Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 16U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to division winner for 7U to 12U.

7U will be held at the Chelsea Sports Complex. 6U,7U and 8U coach pitch are SATURDAY ONLY!

13U to 16U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. Coaches can purchase Rawlings R100P baseballs for $65/dozen via Venmo @grandslambaseballAL

Turf shoes are required on all portable mounds for ages 13U to 16U

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/14 9:00 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 15 Maximum Exposure 25 CABA Jays 7U
Game 2 5/14 9:00 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 3 2 Seventeen Baseball Club 7U 19 MAFIA 7u
Game 3 5/14 10:30 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 16 CABA Jays 7U 16 East Coast Sox 7U
Game 4 5/14 10:30 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 3 21 MAFIA 7u 2 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3)
Game 5 5/14 12:00 PM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 2 Seventeen Baseball Club 7U 12 Stix
Game 6 5/14 12:00 PM Chelsea Sports Complex 3 18 6U Cahaba Elite 17 Maximum Exposure
Game 7 5/14 1:30 PM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 18 East Coast Sox 7U 6 Stix
Game 8 5/14 1:30 PM Chelsea Sports Complex 3 21 6U Cahaba Elite 2 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3)
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MAFIA 7u 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 6U Cahaba Elite 2-0-0 19 8 20
3 East Coast Sox 7U 1-0-1 22 7 20
4 CABA Jays 7U 1-0-1 31 7 20
5 Stix 1-1-0 20 0 16
6 Seventeen Baseball Club 7U 0-2-0 31 -14 4
7 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3) 0-2-0 42 -14 4
8 Maximum Exposure 0-2-0 43 -8 20

