Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 15U. This is a SATURDAY ONLY tournament.

Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U.

13U to 15U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each new game. Coaches can purchase Rawlings R100P baseballs for $60/dozen via Venmo @grandslambaseballAL

Turf shoes are required on all portable mounds for ages 13U to 15U.

Happy Mother's Day!


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/7 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 10 CABA Jays 7U 9 Bucs Baseball Club
Game 2 5/7 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 21 Dirty South 3 SMP Bucs
Game 3 5/7 10:30 AM Stephens Park 4 14 Northport Hammerheads 1 Vestavia Rebels
Game 4 5/7 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 10 CABA Jays 7U 21 Vestavia Rebels
Game 5 5/7 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 18 Bucs Baseball Club 22 AL Bandits 7u
Game 6 5/7 1:30 PM Stephens Park 3 13 AL Bandits 7u 14 Dirty South
Game 7 5/7 1:30 PM Stephens Park 4 10 Northport Hammerheads 0 SMP Bucs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Northport Hammerheads 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Dirty South 2-0-0 16 8 20
3 Vestavia Rebels 1-1-0 24 0 11
4 CABA Jays 7U 1-1-0 30 -6 20
5 AL Bandits 7u 1-1-0 32 3 20
6 SMP Bucs 0-2-0 31 -14 3
7 Bucs Baseball Club 0-2-0 32 -5 19

7U Gold 7U-OPEN

7U Gold
4 CABA Jays 7U 2
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
1
5 AL Bandits 7u 15
2 Dirty South 13
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
2
7 Bucs Baseball Club 3
3 Vestavia Rebels 16
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
3
6 SMP Bucs 8
1 Northport Hammerheads 15
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
4
AL Bandits 7u 8
Dirty South 16
Saturday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
5
Vestavia Rebels 3
Northport Hammerheads 12
Saturday 7:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
6
Dirty South 4
Northport Hammerheads
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 AL Bandits 7u
Huntsville, AL
7U-AA 9-3-0
2 Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
7U-AS 3-4-0
3 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
4 Dirty South
Clanton, AL
7U-AA 10-3-0
5 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 40-7-0
6 SMP Bucs
Hoover, AL
7U-AA 0-3-0
7 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
7U-OPEN 8-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Helena Misfits
Helena, AL
8U-A 2-5-0
2 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
3 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
4 Tuscaloosa Chaos
Northport, AL
8U-AA 2-5-0
5 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BWD RedSox
Brookwood, AL
9U-AA 1-2-1
2 CABA Jays 9U
Hoover, AL
9U-A 6-16-0
3 Stix 9u
Eclectic, AL
9U-A 7-7-1
4 Strikers 9u
Pisgah, AL
9U-A 9-6-1
5 Vestavia Renegades
Vestavia Hills, AL
9U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
9U-AA 19-14-0
2 Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
9U-AA 8-11-0
3 SP Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
9U-A 9-14-0
4 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 17-14-0
5 Vestavia Red
Vestavia, AL
9U-A 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brewers
Irondale, AL
10U-A 8-6-0
2 CABA Jays 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 15-18-3
3 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U-AA 13-6-1
4 Hoover Heat 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 8-16-2
5 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 22-23-0
6 Tuscaloosa Athletics
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 2-13-1
7 Vestavia Naturals
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 2-2-0
8 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 21-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Warrior Brewers
Central Alabama, AL
10U-AA 17-5-1
2 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 27-13-1
3 Future Prospects 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 25-6-2
4 Rebels
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-AA 5-4-0
5 TC SELECT
Deatsville, AL
10U-AA 8-5-0
6 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 16-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite
McCalla, AL
11U-A 10-11-0
2 BBP 11u
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 9-18-0
3 Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
11U-A 23-14-2
4 Black Sails
Hoover, AL
11U-A 6-3-0
5 Misfits
Americus, GA
11U-A 2-8-1
6 Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 14-15-2
7 Vestavia Cavaliers
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 3-11-0
8 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia, AL
11U-A 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars
AUBURN, AL
12U-A 6-7-1
2 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-27-0
3 Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
12U-A 10-22-0
4 Top Gun Black
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-14-0
5 Top Gun White
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-15-0
6 We2Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 7-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
Oneonta, AL
12U-A 9-9-1
3 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
4 Shelby County Wildcats
Shelby, AL
12U-AA 14-13-0
5 STIX NORTH
Bessemer, AL
12U-AA 9-2-1
6 TopGun
Oxford, AL
12U-AA 13-20-1
7 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2
8 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 12-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Nationals 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 28-16-1
2 Phenom Baseball 12u
Northport, AL
12U-AA 15-2-0
3 SBA- Steel
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 10-13-0
4 Southern Steal - 12U
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 12-4-0
5 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-AA 7-8-1
6 WBC 12U
Alabaster, AL
12U-AA 19-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cahaba Elite BlueSox
Centreville, AL
13U-A 2-7-0
2 CBC Sting
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 7-17-0
3 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
13U-A 2-19-1
4 Vestavia National 2027
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-AA 7-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucs Baseball Club 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 11-7-0
2 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-AA 11-6-1
3 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 13-14-2
4 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
13U-AA 15-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bessemer Barons
Bessemer, AL
13U-A 4-5-0
2 Dilly Baseball
Gordo, AL
13U-AA 16-5-0
3 HBC 7th Grade Select
Trussville, AL
13U-A 5-7-2
4 Hoover Bucs 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-9-1
5 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 13-21-1
6 Southern Blue Sox
Demopolis, AL
13U-A 14-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 16-11-3
2 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 14-18-0
3 CABA USA 14U USA Nationals
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 7-11-1
4 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
14U-AA 16-11-1
5 Demopolis Baseball Club
Demopolis, AL
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
6 MAFIA 14u Red
Mount Olive, AL
14U-OPEN 7-20-1
7 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 15-8-0
8 Vestavia National 2026
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-AA 5-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Allstar Athletics
Andalusia, AL
15U-OPEN 3-0-0
2 CBC Blue Hornets
Chelsea, AL
15U-OPEN 9-13-2
3 H.D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
14U-AA 11-6-2
4 SAT Titans
Dothan, AL
15U-OPEN 0-3-0