Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
11AA will get 2 game guarantee.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/21 9:00 AM | PYBA 3 | 5 MS Yankees 9u Navy | 10 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert | ||
Game 2 5/21 10:40 AM | PYBA 3 | 4 Clinton Reds 9U | 9 Mississippi Mudcats | ||
Game 3 5/21 12:20 PM | PYBA 3 | 6 Diamond Dawgs | 11 SBG Sox Gadman |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Mudcats | 1-0-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
2 | Knights Knation Snell/Culvert | 1-0-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
3 | SBG Sox Gadman | 1-0-0 | 6 | 5 | 10 |
4 | Clinton Reds 9U | 0-1-0 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
5 | MS Yankees 9u Navy | 0-1-0 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
6 | Diamond Dawgs | 0-1-0 | 11 | -5 | 6 |
4 | Clinton Reds 9U | 14 |
5 | MS Yankees 9u Navy | 8 |
3 | SBG Sox Gadman | 17 |
6 | Diamond Dawgs | 16 |
1 | Mississippi Mudcats | 13 |
Clinton Reds 9U | 1 |
2 | Knights Knation Snell/Culvert | 5 |
SBG Sox Gadman | 14 |
Mississippi Mudcats | 8 |
SBG Sox Gadman | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
5 | Berry, Caiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
12 | Flowers-Billups, Kingston | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
7 | Lay, Casey | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
9 | Madkin, Major | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 |
2 | Shaw, Patrick | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 7.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
8 | Diaz, Cruz | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 2.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
1 | Tucker, David | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
23 | Grafton, Benton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
13 | Gosa, James Henry | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
11 | Keel, Braxton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
16 | Bryson, Beau | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Emrich, Davis | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
4 | Emrich, Eli | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
3 | Hammett, Jon Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Sample, Turner | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | |
15 | Walker, Landon | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Generals
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-17-0 |
2 |
Knights Knation - Humphreys
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-18-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 12-32-1 |
4 |
MS Bulls 8U Saussy
Wiggins, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-10-0 |
5 |
MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-19-1 |
6 |
MS Legends
Clinton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-17-0 |
7 |
Ms Sixers
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-11-0 |
8 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 32-9-0 |
9 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-23-0 |
10 |
WM Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
7U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulls 8U - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-14-1 |
2 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-13-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation Presley
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 36-24-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-15-1 |
5 |
MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
|
9U-A | 9-21-1 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 13-30-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation Snell/Culvert
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 11-18-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Vicskburg, MS
|
9U-A | 15-15-1 |
5 |
MS Yankees 9u Navy
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 4-31-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-A | 12-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 18-18-1 |
2 |
MCSZ Thunder-Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-15-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 9U Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-19-2 |
5 |
NWR Express 8U
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 24-14-1 |
6 |
Queen City Bombers 9u
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-13-1 |
7 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
9U-A | 19-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
|
10U-A | 10-15-3 |
2 |
BTB Rays
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-20-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-0 |
4 |
Lightning Baseball 10-U
Madison Co., MS
|
10U-AA | 12-21-2 |
5 |
Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-21-0 |
6 |
Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-12-1 |
7 |
Madison Titans
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-22-1 |
9 |
MS BULLS - 9U Caldwell
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-Major | 31-10-0 |
10 |
WM Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
9U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 16-29-4 |
2 |
Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 8-15-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Grey
CANTON, MS
|
11U-A | 5-11-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-A | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 |
2 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-2 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-1 |
4 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-12-2 |
5 |
MCSZ Thunder 11U - White
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-12-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-17-2 |
7 |
MS LEGENDS
Flora, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-18-1 |
8 |
MS Royals Baseball
Natchez, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-0 |
9 |
Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-21-1 |
10 |
SBG Sox 11U Riche
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-8-0 |
11 |
Simpson County Cardinals Nationals
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-24-3 |
12 |
South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-11-0 |
2 |
6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-22-1 |
3 |
Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-0 |
4 |
Dragons Baseball
Central Ms, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation 2029 - McCain
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-8-0 |
6 |
Madison Astros
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-17-0 |
7 |
Mayhem Baseball
Petal, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-3-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-2 |
9 |
MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 34-28-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 11-27-3 |
11 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-9-1 |
12 |
Rez Dogs
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-17-1 |
13 |
SBG Sox Turner 12U
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-A | 10-24-1 |
14 |
Simpson County Cardinals Americans
Magee, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-21-2 |
15 |
Stingers 12U
Soso, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-5-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
3 |
Ms.TIDE Baseball
Pearl, MS
|
13U-A | 1-16-2 |
4 |
SBG Sox 13U Ford
Ridgeland, MS
|
13U-A | 11-21-0 |
5 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
13U-A | 5-17-0 |
6 |
Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-27-3 |
7 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
12U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Knights Yancey
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-12-0 |
2 |
East Coast Sox - Mosley
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-26-1 |
3 |
Mavericks Baseball
Canton, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-21-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Marlins
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-10-0 |
5 |
MS Blues 13U
Ridgeland, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-16-0 |
6 |
NWR Shockers
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-24-1 |
7 |
SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-14-0 |
8 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-20-2 |
9 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Bulls-Griffith
Sumrall, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-12-0 |
2 |
CBA Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AA | 17-10-1 |
3 |
Delta Heat
GREENWOOD, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 17-19-1 |
5 |
MAGIC BASEBALL
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-4-0 |
6 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-25-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-19-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
9 |
Mississippi regulators
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-16-0 |
10 |
Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-15-0 |
11 |
MS Rays
Gulfport, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-4-0 |
12 |
Petal 14U
Petal, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-2-0 |
13 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-10-0 |
14 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-6-1 |
15 |
SBG Sox 14U-Bedenbaugh
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-5-0 |
16 |
SBG Sox Mcqueen
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
17 |
Sharks Baseball
Ellisville, MS
|
14U-AA | 20-5-0 |
18 |
Simpson County Cardinals 14
Magee, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AAA | 21-23-1 |
2 |
MAGIC BASEBALL
Madison, MS
|
14U-AAA | 3-4-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
|
14U-AAA | 11-4-1 |
4 |
MS Rangers 14U
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AAA | 7-0-0 |
5 |
NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
|
14U-AAA | 9-10-1 |
6 |
SBG Sox Smith
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-0 |
7 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
14U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
8 |
Tri County Cubs
Summit, MS
|
14U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
9 |
Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AAA | 27-33-1 |
10 |
WTP Goats
Brandon, MS
|
14U-AAA | 5-8-3 |