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
1 MAFIA 7u 15
Saturday 3:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 2
1
8 Maximum Exposure 2
4 CABA Jays 7U 11
Saturday 4:30 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 2
2
5 Stix 10
2 6U Cahaba Elite 15
Saturday 3:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
3
7 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3) 3
3 East Coast Sox 7U 19
Saturday 4:30 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
4
6 Seventeen Baseball Club 7U 9
MAFIA 7u 13
Saturday 6:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 2
5
CABA Jays 7U 0
6U Cahaba Elite 2
Saturday 6:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
6
East Coast Sox 7U 15
MAFIA 7u 11
Saturday 7:30 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 2
7
East Coast Sox 7U 10
MAFIA 7u
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 6U Cahaba Elite
Centreville, AL
6U-OPEN 8-9-1
2 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 4-14-1
3 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3)
Chelsea, AL
6U-OPEN 0-9-0
4 East Coast Sox 7U
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-AA 15-9-1
5 MAFIA 7u
Mount Olive, AL
7U-A 15-2-0
6 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
7U-OPEN 0-16-1
7 Seventeen Baseball Club 7U
Springville, AL
7U-A 0-7-0
8 Stix
Prattville, AL
7U-OPEN 6-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
8U-A 15-11-2
2 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-25-1
3 D3 Baseball
Pell city, AL
8U-A 7-14-0
4 Helena Misfits
Helena, AL
8U-A 2-5-0
5 MAFIA 8u
Mount Olive, AL
8U-A 2-5-0
6 OG ELITE
Oak Grove, AL
8U-A 6-6-0
7 Seventeen Baseball Club 8U
Springville, AL
8U-A 5-2-0
8 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
9 TSA Titans
Pensacola, FL
8U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 20-19-0
2 CABA Nationals 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 19-19-1
3 Cullman Cats
Cullman, AL
8U-A 2-2-0
4 Select Performance Jags
hoover, AL
8U-A 19-20-0
5 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 9U
Hoover, AL
9U-A 6-16-0
2 CBC - Chelsea Hornets
Chelsea, AL
9U-A 4-11-1
3 Metro Thunder
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 19-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chelsea Hornets OG
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 7-15-1
2 Crew
Pelham, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
3 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 22-23-0
4 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 23-12-1
5 Oak Mountain Titans
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 1-24-0
6 Spain Park Jags
Hoover, AL
10U-A 6-7-0
7 Strikers 9u
Pisgah, AL
9U-A 9-6-1
8 Wave Baseball
Gulf Breeze, FL
10U-A 1-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 27-13-1
2 CABA Jays 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 15-18-3
3 HBC Elite
Trussville, AL
10U-AA 6-4-0
4 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
5 RiverDogs 10U
Daphne, AL
10U-A 2-2-0
6 Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
10U-A 13-11-1
7 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 21-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Elite
McCalla, AL
11U-A 10-11-0
2 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-25-1
3 Oak Mountain Outlaws
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 6-7-0
4 STIX 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-A 7-12-0
5 The Force
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 1-6-1
6 Vestavia Cavaliers
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 3-11-0
7 Wave Baseball
Gulf Breeze, FL
11U-A 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Anchor Baseball Academy Red
Montgomery, AL
11U-AA 9-7-1
2 Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
11U-A 23-14-2
3 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
11U-AA 27-6-0
4 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 21-10-0
5 Five Star Mafia
PRATTVILLE, AL
11U-A 12-6-1
6 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 13-13-1
7 Tropics
Centreville, AL
11U-A 11-8-0
8 Valor
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 CABA Athletics 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-27-0
3 Devils Elite
Morris, AL
12U-A 6-4-0
4 Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
12U-A 10-22-0
5 Spain Park Jags 12U - Jourdan
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 13-4-0
6 Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 16-15-0
7 Top Gun Black
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-14-0
8 Top Gun White
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 18-19-3
2 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
3 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
12U-AA 21-5-0
4 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
12U-AA 4-3-0
5 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 8-6-0
6 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-A 12-18-2
7 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AA 14-10-1
8 SBA- Steel
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 10-13-0
9 Spain Park Jags 12U-Carter
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 12-5-0
10 STIX NORTH
Bessemer, AL
12U-AA 9-2-1
11 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 15-17-0
12 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (13u)
Alabaster, AL
13U-AA 3-7-0
2 BBP 13u Black
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-AA 8-4-0
3 BBP 13u Central
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 9-12-1
4 BBP 13u Gray
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-A 12-22-1
5 Beehive Stars Scout
Auburn, AL
13U-AAA 13-4-0
6 D3 13U
Pell City, AL
13U-AA 7-6-0
7 Druid City Redbirds
Northport, AL
13U-A 13-8-0
8 OMBC 2027
Oak Mountain, AL
13U-AA 10-2-1
9 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 12-3-0
10 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
13U-AA 15-11-0
11 Spartan Baseball Club
Mountain Brook, AL
13U-AA 5-6-0
12 Tuscaloosa Tribe
Northport, AL
13U-AA 17-3-1
13 VENOM
TUSCALOOSA, AL
13U-AA 11-4-1
14 Vestavia National 2027
Vestavia Hills, AL
13U-AA 7-11-1
15 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
13U-A 9-15-2
16 Wave Baseball
Gulf Breeze, FL
13U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Blazers (Recruits)
Alabaster, AL
14U-OPEN 1-4-2
2 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 16-11-3
3 Bucs Baseball Club- Black
Hoover, AL
14U-AA 6-5-0
4 Bucs Baseball Club-Orange
Hoover, AL
14U-AA 6-8-1
5 CABA USA Jays14u
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 9-9-0
6 Demopolis Baseball Club
Demopolis, AL
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
7 H.D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
14U-AA 10-3-2
8 Heavy Hitters
Calera, AL
14U-AA 0-7-1
9 Homewood Patriots
Birmingham, AL
14U-AAA 3-3-2
10 MAFIA 14u Red
Mount Olive, AL
14U-OPEN 7-20-1
11 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 17-3-2
12 Patriots Baseball 14U
Tuscaloosa, AL
14U-OPEN 13-6-2
13 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
14U-OPEN 12-7-0
14 Sabotage Baseball
hoover, AL
14U-AA 3-3-3
15 Vestavia National 2026
Vestavia Hills, AL
14U-AA 5-10-0
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 15u
BESSEMER, AL
15U-OPEN 6-3-0
2 CBC Blue Hornets
Chelsea, AL
15U-OPEN 9-13-2
3 Coosa River Raiders
Wetumpka, AL
15U-OPEN 12-4-1
4 Future Prospects
Northport, AL
15U-OPEN 6-14-2
5 Montgomery Royals
Montgomery, AL
15U-OPEN 2-3-0
6 Southeast Elite
Trussville, AL
15U-OPEN 7-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calera 16U
Calera, AL
16U-OPEN 9-3-0
2 Dirtbags
Prattville, AL
16U-OPEN 5-4-0
3 Powerhouse Baseball
Prattville, AL
16U-OPEN 7-7-0
4 Vestavia Brewers
VESTAVIA HILLS, AL, AL
16U-OPEN 1-7-0