Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/24 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 6 3:16 Baseball | 10 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | ||
Game 2 9/24 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 10 North MS Patriots | 1 Pontotoc Prime | ||
Game 3 9/24 12:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 11 North MS Patriots | 1 Collierville Dragons | ||
Game 4 9/24 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 14 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 4 Collierville Dragons | ||
Game 5 9/24 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 4 | 8 3:16 Baseball | 6 Pontotoc Prime |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North MS Patriots | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 2-0-0 | 10 | 11 | 20 |
3 | 3:16 Baseball | 1-1-0 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
4 | Pontotoc Prime | 0-2-0 | 18 | -9 | 7 |
5 | Collierville Dragons | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 5 |
4 | Pontotoc Prime | 2 |
5 | Collierville Dragons | 8 |
1 | North MS Patriots | 8 |
Collierville Dragons | 5 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 8 |
3 | 3:16 Baseball | 7 |
North MS Patriots | 6 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/24 |
2 9/24 |
3 | Total |
24 | Cooper, Kharson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | McRae, Jase | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Mize, Henry | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Senter, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 3.0 | 5.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/24 |
2 9/24 |
3 9/24 |
Total |
12 | Bass, Liam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Harrell, Caden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | LaPlante, Davis | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
5 | Matz, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Routt, Julian | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
23 | Wilgenbusch, Hannan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/24 |
2 9/24 |
3 9/24 |
Total |
8 | Bailey, James David | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
14 | Mauney, Lawe | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
44 | Null, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Petty, James | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Roberts, Miller | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
17 | Swords, Ryder | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/24 |
2 9/24 |
3 9/24 |
Total |
2 | Barnes, Baylor | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
99 | Duffie, Griffin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Ellis, Case | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |
13 | Gifford, Braxton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | Mays, Drake | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/24 |
2 | 3 | Total |
3 | Clowers, Kolby | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | Crawford, Jack Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Livingston, Lincoln | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
4 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-20-0 |
5 |
Outlaws 8U
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
6 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-5-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
3 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
4 |
Kenny Cardinals 10U
coritnh, MS
|
10U-A | 5-25-2 |
5 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 22-11-1 |
6 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 3-23-1 |
7 |
Scrappers
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-37-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
Falcons
Clinton, KY
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Lee County Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 8-18-0 |
6 |
Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-2 |
7 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
8 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 13u United
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-7-1 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
4 |
JAXX
Kossuth, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
5 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
6 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Generals
OXFORD, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 8-9-0 |
9 |
Rippers
Florence, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 12-16-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox North MS
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-12-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 19-2-1 |