Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
7U, please check your field locations for bracket. It has been updated online.
THIS EVENT WILL NOT BE PAY AT THE PLATE! (Edited 5-17)
All Mpact Saturday Series events are only
- $100 entry for Coach Pitch (Edited 5-17)
- $225 entry for ages 9-12 (Edited 5-17)
- $300 entry fee for 13U (Edited 5-17)
Jacob Mann - 601-940-7838
The Tournament Team - 601-732-5040 or thetournamentteam@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 6:30 PM | Quarry Q4 | 5 Diamond Kings | 10 Reservoir Mavericks | ||
Game 2 5/20 8:10 PM | Quarry Q3 | 11 FBA SELECT | 12 Reservoir Mavericks | ||
Game 3 5/21 9:00 AM | Quarry Q3 | 5 Scott County Smash | 10 MCSZ Thunder 10u White | ||
Game 4 5/21 10:40 AM | Quarry Q3 | 2 Stonestreet Boys | 5 MCSZ Thunder 10u White | ||
Game 5 5/21 10:40 AM | Quarry Q4 | 3 Starkville Stampede | 9 Diamond Kings | ||
Game 6 5/21 12:20 PM | Quarry Q3 | 2 Stonestreet Boys | 5 Scott County Smash | ||
Game 7 5/21 12:20 PM | Quarry Q4 | 9 Starkville Stampede | 8 FBA SELECT |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCSZ Thunder 10u White | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
2 | Reservoir Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 16 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Scott County Smash | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
4 | Diamond Kings | 1-1-0 | 13 | 1 | 14 |
5 | Starkville Stampede | 1-1-0 | 17 | -5 | 12 |
6 | Stonestreet Boys | 0-2-0 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
7 | FBA SELECT | 0-2-0 | 21 | -2 | 18 |
1 | MCSZ Thunder 10u White | 11 |
4 | Diamond Kings | 7 |
2 | Reservoir Mavericks | 6 |
3 | Scott County Smash | 5 |
MCSZ Thunder 10u White | 14 |
Reservoir Mavericks | 9 |
6 | Stonestreet Boys | 6 |
7 | FBA SELECT | 4 |
5 | Starkville Stampede | 12 |
Stonestreet Boys | 4 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
21 | Gibson, Cunner | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
12 | Hall, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Mims, Hank | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | Smith, Landon | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
1 | Smith, Luke | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | Tucker, Swayze | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
18 | Irby, Ty | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
24 | Mann, Brady | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | |
00 | Whitney, Jake | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
9 | Baggett, Mason | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Bridges, Luke | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
41 | Garner, Cole | 3.1 | 0.2 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 11.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
23 | Brown, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Collins, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
14 | Fairly, Knox | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Martin, Ridley | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
99 | Morris, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Robbins, Andrew | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
26 | Sinclair, Brady | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
21 | Comans, Clark | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Lewis, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Sigrest, Micah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Spivey, Breland | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
27 | Thompson, Hollis | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 | Total |
4 | Elinburg, Haiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
95 | Gore, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Maddox, Pace | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Stribling, Rhett | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/21 |
2 5/21 |
3 5/21 |
Total |
9 | Harris, Cain | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Johnson, Jake | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Jones, Jon Wiley | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
20 | Spencer, Jack | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Impact
Brookhaven, MS
|
7U-AA | 3-0-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-A | 12-15-0 |
3 |
Jackson Cubs
Jackson, MS
|
7U-A | 4-17-0 |
4 |
Knights Knation - Harkins
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 20-20-1 |
5 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
7U-A | 11-14-0 |
6 |
Meridian Cubbies
Meridian, MS
|
7U-AA | 10-9-1 |
7 |
MS Mafia
Florence, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 3-10-0 |
8 |
Vicksburg Elite Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
|
7U-A | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-21-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 28-23-0 |
3 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 42-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Winona, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-38-0 |
2 |
East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-10-0 |
3 |
East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 21-15-0 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-16-1 |
2 |
Delta Elite Baseball
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 13-14-2 |
3 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-16-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-24-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Kings
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 10-10-1 |
2 |
FBA SELECT
Florence, MS
|
10U-A | 13-18-1 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder 10u White
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 25-12-0 |
4 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 15-19-0 |
5 |
Scott County Smash
Forest, MS
|
10U-A | 11-11-2 |
6 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
7 |
Stonestreet Boys
Yazoo city, MS
|
10U-A | 7-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-0 |
2 |
East Central Elite
Newton County, MS
|
11U-A | 12-18-0 |
3 |
Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 7-7-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
|
11U-A | 3-31-0 |
5 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 16-27-0 |
6 |
TraxPlus Titans
Hickory, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Canes MS - Stewart
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-9-1 |
2 |
Express Baseball
Taylorsville, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-0 |
3 |
Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-24-2 |
4 |
MS STORM
Laurel, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-21-0 |
5 |
Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-9-2 |
6 |
SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-15-1 |
7 |
U-town Stingers
Union, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
2 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-8-0 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder - Red
MADISON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
4 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-10-1 |
5 |
SBG Sox 11U - Smith
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-21-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Magic
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-9-1 |
3 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-8-1 |