Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for ages 7U to 14U.
Double Ring Event! Rings and trophies to bracket winners and finalists!
Auburn University will be hosting Rhode Island! Come in town early and see some great baseball! See you on the diamond!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/5 10:00 AM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 9 O Dawgs 8U | 10 Seale TM | ||
Game 2 3/5 10:00 AM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 15 O Dawgs 7U | 3 Tri City Dream | ||
Game 3 3/5 11:45 AM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 22 O Dawgs 8U | 5 Tri City Dream | ||
Game 4 3/5 11:45 AM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 17 Seale TM | 4 O Dawgs 7U | ||
Game 5 3/5 1:30 PM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 21 Sandlot | 10 Stix 8U | ||
Game 6 3/5 1:30 PM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 21 Phenix City | 9 Diamond Assassins | ||
Game 7 3/5 3:15 PM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 18 Phenix City | 3 Stix 8U | ||
Game 8 3/5 3:15 PM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 20 Sandlot | 12 Diamond Assassins |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phenix City | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Seale TM | 2-0-0 | 13 | 8 | 20 |
3 | Sandlot | 2-0-0 | 22 | 14 | 20 |
4 | O Dawgs 8U | 1-1-0 | 15 | 6 | 19 |
5 | O Dawgs 7U | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 14 |
6 | Tri City Dream | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 8 |
7 | Stix 8U | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 13 |
8 | Diamond Assassins | 0-2-0 | 41 | -14 | 19 |
4 | O Dawgs 8U | 9 |
5 | Diamond Assassins | 18 |
3 | Sandlot | 13 |
6 | Stix 8U | 3 |
1 | Phenix City | 14 |
Diamond Assassins | 1 |
2 | Seale TM | 11 |
Sandlot | 16 |
Phenix City | 24 |
Sandlot | 18 |
7 | Tri City Dream | 2 |
8 | O Dawgs 7U | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
8U-A KP | 13-17-0 | ||
2 |
O Dawgs 7U
Opelika, AL
|
7U-AA | 3-3-0 | ||
3 |
O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-10-0 | ||
4 |
Phenix City
Phenix City, AL
|
8U-CP | 10-2-0 | ||
5 |
Sandlot
Warner Robins, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-3-0 | ||
6 |
Seale TM
SEALE, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 7-13-0 | ||
7 |
Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AS KP | 17-19-0 | ||
8 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
7U-AA | 0-6-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Cutters 10U
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 13-8-2 | ||
2 |
O Dawgs 10U
Opelika, AL
|
10U-AA | 14-2-0 | ||
3 |
Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 18-12-2 | ||
4 |
SBG Auburn 10U
Auburn, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-14-0 | ||
5 |
Tribe 10u Blue
Dadeville, AL
|
10U-AS | 3-14-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Anchor Baseball Academy Red
Montgomery, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-7-1 | ||
2 |
Beach Sox
Crestview, FL
|
11U-AA | 7-3-0 | ||
3 |
Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
|
11U-A | 4-3-0 | ||
4 |
Five Star Mafia
PRATTVILLE, AL
|
11U-A | 12-6-1 | ||
5 |
HBC Elite
Trussville, AL
|
11U-AA | 5-2-0 | ||
6 |
Nationals
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 | ||
7 |
O Dawgs 11U
Opelika, AL
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
8 |
Pike Aces
Pike, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
9 |
REBELS BASEBALL
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-AA | 11-4-1 | ||
10 |
SBG Auburn 11U
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 13-14-1 | ||
11 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 | ||
12 |
South Alabama Rattlers
Dothan, AL
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
13 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 | ||
14 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-A | 9-17-2 | ||
15 | Available | ||||
16 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-1 | ||
2 |
Lake Martin Expos
Alexander City, AL
|
12U-A | 14-4-1 | ||
3 |
Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 19-21-1 | ||
4 |
Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-A | 4-19-0 | ||
5 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
12U-AA | 9-6-1 | ||
6 |
We2Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |