 17
3 Tuscaloosa County lookouts 1-1-0 14 3 19
4 Shelby Elite 1-1-0 20 0 14
5 Maximum Exposure 0-2-0 31 -14 7

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
4 Shelby Elite 18
Saturday 2:30 PM
Bowers Park 2
1
5 Maximum Exposure 7
1 Dirty South 15
Saturday 4:00 PM
Bowers Park 2
3
Shelby Elite 2
2 Northport Hammerheads 14
Saturday 2:30 PM
Bowers Park 1
2
3 Tuscaloosa County lookouts 4
Dirty South 10
Saturday 5:30 PM
Bowers Park 2
4
Northport Hammerheads 13
Northport Hammerheads
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirty South
Clanton, AL
7U-AA 10-3-0
2 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
7U-OPEN 0-16-1
3 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 40-7-0
4 Shelby Elite
Helena, AL
7U-OPEN 8-7-0
5 Tuscaloosa County lookouts
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Titans
Winfield, AL
8U-AA 2-8-0
2 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
3 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
4 The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
8U-CP 12-5-1
5 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 10-9-0
6 WildThings
Rehobeth, AL
8U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Warrior Brewers
Central Alabama, AL
10U-AA 17-5-1
2 CBC Murder Hornets
CHELSEA, AL
10U-A 9-6-1
3 Crew
Pelham, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
4 DC Patriots
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 14-6-1
5 St Clair Elite
Moody, AL
10U-AA 0-2-1
6 WC Thunder
Jasper, AL
10U-AA 5-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite
McCalla, AL
11U-A 10-11-0
2 Beehive 10U Scout
Auburn, AL
10U-AA 8-0-0
3 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
11U-A 10-13-2
4 Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 14-15-2
5 STIX 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-A 7-12-0
6 West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
11U-AA 23-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chilton Crushers
Thorsby, AL
12U-AS 6-4-2
2 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
11U-AA 27-6-0
3 East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-AA 12-3-0
4 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 12-18-2
5 Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
12U-A 10-22-0
6 We2Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 7-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
2 Phenom Baseball 12u
Northport, AL
12U-AA 15-2-0
3 Spain Park Jags 12U - Jourdan
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 13-4-0
4 TopGun
Oxford, AL
12U-AA 13-20-1
5 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-AA 7-8-1
6 Available