Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MVP awards in each age class!
Pool play on Saturday and bracket play on Sunday.
Rings and Trophies to all bracket winners.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/23 9:00 AM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 1 5-Star 9U Gold | 13 Diamond Assassins | ||
Game 2 4/23 10:45 AM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 1 Pike Road Baseball 9U | 9 5-Star 9U Gold | ||
Game 3 4/23 12:30 PM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 7 Diamond Assassins | 0 Archer Premier Baseball 9u | ||
Game 4 4/23 2:15 PM | West Ridge Park Field 1 | 0 Scrappers | 0 Archer Premier Baseball 9u | ||
Game 5 4/23 9:00 AM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 2 Showstoppers | 3 Pike Road Baseball 9U | ||
Game 6 4/23 10:45 AM | West Ridge Park Field 2 | 7 Showstoppers | 0 Scrappers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diamond Assassins | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 17 |
2 | Pike Road Baseball 9U | 1-1-0 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
3 | Showstoppers | 1-1-0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
4 | 5-Star 9U Gold | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 10 |
5 | Archer Premier Baseball 9u | 0-1-1 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
6 | Scrappers | 0-1-1 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
1 | Diamond Assassins | 4 |
4 | 5-Star 9U Gold | 3 |
2 | Pike Road Baseball 9U | 10 |
3 | Showstoppers | 0 |
Diamond Assassins | 5 |
Pike Road Baseball 9U | 7 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/23 |
3 4/24 |
4 | Total |
17 | Hefner, Tanner | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
11 | Mincey, Hayden | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/24 |
3 4/24 |
4 | Total |
16 | Farr, Stetson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
1 | Jackson, Mauriee | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
28 | Pulliam Jr, Serdarryen | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
24 | Young, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/23 |
3 4/24 |
4 4/24 |
Total |
4 | Barrera, Tatum | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
1 | Davis, Hudson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Gaines, Wyatt | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
3 | Hightower, Bowen | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Mackin, Jake | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
8 | Mills, AJ | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/23 |
2 4/24 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Bunce, Kinsley | 4.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | ||
10 | Duffy, Jensen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Jenkins, Colton | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 9U Gold
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-5-0 | ||
2 |
Archer Premier Baseball 9u
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-6-1 | ||
3 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 19-14-0 | ||
4 |
Pike Road Baseball 9U
Pike Road, AL
|
9U-AA | 13-6-0 | ||
5 |
Scrappers
Ashford, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-1-1 | ||
6 |
Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
|
9U-AA | 10-12-1 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 10U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-2-1 | ||
2 |
5-Star Gold 10U
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-3-0 | ||
3 |
Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 18-12-2 | ||
4 |
SBG Auburn 10U
Auburn, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-14-0 | ||
5 |
Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 13-11-1 | ||
6 |
TC SELECT
Deatsville, AL
|
10U-AA | 8-5-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 11U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 23-14-2 | ||
3 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 2-13-1 | ||
4 |
O Dawgs 11U
Opelika, AL
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
5 |
SBG Auburn 11U
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 13-14-1 | ||
6 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 | ||
7 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-A | 9-17-2 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 12U
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 | ||
2 |
Alabama Sox
Coosada, AL
|
12U-A | 6-2-0 | ||
3 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 | ||
4 |
Lake Martin Expos
Alexander City, AL
|
12U-A | 14-4-1 | ||
5 |
SBG Auburn 12U
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 5-9-0 | ||
6 |
Tri City Dream
Phenix City, AL
|
12U-AA | 9-6-1 | ||
7 |
WBC 12U
Alabaster, AL
|
12U-AA | 19-7-0 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Alabama Prospects Navy
Clanton, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-8-0 | ||
2 |
Central Alabama Prospects Red
Clanton, AL
|
14U-AA | 2-5-1 | ||
3 |
River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
|
13U-A | 13-21-1 | ||
4 |
Triton Rays Blue
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-AA | 8-9-2 | ||
5 |
Tropics
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 | ||
6 | Available |