Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Today's event


I just spoke with the park Director in New Albany and he said we are good to go as of now. Hopefully the weather holds off today. As of now the radar looks good

CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                           OR ddaves7@gmail.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/10 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 6 2 Saltillo Storm 21 UC JAYS
Game 2 9/10 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 7 21 7u Dinger Nation Navy 1 Booneville Buccaneers
Game 3 9/10 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 7 18 Batesville Braves 19 UC JAYS
Game 4 9/10 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 6 14 Mississippi Bandits 15 Swing Elite
Game 5 9/10 11:20 AM BNA Bank Park 6 14 7u Dinger Nation Navy 0 Saltillo Storm
Game 6 9/10 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 6 1 Booneville Buccaneers 19 Mississippi Bandits
Game 7 9/10 1:40 PM BNA Bank Park 6 14 Batesville Braves 14 Swing Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 UC JAYS 2-0-0 20 8 20
3 Swing Elite 1-0-1 28 1 20
4 Mississippi Bandits 1-1-0 16 6 20
5 Batesville Braves 0-1-1 33 -1 20
6 Saltillo Storm 0-2-0 35 -14 2
7 Booneville Buccaneers 0-2-0 40 -14 2

1st Responders 7U-AA

1st Responders
4 Mississippi Bandits 8
Saturday 2:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
1
5 Batesville Braves 20
2 UC JAYS 18
Saturday 4:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
2
7 Booneville Buccaneers 7
3 Swing Elite 17
Saturday 5:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
3
6 Saltillo Storm 5
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy 15
Saturday 6:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
4
Batesville Braves 20
UC JAYS 13
Saturday 7:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
5
Swing Elite 12
Batesville Braves 18
Saturday 8:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 6
6
UC JAYS 6
Batesville Braves
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 12-4-0
2 Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
7U-A 3-1-1
3 Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
7U-A 2-8-0
4 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
7U-A 4-3-0
5 Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
7U-A 0-3-0
6 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
7U-A 6-4-1
7 UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
7U-A 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA 7-4-0
2 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
8U-AA 13-7-0
3 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
8U-A 6-4-0
4 New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
8U-A 0-6-0
5 The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
8U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians 9U
Corinth, MS
9U-A 0-9-0
2 Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 10-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
9U-A 11-5-0
4 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 15-6-0
5 Oxford Rebels 9u - Ewing
Oxford, MS
9U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Kenny Cardnials 10U
coritnh, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
2 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
10U-A 3-7-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
10U-A 5-6-0
4 North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
10U-A 8-3-0
5 North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-A 8-7-0
6 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
10U-A 7-4-0
7 Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
10U-A 2-9-1
8 Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
10U-A 6-7-0
9 Travelers
Houston, MS
10U-A 1-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 9-8-0
2 Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 1-6-0
3 Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 5-7-1
4 North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
11U-A 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
13U-A 4-7-0
2 Dirt Brothers Black
Fulton, MS
13U-AAA 12-10-0
3 Dirt Brothers Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-15-1
4 JAXX
Kossuth, MS
13U-AAA 7-2-0
5 Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-4-0
6 Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
7 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
13U-AAA 7-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lexington, TN
14U-AA 1-3-0
2 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
14U-AA 0-9-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
14U-AA 7-6-0
4 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 5-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 8-0-0