Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/8 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 2 Canes Southeast 13u - Moore | 3 Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | ||
Game 2 10/8 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 11 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 12 Thrive 13u | ||
Game 3 10/8 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 7 Rippers | 10 Saltillo Tigers 13U | ||
Game 4 10/8 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 11 Canes Southeast 13u - Moore | 6 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | ||
Game 5 10/8 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 7 Saltillo Tigers 13U | 1 Thrive 13u | ||
Game 6 10/8 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 10 Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 11 Rippers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Tigers 13U | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
2 | Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
3 | Canes Southeast 13u - Moore | 1-1-0 | 9 | 4 | 12 |
4 | Thrive 13u | 1-1-0 | 18 | -5 | 11 |
5 | Rippers | 1-1-0 | 20 | -2 | 17 |
6 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 0-2-0 | 23 | -6 | 16 |
1 | Saltillo Tigers 13U | 10 |
4 | Thrive 13u | 1 |
2 | Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 6 |
3 | Canes Southeast 13u - Moore | 3 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U | 0 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 13 |
5 | Rippers | 10 |
6 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 | Total |
33 | Allen, Reagan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
44 | Lachapelle, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | Langdon, Bryson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
22 | Slay, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
28 | Smith, BJ | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Steele, Cayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 | Total |
9 | BRADFORD, KAYDEN | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Fooshee, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Jaco, Tyson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Starkey, Rilee | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 10/8 |
Total |
2 | Dye, Dalton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Johnson, Chayton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
99 | Moreland, Krystian | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Woodruff, Hunter | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 | Total |
18 | Churchwell, Kellyn | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
3 | Davis, Greyson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Miller, Landon | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 | Total |
10 | Kennedy, Evan | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
13 | Pastis, Talan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/8 |
2 10/8 |
3 10/8 |
Total |
35 | Austin, Wade | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
50 | Callens, Neal | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Stanfield, Joshua | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Warlick, Kirksey | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
28 | Williams, Braden | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
37 | Williams, Gray | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
2 |
5 Star VELO- Mafia
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
4 |
Crossroads Cubs 8U
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-23-0 |
5 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
6 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 9u - Shive
Jonesboro, AR
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
3 |
East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
4 |
Scrappers
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-37-0 |
5 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 8-10-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-A | 6-26-0 |
5 |
EBC 11u-Brigance
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 4-9-0 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 13u - Moore
Hernando, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
4 |
Rippers
Florence, AL
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
6 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Memphis Tigers PYT
Lakeland, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-12-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
5 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |