Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
There will be an Individual admission fee of $10 per person per day!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/9 10:00 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 13 Seale TM | 4 O Dawgs 8U | ||
Game 2 4/9 11:30 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 0 O Dawgs 8U | 16 Dadeville Tribe 8u | ||
Game 3 4/9 11:30 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 8 Tallassee Tomahawks | 9 BombSox Baseball | ||
Game 4 4/9 1:00 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 15 West Georgia Bombers- Messer | 7 Seale TM | ||
Game 5 4/9 1:00 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 7 BombSox Baseball | 7 SS Stix | ||
Game 6 4/9 2:30 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 5 Dadeville Tribe 8u | 13 Phenix City | ||
Game 7 4/9 2:30 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 15 Peach Clobbers | 9 Tallassee Tomahawks | ||
Game 8 4/9 4:00 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 14 Velocity | 6 West Georgia Bombers- Messer | ||
Game 9 4/9 4:00 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 7 SS Stix | 7 5 Star National BHG | ||
Game 10 4/9 5:30 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 6 Phenix City | 3 Velocity | ||
Game 11 4/9 5:30 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 7 5 Star National BHG | 16 Peach Clobbers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phenix City | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 16 |
2 | Peach Clobbers | 2-0-0 | 16 | 13 | 20 |
3 | BombSox Baseball | 1-0-1 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
4 | Velocity | 1-1-0 | 12 | 4 | 13 |
5 | Dadeville Tribe 8u | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 15 |
6 | SS Stix | 0-0-2 | 14 | 0 | 14 |
7 | Seale TM | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 17 |
8 | West Georgia Bombers- Messer | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 16 |
9 | 5 Star National BHG | 0-1-1 | 23 | -7 | 14 |
10 | Tallassee Tomahawks | 0-2-0 | 24 | -7 | 17 |
11 | O Dawgs 8U | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 4 |
8 | West Georgia Bombers- Messer | 4 |
9 | 5 Star National BHG | 14 |
7 | Seale TM | 7 |
10 | Tallassee Tomahawks | 19 |
6 | SS Stix | 18 |
11 | O Dawgs 8U | 8 |
1 | Phenix City | 11 |
5 Star National BHG | 10 |
4 | Velocity | 11 |
5 | Dadeville Tribe 8u | 10 |
2 | Peach Clobbers | 10 |
Tallassee Tomahawks | 0 |
3 | BombSox Baseball | 0 |
SS Stix | 13 |
Phenix City | 2 |
Velocity | 12 |
Peach Clobbers | 18 |
SS Stix | 8 |
Velocity | 13 |
Peach Clobbers | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National BHG
Tifton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-6-1 |
2 |
BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
|
8U-A KP | 15-11-2 |
3 |
Dadeville Tribe 8u
Jacksons Gap, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 17-8-0 |
4 |
O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-10-0 |
5 |
Peach Clobbers
Sylvester, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-4-1 |
6 |
Phenix City
Phenix City, AL
|
8U-CP | 10-2-0 |
7 |
Seale TM
SEALE, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 7-13-0 |
8 |
SS Stix
Smiths Station, AL
|
8U-CP | 3-3-2 |
9 |
Tallassee Tomahawks
Tallassee, AL
|
8U-CP | 4-6-0 |
10 |
Velocity
Perry, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-1-0 |
11 |
West Georgia Bombers- Messer
Carrollton, GA
|
8U-CP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Hall
Tifton, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
2 |
5-Star 9U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-9-1 |
3 |
Beehive Stars 9U
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-2-1 |
5 |
Enterprise Elite
Enterprise, AL
|
9U-AA | 3-1-0 |
6 |
Gresham Park Showcase Braves
Decatur, GA
|
9U-AAA | 16-6-0 |
7 |
Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
|
9U-AA | 10-12-1 |
8 |
Stars
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Gowdy
Tifton, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-5-0 |
2 |
5-Star 10U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-2-1 |
3 |
CM3 10U Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
10U-A | 9-11-0 |
4 |
Diamond Cutters 10U
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 13-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U 5-Star Yard Dogs
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-7-1 |
2 |
5 Star National Haynes
Tifton, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-4-0 |
3 |
5-Star 11U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-0 |
4 |
Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 23-14-2 |
5 |
Nationals
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Lassetter Black
Tifton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
2 |
5-Star Black 12U
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
3 |
5-Star LaGrange Troopers
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
4 |
5-Star National Lassetter Gold
Tifton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs
Peachtree City, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 |
6 |
NycePlay Advantage
Albany, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
7 |
Senoia Flyers
SENOIA, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-2 |
8 |
STIX12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-19-0 |
9 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-19-1 |
10 |
West Georgia Bombers- Prospects
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Martin
Tifton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
2 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-16-1 |
3 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |