Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

7U Schedule


7U, please check your field locations for bracket. It has been updated online.

Welcome to Summer Bash!

A Saturday Series Event 

Presented by Mpact Sports, in partnership with The Tournament Team

THIS EVENT WILL NOT BE PAY AT THE PLATE! (Edited 5-17)

All Mpact Saturday Series events are only

      - $100 entry for Coach Pitch (Edited 5-17)

      - $225 entry for ages 9-12 (Edited 5-17)

      - $300 entry fee for 13U (Edited 5-17)

Jacob Mann - 601-940-7838 

The Tournament Team - 601-732-5040 or thetournamentteam@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/21 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 3 14 Jackson Cubs 17 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game 2 5/21 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 4 1 MS Mafia 21 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game 3 5/21 11:05 AM Shiloh Park 3 5 Jackson Cubs 17 Diamond Elite 7U
Game 4 5/21 11:05 AM Shiloh Park 4 3 MS Mafia 15 Vicksburg Elite Baseball
Game 5 5/21 12:10 PM Shiloh Park 3 18 Brookhaven Impact 0 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game 6 5/21 12:10 PM Shiloh Park 4 14 East MS Cubbies 7U 14 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game 7 5/21 1:15 PM Shiloh Park 3 21 Brookhaven Impact 2 Diamond Elite 7U
Game 8 5/21 1:15 PM Shiloh Park 4 15 East MS Cubbies 7U 2 Vicksburg Elite Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Brookhaven Impact 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Knights Knation - Harkins 1-0-1 15 7 20
3 East MS Cubbies 7U 1-0-1 16 7 20
4 Vicksburg Elite Baseball 1-1-0 18 0 12
5 Diamond Elite 7U 1-1-0 26 0 12
6 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 1-1-0 32 -4 10
7 Jackson Cubs 0-2-0 34 -10 15
8 MS Mafia 0-2-0 36 -14 4

7AA Championship Bracket 7U-AA

7AA Championship Bracket
1 Brookhaven Impact 16
Saturday 2:20 PM
Shiloh Park 3
1
2 East MS Cubbies 7U 14
Brookhaven Impact
Champion

7A Championship Bracket 7U-AA

7A Championship Bracket
6 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 17
Saturday 2:20 PM
Shiloh Park 4
1
7 Jackson Cubs 4
5 Diamond Elite 7U 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Shiloh Park 6
2
8 MS Mafia 0
3 Knights Knation - Harkins 13
Saturday 5:05 PM
Shiloh Park 6
3
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 21
4 Vicksburg Elite Baseball 15
Saturday 6:10 PM
Shiloh Park 6
4
Diamond Elite 7U 21
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 11
Saturday 7:15 PM
Shiloh Park 6
5
Diamond Elite 7U 15
Diamond Elite 7U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Impact
Brookhaven, MS
7U-AA 3-0-0
2 Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
7U-A 12-15-0
3 East MS Cubbies 7U
Meridian, MS
7U-AA 10-9-1
4 Jackson Cubs
Jackson, MS
7U-A 4-17-0
5 Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
7U-A 20-20-1
6 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
7 MS Mafia
Florence, MS
6U-OPEN 3-10-0
8 Vicksburg Elite Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
7U-A 3-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Winona, MS
8U-A 16-38-0
2 East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
8U-A 3-10-0
3 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
8U-A 21-15-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
8U-A 15-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 10-21-0
2 Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 28-23-0
3 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 42-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-AA 17-16-1
2 Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
9U-A 13-14-2
3 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AA 13-16-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
9U-A 13-24-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings
Brandon, MS
10U-A 10-10-1
2 FBA SELECT
Florence, MS
10U-A 13-18-1
3 MCSZ Thunder 10u White
Madison, MS
10U-A 25-12-0
4 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
10U-A 15-19-0
5 Scott County Smash
Forest, MS
10U-A 11-11-2
6 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 10-28-1
7 Stonestreet Boys
Yazoo city, MS
10U-A 7-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 14-13-0
2 East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
11U-A 12-18-0
3 Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 7-7-0
4 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
11U-A 3-31-0
5 Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
11U-A 16-27-0
6 TraxPlus Titans
Hickory, MS
11U-A 11-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 16-9-1
2 Express Baseball
Taylorsville, MS
11U-AA 9-5-0
3 Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
11U-AA 24-24-2
4 MS STORM
Laurel, MS
11U-AA 18-21-0
5 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 19-9-2
6 SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Madison, MS
11U-AA 24-15-1
7 U-town Stingers
Union, MS
11U-AA 22-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
Brooksville, MS
11U-AA 18-6-0
2 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
11U-AAA 15-8-0
3 Madison County Thunder - Red
MADISON, MS
11U-AAA 18-15-2
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 11-10-1
5 SBG Sox 11U - Smith
Jackson, MS
11U-AA 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 13-21-1
2 Mississippi Magic
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 16-9-1
3 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-AAA 25-8-1