Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for ages 7U to 13U.

Rings and trophies to bracket winners and finalists.

Sign up early as space is limited.  See you on the diamond!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/26 9:00 AM WSP Softball Field 4 3 Stix 15 The Boys
Game 2 3/26 10:45 AM WSP Softball Field 4 13 Stix 14 Alabama Firehawks
Game 3 3/26 12:30 PM WSP Softball Field 4 15 BombSox Baseball 15 The Boys
Game 4 3/26 2:15 PM WSP Softball Field 4 1 Seale TM 16 Maximum Exposure 8U
Game 5 3/26 4:00 PM WSP Softball Field 4 7 Seale TM 15 Prattville Elite
Game 6 3/26 9:00 AM WSP Softball Field 5 12 Diamond Assassins 8 Alabama Firehawks
Game 7 3/26 10:45 AM WSP Softball Field 5 13 Maximum Exposure 8U 0 BombSox Baseball
Game 8 3/26 12:30 PM WSP Softball Field 5 14 Dadeville Tribe 8u 2 Diamond Assassins
Game 9 3/26 2:15 PM WSP Softball Field 5 11 Dadeville Tribe 8u 1 Prattville Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Maximum Exposure 8U 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Dadeville Tribe 8u 2-0-0 3 14 20
3 The Boys 1-0-1 18 7 20
4 Prattville Elite 1-1-0 18 0 11
5 Diamond Assassins 1-1-0 22 -3 12
6 Alabama Firehawks 1-1-0 25 -3 18
7 BombSox Baseball 0-1-1 28 -7 10
8 Stix 0-2-0 29 -8 13
9 Seale TM 0-2-0 31 -14 8

8u Gold Bracket 8U-OPEN

8u Gold Bracket
4 Prattville Elite 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
WSP Softball Field 4
1
5 Diamond Assassins 9
1 Maximum Exposure 8U 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
WSP Softball Field 4
3
Prattville Elite 14
2 Dadeville Tribe 8u 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
WSP Softball Field 4
2
3 The Boys 2
Prattville Elite 8
Sunday 2:15 PM
WSP Softball Field 4
4
Dadeville Tribe 8u 4
Prattville Elite
Champion

8u Silver Bracket 8U-OPEN

8u Silver Bracket
6 Alabama Firehawks 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
WSP Softball Field 5
1
9 Seale TM 12
7 BombSox Baseball 12
Sunday 10:45 AM
WSP Softball Field 5
2
8 Stix 6
Seale TM 12
Sunday 12:30 PM
WSP Softball Field 5
3
BombSox Baseball 9
Seale TM
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
8U-AA 3-6-0
2 BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
8U-A 15-11-2
3 Dadeville Tribe 8u
Jacksons Gap, AL
8U-AA 17-8-0
4 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-A 13-16-0
5 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
6 Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 11-6-1
7 Seale TM
SEALE, AL
8U-AA 7-13-0
8 Stix
Prattville, AL
7U-OPEN 6-14-0
9 The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
8U-CP 12-5-1
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Expos
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 0-8-1
2 Five Star Mafia
PRATTVILLE, AL
11U-A 12-6-1
3 Longhorns
Dothan, AL
11U-A 6-3-0
4 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 8-27-1
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
12U-A 19-20-1
2 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
12U-AA 8-7-1
3 Lake Martin Expos
Alexander City, AL
12U-A 14-4-1
4 Montgomery Brewers 12U
Montgomery, AL
12U-AAA 4-0-0
5 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 19-21-1
6 Montgomery Cubs Red
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 4-19-0
7 STIX12U
Prattville, AL
12U-AA 15-19-0
8 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 15-17-0
9 Available
10 Available